Sold202015 Niger Stamps 1921 - 1979Mounted stamps have been properly hinged on display pages. [MAB 1016]See Sold Price
Sold2024NEIMAN, Leroy (American, 1921-2012) Santa Anita. 1979. Colo...NEIMAN, Leroy (American, 1921-2012) Santa Anita. 1979. Color screenprint on paper. Signed and numbered lower margin. Edition: 1022/1200. Styria Studio blind stamp lower center margin. Image: 10 x 8See Sold Price
SoldAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La DanseAndré Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) La Danse bronze with black patina inscribed AB and numbered 10/10 with foundry stamp (upper base) Height: 15 1/2 inches. This lot is lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seong Moy Eye of Vishnu Signed SerigraphMoy, Seong (Chinese/American 1921-2013), Eye of Vishnu, 1979, serigraph in colors, signed, titled and numbered 66/300 in pencil at bottom, published by Roger A. Nelson with his stamp to the verso, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grooms, Peking DuckRed Grooms Peking Duck 1979three-dimensional screenprint, pochoir, and rubber stamp in colors on wood 15.5 h × 18 w × 6 d in (39 × 46 × 15 cm) Signed to upper left 'RedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glauco Chavez "Saxophonist" Oil on Canvas, 1979Glauco Chavez (b.1921 Brazil) "Saxophonist" Oil on Canvas, 1979. Signed lower right and on verso with date. Canvas measures 16x13" with Brazilian manufacturer stamp on stretcher. In period masonite frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Florsheim, Lakefront, LithographTitle: Lakefront. [Chicago]Artist: Richard Florsheim (1916-1979).Color lithograph, 1974.Edition 50. Signed and titled in pencil. Inscribed "15/50." Printed by Landfall Press, their stamp is on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Seeff (b. 1939) South AfricaALAN ALDA, 1979, gelatin silver print, with artist’s stamp and signed in red pencil on verso, sheet 15 ½ x 19 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Gammon, American (Philadelphia, PA 1921 - 2005) Silver Gelatin, Kulicke FrameSize 13.5 x 10.5 in, 18 x 15 in (framed). Interesting piece. We aren't sure if this is part of a series or if this is the original version. We removed it from the frame and there are stamps on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006), LITHOGRAPH #84/300, 15" X 11"KAREL APPEL (1921-2006), LITHOGRAPH #84/300, 15" X 11"Bear like figural composition in blue, red and yellow; signed in monogram, blind stamp. #84/300 in pencil. Frame 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015EIICHI KOTOZUKA, "Cherry Blossoms" color woodcutArtist KOTOZUKA, EIICHI (Japanese 1906 - 1979) Title Cherry Blossoms Medium color woodblock Dimensions 15.75 x 10.25 inches Signature several stamps and seals Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2023Standard-Grade Mallard Pair by Evans Duck Decoy Co. (1921-1932)Standard-Grade Mallard Pair Evans Duck Decoy Co. (1921-1932) Ladysmith, WI, c. 1925 15 1/2 in. long Both bear the Evans stamp and the hen is marked "W.W.W." Original paint with moderate gunning wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchRIVIERA (L.121), 1979, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 111/300, Circle Fine Art blind stamp lower left, image 20 ¼ x 15 ½”, full margins, frame 30 ¾ x 23 ½̶See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 15 1921 Morgan Liberty Silver CoinsA group of 15 1921 Morgan Liberty silver coins, all having no mark, each weighing 26 grams and measuring 1.5 inches. Overall good condition. Condition, finish, and surface all vary throughout this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (15) 1921 MORGAN SILVER DOLLAR COIN ESTATE FINDA COLLECTIBLE LOT OF 15 1921 MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS THAT APPEAR TO BE IN VERY GOOD TO FAIR CONDITION. WE ARE NOT COIN EXPERTS SO WE WILL LET YOU BE THE JUDGE OF THE CONDITION. BUYING AS IS. SHIPPING ANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Chinese Stamps 1979 Scott #1530-1540Collection of Chinese Stamps 1979 Scott #1530-1540 Complete SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (15) 1979 Comic Magazines Marvel Preview & moreIncludes fifteen misc 1979 Comic Magazines. Marvel Preview.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN TOTAL PRUSSIA SCOTT #1-#5 STAMPSVarious denominations, seven total multi-colored Prussia Scott #1 - #5 single stamps, in a combination of mint and used, very fine to extremely fine. #1 mint with original gum. #2 mint and with hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Action Dale Earnhardt No. 15 1979 Pontiac VenturaLegendary series. 1/25 scale limited edition stock car.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN TOTAL BERGEDORF SCOTT #1-#5 STAMPS, W/ EXTRAVarious denominations, complete set of Bergedorf Scott #1 - #5 stamps, mint and hinged. Includes an extra #3 tete beche pair. All with stamped authentication to back, with some bleeding.See Sold Price
Sold202215 1979 Topps Moonraker Unopened Wax Packs15 1979 Topps Moonraker Unopened Wax PacksSee Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (15) 1979 Topps Baseball Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions$3(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions17 CB&Q/Colorado & Southern/Ft Worth & Denver Public Timetables 1906-1929$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 US Postage Stamps Rose Parks Century Mister Rogers$6(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52FRANKLIN LIBRARY-MOBY DICK By HERMAN MELVILLE Color Illustrations Lthr New-Other$240