Sold2022NEEDLE TIPPED 3 1/4" FERRY FOUND IN ST CHARLES COUNTY MISSOURI, NICE COLORFUL EXAMPLE, THIN AND WELLNEEDLE TIPPED 3 1/4" FERRY FOUND IN ST CHARLES COUNTY MISSOURI, NICE COLORFUL EXAMPLE, THIN AND WELL FLAKED, DELICATE NEEDLE TIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE 3 1/2" NEEDLE TIPPED KIRK FOUND ININCREDIBLE 3 1/2" NEEDLE TIPPED KIRK FOUND IN BENTON/HUMPHREYS COUNTY TENNESSEE, EX SIMMS COLLECTION, NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARROWHEADSee Sold Price
Sold20212 3/8" Needle Tipped Afton with good color. From the2 3/8" Needle Tipped Afton with good color. From the James and Joe George Collection. Joe George was an avid collector and finder of Native American artifacts in the greater St Louis Missouri area. JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMAZING 2 3/4" NEEDLE TIPPED ARCHAIC SQUARE STEM FOUNDAMAZING 2 3/4" NEEDLE TIPPED ARCHAIC SQUARE STEM FOUND IN THE BENTON / HUMPHREYS COUNTY TENNESSEE AREA BY E.J. SIMS, INDIAN ARROWHEAD, ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold20174" Needle Tipped Stemmed Knife.Pretty pink /cream blush example with needle tip. Dickson Co., Tennessee. Ex - Howard Griffin Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Hayes Points. 1"-1 5/16". AR. All very fine3 Hayes Points. 1"-1 5/16". AR. All very fine examples with one being needle tippedSee Sold Price
Sold20182 3/8" Montell - Jackson 'G-9' COASuper thin extra fine nicely translucent needle tipped Owl Creek Chert example from Central Texas. This one has it all. Formerly of the Humphries and Allen Collections. Jackson G-9 COA dated 7/12/12.See Sold Price
Sold20161 3/8" BonhamFantastic needle tipped example from the Hadden and Humphries Collections. Yellow tan chert. Northeast Texas/Arkansas.See Sold Price
Sold20211 1/8 Sequoyah, needle tip, found in Illinois River1 1/8 Sequoyah, needle tip, found in Illinois River Valley, ex Tim TerwelpSee Sold Price
20242 13/16" Harpeth River Needle Tip Arrowhead Found by Duane Neal in Madison Co. Illinois.2 13/16" Harpeth River Needle Tip Arrowhead Found by Duane Neal in Madison Co. Illinois. Keywords: Ancient, Authentic Arrowhead Native American Indian Artifact.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Antique Pine Needle Baskets4 Antique Pine Needle Baskets, largest measures 14''DSee Sold Price
Sold20213 13/16" Pedernales. Rogers COA. Central Texas.3 13/16" Pedernales. Central Texas. Large example of this bifurcated point with a needle tip. Root Beer Edwards. G10. Ex-Ed Wilcox. Rogers COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Colorful 2 13/16" Pickwick (Newnan?) - Putty COAVery thin with great 'eye appeal'. Made of multicolored well patinated maroonand cream colored Jasper. Needle tip and shoulders. Amazing to have survived undamaged. Looks like 'Newnan' to us. Great poSee Sold Price
Sold2024W. & L. E. Gurley Surveyor Transit and TripodAmerican; late 19th / early 20th century; brass transit compass by W. & L. E. Gurley, Troy, New York; scope 8 3/4"L; compass needle 4 1/2"L; wooden tripod with brass tipped feet; wear to finish on braSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINO-TIBETAN GUANYIN OF "1000 ARMS", PAINTED WOOD, TWOMagnificent and Monumental Carved and Painted Figure of Guanyin, 1450-1495, with 18th and 19th c. embellishments, crafted of bai and camphor wood with layers of polychrome lacquer and pure pigment, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL PREMIUM GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. An incredible example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Pump Plate advertising Shell Premium Gasoline. Pump Plate shows Shell script throughout the field as well as iconic Shell red & orange colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN 18K GOLD BASKET WEAVE MEN'S WATCH An Outstanding Vintage Vacheron &VACHERON & CONSTANTIN 18K GOLD BASKET WEAVE MEN'S WATCH An Outstanding Vintage Vacheron & Constantin Geneve Ultra-Thin 18K Yellow Gold Basket Woven and Bark finished Gentleman's Wristwatch, with a maSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEVRES STYLE GILT & COBALT PORCELAIN CLOCK, 45"HSevres style parcel gilt and cobalt glazed porcelain clock, 20th c., topped with floral finials, raised gilt painted foliate motifs throughout, gilt metal mounts, enamel face with Roman numerals, inteSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions5 13/16" Nicely Made Sedalia found in Boone County, Missouri w/ Keele COA$120(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 13/16" Nicely Made Fishtail Sedalia found in Pettis County, Missouri w/ Keele COA$20(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 13/16" Etley Arrowhead Found in Marion Co. Missouri Ex: James Vroom Collection.$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 13/16" Dalton, Motley COA, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$14(3 bids)