Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Canton (19th Century)26 pieces of porcelain. The largest is 9 x 12 x 19 1/2". Single-owner collection. Provenance: Massachusetts Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020(13 PCS) CHINESE CANTON & NANKING PORCELAINGroup of (13) Pieces of 19th c. Chinese Export Blue & White Porcelain, incl: (2) Nanking mazarines, 9 7/8" x 12 3/8" and 12" x 14 1/2", smallest has tiny edge chip; Canton oblong warming hot water disSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVENTEEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAINSEVENTEEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT CANTON PORCELAIN 19th Century Traditional blue and white decoration. Includes a platter, length 17", a covered vegetable dish, a teapot, height 6", a creamer, four aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Canton Export Porcelain CollectionBlue and white Chinese Canton ware, serving pieces such as two warmer plates, oval and triangular platters, soup plates, plates, sides plates, leaf shaped dishes, tea caddy, tiered container, small piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Tea ItemsComprising a teapot, a creamer, five tea bowls, four mugs, and a saucer, 12 pieces total Teapot: appx. 6"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Canton Chinese Export Porcelain19th C., including various large dishes, small dishes, bowls, and a pair of cups and saucers, 40 pieces total Provenance: By descent, Fulton, Ludlow, Livingston, Phillips familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large group of Chinese Export porcelain CantonA large group of Chinese Export porcelain Canton tablewares Primarily first half 19th century Comprising approximately 117 pieces, including a reticulated fruit/chestnut basket and stand, two bowls, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain19th century, covered vegetable tureen enameled in the Rose Medallion pattern, 4 x 10-3/8 in.; oval tray enameled in the Canton Rose pattern with cabbages and butterflies, shou medallion, 14-1/4 x 11-See Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Antique Chinese Famille Rose VesselsDESCRIPTION: Six famille rose export porcelain vessels - four vases, one flower pot with underplate, one cache pot - of varying size and shape. Excepting one rose canton vase, all pieces feature a rosSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Teapots And CellarsDESCRIPTION: Eight famille rose export porcelain vessels - four lidded teapots, four lidded sugar cellars - of varying size and shape. Excepting one rose canton cellar, all pieces feature a rose medalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meiji Japanese Export Silver and Porcelain Teacup Set,Fifty-six (56) piece Japanese export silver and porcelain teacup set by Arthur and Bond. 1st-24th items: twelve (12) sterling silver pierced demitasse teacup frames (2" H) and twelve (12) sterling sauSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. 54-PC CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN DINNERWAREA nineteenth century fifty four piece set of Chinese export porcelain dinnerware in the Fitzhugh pattern. To include: 2 covered serving bowls: 5”H x 12”W x 9.5”D 2 covered serving bowls: 4.5”HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export PorcelainNine-Piece Collection of Chinese Export Porcelain 18th century, including a famille verte Kangxi silver-form platter decorated with two mandarin figures and a deer, w. 12-1/2", l. 15-3/4", a famille vSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) LARGE CANTON SERVING PIECESGroup of (5) 19th c. Chinese Export Blue & White Canton Porcelain Serving Dishes, incl: Lidded tureen & underplate, with boar's head side handles, deep well underplate with unglazed base, tureen: 8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five piece group of Chinese export porcelain blue andFive piece group of Chinese export porcelain blue and white Canton teapot with scenic views (chipped spout), lighthouse form covered coffee pot, drum form covered teapot, covered sugar with two handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Chinese Export "Fitzhugh" PorcelainFifteen-Piece Collection of Chinese Export "Fitzhugh" Pattern Porcelain 19th century, including a pair of rare patriotic platters, decorated with eagles clutching monogrammed shields, w. 12", l. 15",See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pieces of Chinese and Export PorcelainQing dynasty, nine pieces including: two small bowls, each with underglaze blue Chenghua reign mark; paste box; inkwell; canton sauce boat with underplate; canton octagonal platter; pair lotus form vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Canton Chinese Export Serving DishesIncluding a large Well and Tree platter, two 12" platters, and one 11" platter, 4 pieces total The largest: 18"l Provenance: By descent, Fulton, Ludlow, Livingston, Phillips familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) CHINESE EXPORT SERVING PIECES - 18th/19th c. Canton(6) CHINESE EXPORT SERVING PIECES - 18th/19th c. Canton Porcelain, in Blue Willow pattern, including: Set of Three Graduated Chestnut Baskets with Matching Underplates, all reticulated, ranging in sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canton Pots de Creme SetBlue and white Chinese export porcelain, including covered cups (12), and underplates (13), an assembled set with varieties. Some minor hairlines/chips. Cups approximately 3.25"h x 3.25"w including haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Blue and White Export Porcelain, China,Three Pieces of Blue and White Export Porcelain, China, early 19th century, including two Canton shrimp dishes and an octagonal cut-corner platter, shrimp dishes lg. 10, platter lg. 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold201812 Chinese Export Porcelain Eagle Armorial PlatesChina, Circa 1850-1900 All pieces decorated with United States eagle and "E. Pluribus Unum" banner crest. Enameled porcelain From the estate of George Dagher, New York, New York. 9" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five (5) Piece Chinese Export PorcelainsA compiled grouping of Five (5) Chinese export porcelains. Including....1. 17th century Famille Verte teapot with chipped lid (7" X 9" X 5")2. Canton Brush Pot (4" X 5")3. Brown and white spice jar. (See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Pieces of Chinese Export Porcelain Early 19th Century$200
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Export Porcelain Enameled and Gilt Serving Pieces 19th Century$200
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Charger for the Dutch Family Tulleken$750
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Full Set Of 12 Pcs The Franklin Mint House of ERTE Decorative Wall Plates$900