Sold2020St Thomas and St BuenaventuraÓleo sobre cobre. Deterioros en las esquinas superiores. Dimensions 28 x 20.5 cm. Artist or Maker ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Dinner of the British MedicalLot 158 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Dinner of the British Medical Association in the hall of Christ Church College (1868) wood engraving sight: 9 1/2 x 14 inches Provenance: 6 MacDougal Alley The PicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in higLimestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in high.Provenance: Purchased from Alex G Malloy gallery, New York, January 12, 1973. Maintained in a privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique travel icon - XVIII-XIX sièclesAntique travel icon (XVIII-XIX siècles) Description: Made of bronze with wooden base Dimension (PO): Icône 4 1/2" x 2 3/4", base 6" x 3 1/4" x 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): Icône 11.4 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX)Artist: N/A Europe Title: Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX) Description (FR): Sculpture en bois peint Description (ENG): Painted wood sculpture Dimension (PO): 19" x 5" x 3" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Study for Battle of Bull RunLot 10 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Study for Battle of Bull Run ink, wash, and gouache on paper 20 1/8 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian gunpowder repositoryWood, animal skin. India, XVIII - XIX th century. 21x19cm. Provenance : Ex charles Ratton, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Chickens in a barn)Lot 48 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Chickens in a barn) oil on canvas 10 x 16 inches Provenance: Estate of Judge Davis Norton and Florence EdelsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Portrait of James Lawrance HeapOil on canvas portrait of James Lawrance Heap as a young boy, with family history on verso, unsigned. 16.5" x 14" ss / 21.5" x 19" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Soldier in Uniform)Lot 72 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Soldier in Uniform) pastel on black paper sight: 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (ME/MA, 1864-1940), ATTRIBUTEDBeach Scene at Ogunquit, oil on canvas board, unsigned but dated 8-21-25 lower left, in original gilded carved corner Arts & Crafts frame with black panel, OS: 12" x 14", SS: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT GOODWIN WATERCOLORAlbert Goodwin (1845-1932, English) framed and matted watercolor titled "Vesuvius" with Frank S. Schwarz & Son Philadelphia label. 10" x 14" ss / 21" x 25.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Yosemite camp)Lot 46 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Yosemite camp) oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPECCHIERA FONDOSALA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATOE LACCATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO a decoro di gusto neoclassico, cimasa centrata da grande vaso fiorito entro tralci vegetali e festoni, perimetro percorso da ramage fitomorfi, specchio entro intaglio a palSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC KELLOGG (CONTEMPORARY MAINE)"Park Street Laundry, Rockland, Maine", a diminutive oil on canvas, signed verso, done in 2021, housed in a black mitered frame, OS: 10" x 14", SS: 5 3/4" x 9 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Classical Scene with HermesLot 120 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Classical Scene with Hermes ink on paper 8 x 9 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A french Late XVIII C/Early XIX century bronzeA french Late XVIII C/Early XIX century bronze clock. It has lions heads on both sides and a putti on top. Signed on the front 31"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHenderson, William Augustus - Cookery, The housekeeper instructor, or universal family cook - 1809CA$75
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVico (Enea) Augustarum Imagines, first Latin edition, Venice, Paolo Manuzio, 1558.£550
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersS.S. Kresge Co. Shell Fold-Up Plastic and Composite Service Station$15
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGoldschmidt Ltd. (E.P.) Catalogues 86-172 with supplements, lists etc., bound in 14 vol., 1940s-1993£200
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed$1,000