Sold20171783 “Sammlung de wichtigsten Regeln in der1783 “Sammlung de wichtigsten Regeln in der Baumgartneren”, printed at Leipzig by Christ. Gottl. Hilscher, 1783. 134 pages. Paper board binding, Very Good, measures 4 x 6.75”. Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 13 Werken der Officin Albis, Garching. Mit zahlreichen OGraphiken.Officin Albis Sammlung von 13 Werken der Officin Albis, Garching. Mit zahlreichen OGraphiken. With numerous original-graphics.. Contains: see above Enthält: Rainer Maria Rilke. Pas de deux. Mit ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vollständige Sammlung der Meissener Affenkapelle22-tlg.; Auf reliefiertem Rocaillesockel einundzwanzig stehende bzw. sitzende Figuren eines Kapellmeisters mit Pult, Geigers, Baßgeigers, Klarinettisten, einer Harfistin, eines Paukenschl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique French 1783 De L'Isle Map of the United States and CanadaImportant map of Guillaume de L'Isle corrected by Philippe Buache and edited by Dezauche in 1783 ,after the conclusion of the American revolutionary war and the treaty of Paris Dezauche updated the neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "buti"55 Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Holz, Textil. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - Lt. Etikette des Vorbesitzers Sammlung "de B" Brüssel, 1952 erworben. - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer PrivatsammluSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der KöDa Vinci, Leonardo Die Zeichnungen und Miscellania von Leonardo da Vinci in der Sammlung ihrer Majestät der Königin in Schloss Windsor. Anatomische Studien. Prachtedition mit losen FaksimileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio der Sammlung GalaverniPortfolio der Sammlung Galaverni Mario Carrieri 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stück. Exemplar 6/20.See Sold Price
Sold2017Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni44 Mario Carrieri Portfolio der Sammlung Galaverni 49 Sculture Africane della Collezione Alberto Galaverni fotografate da Mario Carrieri (1978). Erschienen in einer Auflage von 20 Stueck. Exemplar 8/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende FigureFigur Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A female figure. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016GedenkkopfKoenigreich Ife, Nigeria H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. ZumSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tusian Mask, "loniakê", HandicraftMaske, "loniakê", Kunstgewerbe Tussian, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 80 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A SongyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stefan Szczesny(Geb. 1951 München. Seit 2001 ansässig in Saint-Tropez) Landschaft Neoexpressionistische, mit furiosem Duktus gemalte, 1985 entstandene Arbeit aus der wichtigsten Schaffensperiode des KüSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bamun Janus HeaddressMaske, Janus Bamun, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Rattan. H 66 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: A Bamun JSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chokwe Display Mask (?)Vorzeige-Maske (?) Chokwe, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A ChokweSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lega Mask, "lukwakongo"Maske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia. H 29 cm (53,5 cm mit Raphia) Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Mask, "ngady amwaash"Maske, "ngady amwaash" Kuba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map, United States, 1784, first map of the nationMap, United States, 1784,"Carte Des Etats-Unis De L'Amerique Suivant le Traite de Paix de 1783. Dediee et Presentee A.S. Excellence M. Benjamin Franklin Ministre Pleinipotentaire des Etats-Unis", theSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A varied collection of publications, 17/18th C.Full title: A varied collection of publications, 17/18th C. Description: Various sizes. - Franciscus Ridderus, 'Apollos ofte zedige verantwoorder voor de leere der gereformeerde kercke: ...', RotterdaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kissi Stone FigureFigur Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - René Rasmussen (1912-1979). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung GalaverniSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cameroonian Bronze HeadBronze-Kopf Cross River, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A brassSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220