Sold2022Dancing Shiva Statue On StandThe two most common forms of Shiva's dance are the Lasya (the gentle form of dance), associated with the creation of the world, and the Ananda Tandava (dance of bliss, the vigorous form of dance) assoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Nautical SpotlightAntique Brass Nautical Spotlight. Measuring 15.5 tall x 14 across x 10 inches deep, weight 17 pounds. Absolute Will not Ship, free pick up, free drop off at your preferred provider or ours.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO INDIAN BRONZE DIETIES AND A BRASS STALLIONModern. Chola Dynasty Style. Each depicting Shiva poised in the “Dance of Bliss”, within a ring radiating flames, representing the cosmos; the stallion freestanding on its rear legs. Heights of deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Redon (French, 1863-1943) Vintage Menu Lithograph Cafe De Paris 'Concours de beautes'Georges Redon (French, 1863-1943) Vintage Menu Lithograph Cafe De Paris 'Concours de beautes' depicting a group of young fauns sitting and judging 3 girls dance. (12.5 tall x 17.5 wide inches. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Kensington Art Deco Aluminum & Brass 12 Zodiac Signs Tray Disk Plate MedallionVintage Kensington Art Deco Aluminum & Brass 12 Zodiac Signs Tray Disk Plate Medallion. Approx. size 17-7/8 inches wide. Approx. weight 3 lbs. 4 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS BINNACLE COMPASS INTERIOR First Quarter of theBRASS BINNACLE COMPASS INTERIOR First Quarter of the 20th Century Marked “John Bliss & Co. New York”. Mounted to a pine backboard. Total height 8.5”. Base diameter 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plains Tacked Mirror BoardPlains Tacked Mirror Board fourth quarter 19th century decorated with 17 brass tacks; inset circular mirror; verso with chip-carved roundel length 10-1/2 inches x width 4-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Chan coffee tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan coffee table USA, c. 1965acid-etched brass over pewter over wood, patinated brass 17.75 h × 47.75 dia in (45 × 121 cm) Acid-etched signature to top 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino, Ottoman from Lutrario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino Ottoman from Lutrario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, vinyl, brass 17.5 h × 16.25 w × 12 d in (44 × 41 × 30 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Company F, 9th New Hampshire Volunteers forage cap.[CIVIL WAR]. Company F, 9th New Hampshire Volunteers forage cap. Visor to crown 4 1/2 in. dark blue wool felt forage cap, tarred and bound leather visor, leather chinstrap with 17 mm brass eagle "I" iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Bench, c. 1950 FranceJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Bench, c. 1950 France saddle stitched leather, enamelled steel, brass 17 h x 18 w x 13 1/4 d in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and CharSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Probber, Occasional tables, pairHarvey Probber Occasional tables, pair Harvey Probber, Inc.USA, c. 1960terrazzo, mahogany, brass 17.25 h × 21.75 w × 19 d in (44 × 55 × 48 cm) This wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hvidt, tables model 523, set of sixPeter Hvidt tables model 523, set of six France & SønDenmark, 1952teak, brass17 h × 51.25 dia in (43 × 130 cm) Each table measures: 17 h x 25.5 w x 25.5 d inches. Stamped manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (1933-2006)MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (1933-2006) Brass, 17 assembled elements, Romeo and Juliet cast in an edition of 2000 in 1967 signed BERROCAL and numbered 1237 length 9 5/8 by height 6 1/4 in.24.5 by 16 cm.See Sold Price
2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338Max Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte chandelier, #2338 Italy, circa 1958 glass, brass unmarked 17 1/2"sq x 39 1/4"h Provenance: Private Collection, Como, Italy Literature: Martin-Vivier, Pierre EmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Adnet, Coffee tableJacques Adnet Coffee table France, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather, brass, glass 17 h × 29 dia in (43 × 74 cm) Provenance: Collection of Reed and Delphine KrakoffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Horses tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Horses table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 17.5 h x 32 w x 23 d in (44 x 81 x 58 cm) Etched signature to top 'Philip - Kelvin LaVeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table Lamp, Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table Lamp, A.V. Mazzega, Italy blown glass, brass H 17 1/2 x Diameter 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table LampA.V.Carlo Nason (Italian, b. 1936) Lotus Table Lamp A.V. Mazzega, Italy blown glass, brass H 17 1/2 x Diameter 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddhist Icon. Tibet. 19th C. Thangka. Distemper.Buddhist Icon. Tibet. 19th century. Distemper on heavy cloth. Image of the Medicine Buddha surrounded by Lineage figures. 25" x 17". Brocade mounts. Brass pulls. Estate of Robert Finley (1929-2007). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino, Ottoman for Lutario Hall, TurinCarlo Mollino Ottoman for the Lutario Hall, Turin DoroItaly, 1959enameled steel, vinyl, brass, rubber 17.5 h × 16.75 w × 10.75 d in (44 × 43 × 27 cm) Nylon manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pilgrim Century Spice Chest, Probably Pennsylvania.Four short over one long drawer on ball feet, with old red over black paint and original brasses. Height 17.5 inches, case width 15 inches, depth 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell, Counterbalance ceiling lamp, model 10202Paavo Tynell Counterbalance ceiling lamp, model 10202 Taito OYFinland, 1948 / 1965perforated and enameled brass 39 h × 17.5 dia in (99 × 44 cm) Height is adjustable and extenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Uno and Osten Kristiansson for Luxus floor lampUno (b. 1925) and Osten Kristiansson (1927-2003) for Luxus Vittsjo floor lamp Sweden, 1960s oak, enameled aluminum, brass Luxus label 17"w x 17"d x 57 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGirl Sitting on the Moon Bronze Statue Sculpture Art Deco Nouveau 17" x 10"$425
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD 2 LIVE SNAKE MALE FEMALE 4 BOSS BRASS ENTIRE SURFACE EGRAVED FLOWER$590
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four Aesthetic Movement Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Ebonized Side Chairs Inset with$200