Sold201619th C. Irish Chippendale Center TableGadroon Carved Border And Nicely Carved Apron, Set On Ball And Claw Feet,38 Inches Diameter By 27 Inches High, Excellent Condition, From A Fort Worth Texas Estate, No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023*Star Note* Series 2001 $1 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem+ CU*Star Note* Series 2001 $1 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem+ CU. The 2001 series $1 bills were printed at two different locations- Washington D.C. and Fort Worth, Texas. The location can affSee Sold Price
2023*Star Note* Series 2001 $1 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem+ CU*Star Note* Series 2001 $1 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem+ CU. The 2001 series $1 bills were printed at two different locations- Washington D.C. and Fort Worth, Texas. The location can affSee Sold Price
Sold2023*Star Note* Series 2001 $1 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem+ CU*Star Note* Series 2001 $1 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Grades Gem+ CU. The 2001 series $1 bills were printed at two different locations- Washington D.C. and Fort Worth, Texas. The location can affSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs and National Bearing Product SteelAC Spark Plugs and National Bearing Product Steel Cabinets - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2023East Texas 1901Title/Content: East Texas 1901 Date: 1901 Material: paper Dimensions: approx 22"x14.5" Additional Information: Fort Dearborn Publ. Co., The National Standard Atlas Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2021West Texas 1901Title/Content of Map: West Texas 1901 Date Printed: 1901Material/Medium: Paper Size: approx 14x21.5 inches Fort Dearborn Publ. Co., The National Standard Atlas Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Herrera (See-Ru), Native American Dance SceneJoe Herrera (See-Ru) (New Mexico, 1923-2001), Native American dance scene, watercolor and gouache sight: 21 x 28 in., frame: 33.5 x 39.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Around the Water Wagon", 1990Wayne Baize (b. 1943), "Around the Water Wagon", 1990, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 35 x 41" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Based in the heart of the Texas ranch country, Wayne BaizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Tiffany favrile glass vase.Red Tiffany favrile glass vase. Signed to underside, "1636 L.C. Tiffany favrile". 8"H, Circa - Early 1900's. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exa Wall (1897-1972), "Bluebonnet Solitude"Exa Wall (1897-1972), "Bluebonnet Solitude", oil on canvas, 24 x 48", frame: 31 x 55" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection San Antonio painter Exa Wall is well remembered as a leading Texas lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galle cameo glass landscape vaseGalle cameo glass landscape vase depicting an alpine scene. Signed, "Galle". 13.5"H, Circa - Early 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood (1889-1979), Snowy Landscape, Comfort, TXRobert Wood (1889-1979), Snowy Landscape, Comfort, TX, oil on canvas, 20 x 24", frame: 25.5 x 29.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection A painter of realistic landscapes reflecting a vanisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Pepper Signed Triangular SculptureBeverly Pepper, American (1922-2020) Polished stainless steel triangular sculpture, untitled, signed, dated and numbered 4/6, '71. Provenance: Private Collection Fort Worth, Texas / Miami Beach, FloriSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 AOR-4.161 Grateful Dead Panther Hall Poster 8.5Here is an amazing example of a small run silkscreen done for a short-lived regional venue. This huge, stunning poster was created for a Grateful Dead, Quicksilver show in Fort Worth Texas in 1970. ASee Sold Price
Sold20221970 AOR-4.161 Grateful Dead Panther Hall Poster 8.5Here is an amazing example of a small run silkscreen done for a short-lived regional venue. This huge, stunning poster was created for a Grateful Dead, Quicksilver show in Fort Worth Texas in 1970. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolla Taylor, "Shack, Brackenridge Park", 1907Rolla Sims Taylor (1872-1970), "Shack, Brackenridge Park", 1907, oil on artist board sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 12.5 x 15.5 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection Texas-born Rolla SiSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 AOR-4.161 Grateful Dead Panther Hall Poster CGC 8Here is an amazing example of a small run silkscreen done for a short lived regional venue. This huge, stunning poster was created for a Grateful Dead, Quicksilver show in Fort Worth Texas in 1970. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Brandt Ranch Oak Cactus Drop Leaf Side TableA. Brandt (Fort Worth, Texas) Ranch Oak small wooden drop-leaf side table, featuring carved cactus on leaves height 23.5 in. x width 14 in. x depth 26 in. / extends to 28.5 in. Provenance: A FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hurd, ThunderheadPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Thunderhead watercolor on paper signed and inscribed El cúmulo lower left 5 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Carlin Galleries, Fort Worth, Texas (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold20211970 Grass Roots Panther Hall Concert PosterThis large-sized silkscreen is from a small, short-lived venue in Fort Worth, Texas. The show was put on by a local promoter named Middle Earth productions. This issue announced an appearance by GrassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Bill Bomar Oil CanvasAttributed to Bill Bomar, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 15 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 1991. Bill Bomar was born in Fort Worth, Texas where he starteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Hogue (1898-1994), "Fission", 1951Alexander Hogue (1898-1994), "Fission", 1951, ed. 55/55, etching, image size: 12.75 x 9.25", frame: 19.5 x 16.5" Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection A painter, printmaker, and muralist knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Platinum and diamond necklacePlatinum and diamond necklace with flower and bow motif. Stamped, "Pt 950". 33.6 grams. 16.25"L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of Mr. Kenneth W. Davis, Fort Worth, Texas.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXAS PACIFIC GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TEEPEE GRAPHIC.$15,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78064: Two Carved Jadeite Covered Vases 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 x$340
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 29 Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Employee TT’s$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert Poster$6(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1837 TEXAS Revolution 1ed Albion Mexico Ships JQ Adams SLAVERY Abolition Speech$29(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 1st Far West Life Ruxton Mexico Texas Rocky Mountains Oregon Indian Chiefs$1(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsApprox. 12 Original Fort Worth and Denver City Railway Railroad Depot Diagrams/Drawings$20(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52No. 13 Map of the State of Texas Engraved to Illustrate Mitchell's School and Family Geography$55