Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990)"Her Secret Admirers" bronze sculpture by Erte. Artist signature on back, numbered 173/375, dated 1988, by Chalk and Vermillion and Sevenarts. 24"h x 15"w x 5-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario TiccòLampada da tavolo della serie Nebulosa Vetro incamiciato lattimo con molature. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. h cm 22,5, diam. cm 15,5 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, U. Allemandi & C., Torino, 2007,See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2017VeniniWall mirror Mirrored glass, polished brass, torchon frame with coloured glass inclusion. Manufactured by Venini, 1935 ca. 75x57x4.5 cm Literature: Catalogo Blu, foglio 42, 43, 44, in: F. De Boni, I veSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venini Chandelier in lattimo glass with five flamesVenini Chandelier in lattimo glass with five flames and leaves in colorless glass. Murano, 1920s/1930s. (h 70.5 cm.; d 71 cm.) (defects and losses) Literature F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921See Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL. CORAL FIGURE "WOMAN WITH A BASKET AND A BRANCH".Carved coral attached to a carved wood stand. Height 32.5 cm; height 37 cm (with stand). Weight: 904 g (with stand).See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tomaso Buzzi,Lampadario in vetro di Murano con struttura in metallo e dettagli in rame. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1930 ca. cm 42x100 Bibliografia F. De Boni, I Vetri Venini, tavola 136 mod. 5200, Allemandi 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2018VeniniGrande lampadario della serie 2025 Vetro soffiato, colletti colorati applicati a caldo. Prod. Venini, anni '30 h cm 132, diam. cm 130 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, vol. 1, U. AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass,Piatto in ceramica smaltata con decoro policromo. Dedicato a Lina e Marco Matteucci. Prod. Il Sestante, Italia, 1964. cm 33,5, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, p. 109, f. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 162/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON ColorAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 157/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 161/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Guerrero Galvan "Self portrait" oil on boardJESUS GUERRERO GALVAN (Mexican 1910-1973) "Autorretrato de Pinto"; (Self Portrait) Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: J. Guerrero Galvan; annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cardos de Campo," oil on panel, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 27"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCoronari AuctionsAdolphe Jacques Gabriel Magaud (1813-1883): Still life of flowers, oil on canvas, Lyon, dated 1851€20,000
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A CHELSEA PORCELAIN RAISED ANCHOR FIGURE OF GUANYIN, CIRCA 1750-1752£1,300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Large dressing table/entry mirror. Execution by Fontana€2,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNapoleone Martinuzzi (Murano 1892 - Venezia 1977) Green glass candle holder column. Execution by€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni La pràctica de l'art. 1973. Farblithographie auf Rives Velin (mit Wz.). 49€350
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Opening Night" from the "Metropolis Suite," 1985$250
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian / French, 1892-1990) 'La Danseuse' Sculpture$600(2 bids)
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "YMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973$240
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsErte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Peace$500(1 bid)