Sold20231779-1979 Nashville Bicentennial First Tennessee Bank BronzeWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (RR/B)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Cash Lot of (2) Signed Johnny Cash Show ChecksJohnny Cash Lot of (2) Signed Johnny Cash Show Checks - This lot includes two checks signed by Johnny Cash from his Dominion Bank account in Nashville, Tennessee, for "The Johnny Cash Show". The checkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paradise Found by Margaret KeaneParadise Found by Margaret Keaneis a limited edition lithograph hand signed by the artist. It measures 18 x 25 sold unframed. Born in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret first made her paintings faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Elliston Nashville Coin Silver TeaspoonNashville, Tennessee coin silver teaspoon, pointed oval handle marked on back J.T. Ellifton in rectangle (sic; mark used by Joseph Thorp Elliston, 1779-1856, active Nashville, TN 1797-1820). MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans C. Guradze, (German, 1861-1922)Hans C. Guradze (German, 1861-1922) "Horse and Jockey" patinated bronze cast signature on self-base. overall h. 15-1/2", w. 14", d. 5" Provenance: Private collection, Nashville, Tennessee.See Sold Price
Sold20211882 $5 Brown Back, The East Tennessee National Bank of1882 $5 "Brown Back" Brown Seal bank note from The East Tennessee National Bank of Knoxville, depicting the portrait of President James A. Garfield. First Issue. Serial # T865752T / 3399 pp C. CH # 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Havell Ed. Nashville and TN Warblers, ExhibitedTwo (2) John James Audubon (1785-1851) hand-colored aquatint engravings, NASHVILLE WARBLER and TENNESSEE WARBLER, printed and published by R. Havell, first edition of The Birds of America (London: 182See Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Keane Original Oil Painting.....Hide and SeekBorn in 1927 in Nashville, Tennessee, Margaret has always loved to paint and draw since an early age. She first made her paintings famous in San Franciscos North Beach in the 1950s.Margarets work drewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qianlong period, Qing Dynasty, the first bronze andQianlong period, Qing Dynasty, the first bronze and colored gold shop, high 33.3 caliber 12.8 belly diameter 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951)James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951) "Dry Camp", 2006 oil on wood panel signed, dated and titled en verso. Unframed. 24" x 29-3/4" Provenance: Cumberland Gallery, Nashville, Tennessee; PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] McCarthy, Cormac Suttree[Literature] McCarthy, Cormac Suttree New York: Random House, (1979). First edition, publisher's review copy, with a Random House typed press release given to reviewers laid in. 8vo. (viii), 471 pp. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Richard Howard HuntRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023), Untitled, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower side, edition 2/50, overall: 11.25"h x 5.25"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLETCHER BENTON: "FOLDED QUARTER CIRCLE"circa 1979 bronze sculpture numbered 2/8 Provenance: acquired from the artist, circa March 1982; with receipt 20 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Riding Out the Storm" Michael Ringer Bronzeoriginal sculpture. No 10 of 25. Circa 1991. Redwood, NY. High quality bronze sculpture with a marble and walnut base. Very heavy. 26" x 18" x 10" This is the first bronze piece done by Michael RingerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Serapi Wool Rug 14 feet 11 inches x 10 feet 4 inches.* A Serapi Wool Rug early 20th century 14 feet 11 inches x 10 feet 4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, Tennessee Evenly worn pile with areas of foundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Johnson Bronze and Cane "Gazelle" ChairDan Johnson (1918-1979) Bronze and Cane "Gazelle" Chair , late 1950s, Italy, unmarked, model 20B, shaped tablet back, restrained arms, shaped seat and rails, tapered angles, h. 31 1/4 in., w, 18 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Carved Cherrywood ArmchairFederal Carved Cherrywood ArmchairKentucky, possibly Mitchelsburg (southwest of Lexington) to Nashville, Tennessee region, 1815-1830.The upholstery appears to be recently updated by the celebrated uphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuscript document on early court case of slave lawHeading: (African-American, 1824) Author: Grundy, Felix and James Rucks Title: Original manuscript statement of legal argument on the issue of Negro slave identity Place Published: Nashville, TennesseSee Sold Price
Sold20232005 Gibson Les Paul Electric Guitar Signed by Members of Green Day2005 Gibson Les Paul Electric Guitar Signed by Members of Green Dayserial number 01235600, made in Nashville, Tennessee; black finish, bound top and fingerboard; two pickups; the fingerboard with pearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1959 Fender Tremolux Model 5E9-A AmplifierAppraised at the legendary Gruhn Guitars in Nashville Tennessee and signed off by the one and only George Gruhn. Upon examination, we note that the leather handle covering is damaged on one end, andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)