Sold2024Rare 1863 L Art Architectural En France bookRare 1863 L Art Architectural En France book. With half of book loaded with full page illustrations. Incredible architectural designs. Tome Premier. First Edition. Shows wear from age and use as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1866 L Art Architectural En France bookRare 1866 L Art Architectural En France book. With half of book loaded with full page illustrations. Incredible architectural designs. Tome Second. Second Edition. Shows wear from age and use as shownSee Sold Price
Sold20212 framed lithos, Architectural details of Louvre2 framed examples from L'art Architectural en France; Eglise De Tillieres, Galerie A'Appollon Au Louvre, by P. Sellier, lithographs, 12.25 x 9.5 inches, framed in attractive burl wood frames measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique L Art Intime Spire Blondel, 1884, IllustrAntique hardcover copy of L Art Intime et Le Gout En France by Spire Blondel. Written in French. Published by Rouveyre Et G. Blond, 1884. Contains illustrations. Measures approx. 12 x 8.5 inches. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Ikebana w/color 1930s-60sBOOKS: (10) Vols Ikebana w/color 1930s-60s, 10 volumes on Ikebana and Japanese flower arrangements: 1) Donald Richie. L'Art des Fleurs au Japon Hier et Aujourd'hui. Bibliotheque des Arts, Paris. 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Book DecorationHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: L'Art Dans La Decoration Exterieure Des Livres en France et a L'Étranger. Les Couvertures Illustreés, Les Cartonnages d'Editeurs, la Reliure d'Art PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Umbangu. Art du CongoUmbangu. Art du Congo Umbangu. Art du Congo au musée royal du Congo Belge Serie: L'art en Belgique. Vol. III Cahen, L. Maesen, Albert Bruxelles: Cultura (1960). ISBN: none French text 20 pages 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Umbangu. Art du Congo25 Umbangu. Art du Congo Umbangu. Art du Congo au musée royal du Congo Belge Serie: L'art en Belgique. Vol. III Cahen, L. Maesen, Albert Bruxelles: Cultura (1960). ISBN: none French text 20 pages 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Vintage Assorted MedalsLot includes 4 Medals. Medals read phrases such as IN PEACE FIREMEN IN WAR SOILDIERS, VISITE DE L’AMERICAN LEGION EN FRANCE, NORTH EAST MANUAL TRAINING HIGH SCHOOL, & NATIONAL CONVENTION 1927. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cofrac Art Verrier Crystal CatDESCRIPTION: A Cofrac Art Verrier crystal figurine of a tall slender cat peering forwards. Marked:"Cofrac Art Verrier France". CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:H:10.5" L:2.5" W:3" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold201914 Reference Books Including LaliqueAlso includes: Le Verre en France, Art Nouveau to Art Deco, Collecting Glass Vol. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France Large Art Glass Sailboat.Signed on the base. From an East 82nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23.5" H x 10.5" L x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, WatteauBOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, Watteau, Three hardcovers in jackets, all text in French: 1) L'art de la plume en Amazonie. Mona Bismarck Foundation/Somogy Editions d'Art. 2001. 192 pages. 2) CathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Commemorative Silver Art Bar Banque de France CinzCommemorative silver art bar; obverse marked, "Banqve De France Cinq Mille Francs, $5000"; the reverse marked, "Banqve De France, $5000"; 10.611 grams, L: 4.8 cm, W: 2.15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024[PERSIA] LANGLES. CHARDIN EN PERSE. 1811. + ATLASLangles, L. VOYAGES DU CHEVALIER CHARDIN, EN PERSE, ET AUTRES LIEUX DE L'ORIENT. Nouvelle Edition. 10 volumes + atlas. Paris: Le Normant, 1811. [10 text vols] 8vo. Contemporary marbled paper boards baSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE, ART CRYSTAL 'SEF' DEER SCULPTURE, #11630Lalique, France "Sef" art crystal frosted sculpture, modeled as a recumbent stag, engraved signature Lalique France at lower right, approx 10"h, 8.5"l, 5.35lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Molded & Frosted Dish with Koi Fish RimLalique France molded and frosted art glass dish with koi fish form rim. Marked on reverse "Lalique France." 10.75" L x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022REISEWECKER 'L' EPEE'REISEWECKER 'L' EPEE' Frankreich, 20. Jh. Messing, poliert. H. 10,5 cm (inkl. Griff). Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'L'Epèe Fondee en 1839 Sainte-Susanne France', auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet. OvaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holy Bible in French 10 vols. 1730Heading: (Bibles) Author: Title: La Sainte Bible contenant l'ancien et le nouveau testament traduite en francois sur la vulgate par monsieur le Maistre de Saci Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez GSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau cicada letter openerFrench Art Nouveau cicada letter opener France bronze cast signature, signed "EDavid" 1 3/16"w x 10 3/16"l Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Richard Boat Building Diorama.Designed by assemblage artist Patrick Richard and crafted in France by his company, La Ruee Vers L'Art. Frame 8.25 x 10.75 inches, with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsBeauford Delaney, Charcoal Portrait of a Black Man, 1963$2,000
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808-1879 Lithograph La Visite a L'Hotel No 10$250
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Chagall Lithographs: Mere et Enfant Devant Notre Dame, 1952, & Printemps de Lumiere 1985$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large French (1831-1917) Art Nouveau Auguste Moreau Figural Centerpiece$7,500
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsTiffany Sterling Hampton Pattern Flatware, 63 pcs$2,400(3 bids)
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Monumental French Bronze Figural Clock Signed By Leroy Paris$12,000
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Signed By Susse Freres Candelabras$1,800
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Limoges France Elite Works Dish With Side Handles Cake Plate$200
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Centerpiece$8,000