Sold20171992 Russia 200 Ruble Note Better Grade 10pcsNice scarce better circulated set; last Soviet issueSee Sold Price
Sold20161992 Russia 200 Ruble Note Better Grade 10pcsNice scarce better circulated set; last Soviet issueSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Pcs U.S. CurrencyIncludes 8 $1.00 Silver Certificates with 1957-A Star Note, 1935-B-C-D Series and two 1963 $5.00 Red Seal Notes. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered foSee Sold Price
Sold10 Pcs Sealed 1960's Proof SetsIncludes 9 1962 sets and 1 1963 set. All are in sealed envelopes. (Total: 10 pcs) **Please note this lot originally listed these as all being 1963 sets.**See Sold Price
Sold202110 $2.00 Red Seal NotesIncludes 1928-D, 3 1928-G, 5 1953, and 1963. 1 is torn, the rest are good to extra fine. $20 face value. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2020(36) US $2.00 Silver CertificatesLot of Thirty Six (36) US $2.00 Red Note Silver Certificates. Assorted series including: (2) 1928-F, (2) 1928-G, (5)1953, (10) 1953-A, (3) 1953-B, (12) 1963, and (2) 1963-A. Various serial numbers. CoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSTAIRAntoine-Albert Richard (Froment-Richard) for Criel Montreau Part Service in the 'Parisien' Pattern$175
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Pop Shop Tokyo Sticker Sheet - Color offset lithographic printing$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Sailing City ["Segelnde Stadt"] - Original color lithograph$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - On the Banks of the Marne - Original photogravure$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800