Sold20181805 Medical Treatises on Bladder1805 two medical treatise on deficiencies of the bladder, first by Andrew Duncan Jr., of Royal Society of Edinburgh and another by Astley Cooper, Surgeon at Guys Hospital, second includes a plate of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pancoast, Joseph (1805-1882) A Treatise on OperativePancoast, Joseph (1805-1882) A Treatise on Operative Surgery. Philadelphia: Carey & Hart, 1844.First edition, large quarto, illustrated with eighty full-paged lithographs of surgical procedures, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BOOKS ON AMERICAN CATTLE – 1804 – 1960A GENERAL TREATISE ON CATTLE by John Laurence 1805. JERSEY CATTLE IN AMERICA by John S. Linsey 1885. THE HEREFORD IN AMERICA by Donald R. Ornduff 1960.See Sold Price
Sold20181805 1ed British Trident Royal Navy Sea Battles Illustr1805 1ed British Trident Royal Navy Sea Battles Illustrated Spanish Armada Napoleon ‘The British Trident’ is an important early 19th-century treatise on naval history by a relatively unknown authoSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Nentwich(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.) Paar Bildnisse eines wohlhabenden, großbürgerlichen Ehepaares Gegenstücke. AnnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (17th/18th Century) Kangxi/Yongzheng Watercolour Female beauty in red. 108 cm x 50Chinese School (17th/18th Century) Kangxi/Yongzheng Watercolour Female beauty in red. 108 cm x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: COLORADO MIDLAND RAILWAY ADS.Lot of two advertisements. The first one shows stunning, bright, crisp multi-colored Native American on a great white horse with the Colorado Midland Railway, Pikes Peak Route insignia on his battle sSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1894-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1894-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1878-p Rev '79 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1878-p Rev '79 Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NELSON; HERMAN MILLERSliding door cabinet, Zealand, MI, 1960s; Chromed steel, polished aluminum, walnut; Unmarked; 27" x 74 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (10) Graded Morgan Silver DollarsSet of ten graded and slabbed Morgan silver dollars Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond-Imperial Jadeite Jade Ring 3.39Ct14k W/G-Sz 6.5Gems Type: Natural Imperial Jadeite Jade and Diamonds Ring Diamonds Round Brilliant 6 Pieces, Weight: .25 Carat Clarity: SI1, Color: G, Treatment: None Center Jade, Weight: 3.14 Carat Cut: Cabochon OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1901-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1901-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain JarChinese Yuan Dynasty Blue & White Porcelain Jar. Height: 11.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music FestivalArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "NYC Ballet - American Music Festival". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 25 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond-Imperial Jadeite Jade Ring 3.39Ct14k W/G-Sz 6.5Gems Type: Natural Imperial Jadeite Jade and Diamonds Ring Diamonds Round Brilliant 6 Pieces, Weight: .25 Carat Clarity: SI1, Color: G, Treatment: None Center Jade, Weight: 3.14 Carat Cut: Cabochon OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1880-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1880-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign, Gulf, "Gulfpride The World's FinestPetroliana Sign, Gulf, "Gulfpride The World's Finest Motor Oil", embossed metal stamped AM 11-46, Good+ to VG cond w/some scrapes & light bends, contained in a later wood frame, 26.5"H x 50.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016STYLE OF CHARLES AND RAY EAMESLa Chaise", late 20th c.; Walnut, chromed steel, enameled aluminum; Unmarked; 34" x 57" x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Renshof (1959): 'The party (Het feest)', trompe l'oeil painting on wood, dated 2003Full title: Gerd Renshof (1959): 'The party (Het feest)', trompe l'oeil painting on wood, dated 2003 Description: H 33 x L 39,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Framed Tile TableauConsisting of 12 tiles with an image after Jan Vrolijk, 61 x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Dutch Still Life Old Master OilPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. Please message us for information on dimensions/condition report. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat (Amer,1960-1988):King PleasureJean Michel-Basquiat (American, 1960-1988):King Pleasure,Signed front. Basquiat was on the forefront of the Neo-Expressionist Movement, which was characterized by intense subjectivity of feeling and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE AMBER PENDANT, QING DYNASTYSquirrel and Grapes. L40.5cm, WEIGHT: 6.5g. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionIsaac Newton: Opticks: or, a Treatise of the Reflexions, Refractions, Inflexions and Colours of$2,500
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWhite (E.) A Practical Treatise on the Game of Billiards..., first edition, 1807.£300
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsChambers (Sir William) A Treatise on the Decorative Part of Civil Architecture, 2 vol., handsome£400
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1805 - Map of the State of New Hampshire$75
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company6 William Eley & William Fearn English Sterling Silver Dinner Forks Shell 1805$500
7 days LeftLeland LittleItalian States, Naples. Ferdinando IV, 1805, 120 Grana / 1 Piastra$60(2 bids)
BonhamsWilliam Hopkins Craft (England, circa 1740-circa 1805) Portrait of Lancelot 'Capability' Brown, ...£600(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL STORR: A GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CRUET SET, 1805£2,000
6 days LeftJasper521805 Lewis/Carey Map of Massachusetts -- The State of Massachusetts. Compiled from the Best$220
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGuattani (Giuseppe Antonio) Roma Descritta ed Illustrata, 2 vol. in 1, Rome, 1805 & others (8)£480