Sold2018Konvolut MARKLIN Spur II Gleise21 gerade, 13 gebogene, 1 Weichenpaar und 2 Kreuzungen, guter Orig.-Zustand, nur leichte Alterungsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022MÄRKLIN gauge 0, 4-axled low side car, 1848, 4-axled low side car with brakeman's cab, 1852,MÄRKLIN gauge 0, 4-axled low side car, 1848, 4-axled low side car with brakeman's cab, 1852, used with 11 MÄRKLIN barrels, 1 barrel is more recent German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 4-aSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Classical Fireplace GarnitureAmerican Classical Fireplace Garniture, 19th c., incl. pair of andirons with spur legs, h. 20 in., w. 11 in., d. 24 in.; a wirework fender, h. 13 1/2 in., w. 42 in., d. 16 in.; a shovel, and a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 2004/1 Zentralbahnhof mitMÄRKLIN Spur 1, 2004/1 Zentralbahnhof mit Einstiegshalle, Zwiebelturmbahnhof, 6 Zierpfeiler, 2 fehlen, Orig.-Schild Zentralbahnhof, 2 Isolatoren, 43 x 32 x 30 cm, Blech handlackiert, um 1900, BodSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 1, PLM, Personenwagen, rot/schwarz, mitMÄRKLIN Spur 1, PLM, Personenwagen, rot/schwarz, mit Inneneinrichtung, 53 cm, teilw. farbl. ausgeb.See Sold Price
Sold2020MäRKLIN track 1, electric locomotive, CL 643021 POEL,MäRKLIN track 1, electric locomotive, CL 643021 POEL, green, with imitated bell, good condition German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, E-Lok, CL 643021 POEL, grün, mit Glockenimitation, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Dampflok, Württembergische Kl. 3MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Dampflok, Württembergische Kl. 3 Esslingen, Artikel-Nr. 55520, neuw. Zust., im Orig.-Kart. German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Dampflok, Württembergische Kl. 3 Esslingen, Artikel-NrSee Sold Price
Sold2020MäRKLIN track 1, passenger coach, 1945, 53 cm, with 6MäRKLIN track 1, passenger coach, 1945, 53 cm, with 6 trumpet shaped fan exhaust, sheet metal, handpainted, spring buffer, old Märklin symbol, used, good German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, PersonenSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 1, steam locomotive with separate tenderMÄRKLIN track 1, steam locomotive with separate tender B, spirit drive, colorwise retouched German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Schlepptenderlok B, Spiritusantrieb, farbl. überarbeitetSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Jubiläumszug der Deutschen Bundesbahn,MÄRKLIN Spur 1, Jubiläumszug der Deutschen Bundesbahn, ?Der Adler?, Artikel-Nr. 5751, neuw. Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN track 1, TWE1271, 2-part railcar train,MÄRKLIN track 1, TWE1271, 2-part railcar train, purple/ivory, 76 cm used, small places are retouched German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, TWE1271, 2-tlg. Triebwagenzug, lila/elfenbein, 76 cm bSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN track 1, 1932, Mitropa-dining car, 4-axled,MÄRKLIN track 1, 1932, Mitropa-dining car, 4-axled, teak, painted, 39 cm, used, good, train signs are missing German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 1932, Mitropa-Speisewagen, 4-achsig, Teak-Holz, lackiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAL BOHN "BLIND BEGGER WITH CHILD" OIL ON PANELPAL BOHN "BLIND BEGGER WITH CHILD" OIL ON PANEL. GILT FRAMED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE GIANCARLO CAVATORE. Height: 18 & 13 1/2 in. by Width: 16 & 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2018MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 1031, Schlepptender-Lok 2B,MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 1031, Schlepptender-Lok 2B, Uhrwerk-Ausführung, intakt, grün / schwarz mit Kuhfänger, 3-achsiger Tender, bespielt, gut German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, 1031, Schlepptender-Lok 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Este Italian Service Plates, Bowls and Dinner PlatesEstate compiled Italian porcelain service plates, bowls and dinner plates. Made in Italy Este A Mano. 16 11 1/2” dinner plates 10 Soup Bowls 10” 2 Serving Bowls 2 1/2” x 12” 1 Platter 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN track 1, D1021, steam locomotive withMÄRKLIN track 1, D1021, steam locomotive with separate tender B1, ,used, partially colorwise retouched, clock mechanism is intact German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 1, D1021, Schlepptenderlok BSee Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN Spur 1, 1841, 4-achsiger Personenwagen,MäRKLIN Spur 1, 1841, 4-achsiger Personenwagen, grün, 1./2. Kl., Federpuffer, Krakeleebildung am Dach, bespielter, guter Orig.-Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021MäRKLIN Spur 1, 2-achsiger Personenwagen, braun,MäRKLIN Spur 1, 2-achsiger Personenwagen, braun, 2. Kl., Blech handlackiert, 21,5 cm, altes MäRKLIN Zeichen, Lackierung, restauriertSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Moonrise, Hernandez, New Mexico - Original photogravure$1,200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed OLD PIER Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered 1940s$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ - Charlie, Linus, and Snoopy - Marker drawing on paper$1,600
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIAN FREUD - Large Interior W11 (after Watteau) - Color offset lithograph$600
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElizabeth Locke Gold, Black Onyx and Micromosaic Dog Pendant Clip-Brooch$1,300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paper$1,600