Sold20201856 Presidential Democratic Ticket James Buchanan1856 U.S. presidential election ticket issued by the Democratic Party listing nominee James Buchanan for President and John C. Breckinridge for Vice President. Below are list of electors of 15 districSee Sold Price
Sold2017Election Ticket for 1856Democratic Ticket, 4-1/2” x 7-1/2”, “For President James Buchanan of Pennsylvania, for Vice President, John C. Breckinridge of Kentucky” with fifteen electors named by district. The engraved iSee Sold Price
Sold2016George McClellan - 1864 Campaign EphemeraComprises 1.) National Democratic ticket "For President / George B. McClellan / of New Jersey / For Vice President / George H. Pendleton / of Ohio..." Continues with 21 names listed below. [6" H x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln and George B. McLellan 1864 Presidential Election TicketsTwo original tickets from Darke County, Ohio, for the presidential election of November 8, 1864, 3 x 7.75 and 2.75 x 5.25, headed, "Union Presidential Ticket" and "National Democratic Ticket." The firSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horatio Seymour 1868 Campaign Items & OthersComprises: 1.) Clipped double column announcement from the October 1, 1868 "The Sun" newspaper proclaiming "National Democratic Ticket / For President Horatio Seymour of New York / For Vice-PresidentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1856 Election Buchanan & Breckinridge Campaign Poster (15X11)Original 1856 Election Buchanan & Breckinridge Campaign Poster (15X11)See Sold Price
Sold[DOUGLAS, Stephen (1813-1861)]. Democratic National Ticket. [Massachusetts], [1860].[DOUGLAS, Stephen (1813-1861)]. Democratic National Ticket. [Massachusetts], [1860]. "Douglas and Johnson" ticket of the northern wing of the Democratic Party for the 1860 Massachusetts elections forSee Sold Price
Sold2016c.1880 Democratic National Ticket, Winfield S. HancockDescription: Circa 1880 Democratic Party Political Memorabilia; "Democratic National Ticket! - For President, Winfield S. Hancock. For Vice-President, William H. English." Printed text includes a listSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin F. Butler 1884 Campaign Ephemera and OthersComprises: 1.) Iowa Democratic "National Ticket" ballot with Benjamin F. Butler for President, Absalom M. West for Vice President, and a list of Presidential Electors. Also lists congressional, state,See Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas & Johnson - Election Ballots (2)Comprises 1.) "Democratic National Ticket" for "Douglas and Johnson." Contains additional races including: Erasmus D. Beach for Governor, Charles Thompson for Lieutenant Governor and William AppletonSee Sold Price
Sold20221884 Democratic National Convention Ticket (PSA 1)1884 Democratic National Convention Ticket (PSA 1)See Sold Price
Sold20231924 Democratic National Convention Ticket, PSA Slabbed & Graded1924 Democratic National Convention Ticket, PSA Slabbed & Graded A ticket stub granting entrance to the 1924 Democratic National Convention held in New York City between June 24-July 9, 1924. EncaSee Sold Price
Sold20191960 Democratic National Convention Ticket1960 Democratic National Convention Ticket Los Angeles, California July 15, 1960 Acceptance Speech Rally Golden HorseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 Democratic National Convention TicketChicago, July 1940, Mezzanine Guest pass for 12th session, measures 3 x 5 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Democratic National Convention Ticket and Honorary Medal Pin1948 Democratic National Convention Ticket and Honorary Medal Pin. The ticket is for the Philadelphia National Democratic Convention in 1948 for Honorary Assistant and envelope. The metal pin is for HSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Buchanan & J. Breckenridge 1856 BroadsideCampaign broadside supporting 1856 Democratic presidential candidate James Buchanan and running mate John C. Breckenridge. Large eagle graphic at top. Reads, "R. D. Hubbard, Esq, / of Hartford, And otSee Sold Price
Sold20191864 CA Presidential Campaign Tickets Abe LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related Rare 1864 Abraham Lincoln & Andrew Johnson California Presidential Campaign on the "National Union Ticket" with "Democratic Ticket" George McClellan & George Pendleton (1864) LSee Sold Price
Sold20211932 RNC & DNC National Convention TicketsTwo Tickets: Republican and Democratic National Convention Tickets for Chicago,1932 printed by Quayle & Son New York and the American Bank Note Company. The RNC Ticket has one stub attached, the DNC TSee Sold Price
Sold202316 FDR, Grant, Harrison Presidential MemorabiliaLot of 15 antique and vintage presidential memorabilia items including inauguration medal, buttons, luck medallions, and Democratic National Convention tickets. Herbert Hoover 1928 presidential campaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Breckinridge & Lane - 1860 National Democratic BannerHand-colored lithograph featuring oval jugate portraits of Breckinridge and Lane. Both candidates' images are contained within laurel leaf surrounds below an eagle with wings spread holding arrows inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyndon B. Johnson Doll, LBJ / JFK Button, MoreA vintage Remco LBJ doll [6" H], a large LBJ / JFK 44th Inauguration pinback button [6" Diam.] and a Democratic National Convention Dinner ticket stub. Provenance: From the Collection of Dr. Alan YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BRECKINRIDGE, John C. (1821-1875)]. National Democratic Speaking! [Liberty, MO]: N.p.,[BRECKINRIDGE, John C. (1821-1875)]. National Democratic Speaking! [Liberty, MO]: N.p., 1860.  11 1/4 x 17 1/2 in. letterpress broadside (tear near center, loss to lower corner, some offsettSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Canadian National Railway Dater Dies - Prince George, B.C. and Gilbert Plains, Man.$30
226 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, Democratic National Convention 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$1,000
20 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCanadian Nat Rwy Ticket Stamp Dies (3) [176074]$20(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1913 Pittsburgh Pirates National Championship Photo & Ticket Stub$5
711 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2020 CFP National Championship Full Ticket PSA 9 Clemson Tigers LSU Joe Burrow$10