Sold2024Circa 1880's Brass Double Student Oil Lamp w/Green ShadesCirca 1880's Brass Double Student Oil Lamp w/Green Shades - Beautiful quality antique lamp polished still burning oil. All glass in good condition.. Hgt 24" w 27" d 12". Good condition for age. FoundSee Sold Price
Sold20211860's Double burner Oil Lamp with Vasline RuffledThis 1860's double burner oil lamp has a Vaseline glass or radium ruffled edge shade, has a clear to green glass fount, and a brass decorative pedestal on a black ceramic base. In as found condtion, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Double Student Lamp & Oil LampBrass Double Student Lamp & Oil Lamp w/ nice frosted shade, approx. 27" x 11" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Tiffany Double-Student LampAttributed to Tiffany Double-Student Lamp , early 20th c., converted oil lamp, damascene shades, unmarked, h. 19, w. 22 in., d. 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian Style Oil Lamps w/ Glass Shades19th/20th Gilt metal and double glass globes with hurricane chimney oil lamp, converted to electricity. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hanging Double Oil LampLarge antique hanging double oil lamp; Brass lamp with frosted glass shades; Lamp has two chains attached to a small pulley at the top; Measures approximately H 44 x W 26 x D 8 inches; Glass shades maSee Sold Price
Sold2024C 1890's signed Plume & Atwood "Harvard"cast brass double student oil lamp with antique peach swirlC 1890's signed Plume & Atwood "Harvard"cast brass double student oil lamp with antique peach swirl 7" shades. Lamp has never been electried. The glass shades have no cracks or chips. H 22" w 21". FouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brandley + Hubbard Oil Lamp + Victorian BowlBradley and Hubbard Ribbed Electrified Oil Lamp, Double Gilt Handles w/ White Leaf Decorated Shade and Victorian Decorated Glass BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banquet lamp w/ blown out shade and alabaster baseThis 1860'S double burner alabaster column banquet lamp has a star cut crystal fount, blown out satin glass shade that depicts bunting and columns. It measures 31" tall X 12" across the shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN PORCELAIN HURRICANE SHADE OIL LAMPAntique floral porcelain base, marked with blue crossed swords and T underneath. With double hurricane shades. Dimensions: H 12" x W 7" x D 6" Condition: Scattered chips.See Sold Price
Sold20211860's Elaborate Banquet lamp w/ hooved feetThis Stunning elaborate brass 1860's electrified Baquet oil lamp has an intricate satin cut back shade depicting fronds, and bands of flowers and is molded in a tulip shape. The 3 brass feet have scroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Stiffel Brass Table LampVintage Stiffel Brass Double Light Table Lamp Shade is thick Florentine paper design. Complete with ball finial. Measures 22" h x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Stiffel Brass Table LampVintage Stiffel Brass Double Light Table Lamp Shade is thick Florentine paper design. Complete with ball finial. Measures 22" h x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Double Arm Student LampBrass double arm student lamp. Emeralite type shades. Converted from oil lamp. 20 1/2" H (from base to top of handle) x 23 1/4" W. Right arm missing collar, shade rim, bottom knob and chimney. DetacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Double Arm Student LampBrass double arm student lamp. Converted from oil lamp. 25" H (from base to top of handle) x 15" W. Chips to top rim of left shade.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE INFLUENCE BRASS AND BLACK PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMPS, MODERN, PAIR H 28.5", W 8"EMPIRE INFLUENCE BRASS AND BLACK PATINATED METAL TABLE LAMPS, MODERN, PAIR H 28.5", W 8" Oil lamp form with acorn finials and paper shades. Electrified.From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Ripley & Co. Marriage Oil LampHaving round blue glass base with brass collar and upper half in double globe bulb form top with two hurricane shades. 24.25 inches height, 9.5 inches width, 5.5 inches depth. 24.25"H x 9.5"W x 5.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted floral Banquet oil Lamp w/ acid CutbackThis hand painted floral banquet lamp has a cased glass floral fount, brass columned pedestal, and a double British burner. The frosted blown out shade is acid cut floral with blown out lillies of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Mid Century Desk Lamp. Enamel metal shadeVintage Mid Century Desk Lamp. Enamel metal shade and base with double chrome arm support. Paper label with cat & B.A.C. Turci.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinoiserie style carved wood table lamp w/ plaquePaint decorated Chinoiserie style double gourd-form table lamp, executed in carved wood with an inset porcelain plaque depicting court ladies, topped with a black paper pagoda form shade with gilded iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Griffin Form Brass Table LampGriffin Form Brass Table Lamp, polished brass double griffin form base, including black paper shade, 25 1/2" top of finial x 12" w x 6" d, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Brass Double Light Student LampLate 19th century; light fixtures resting on cylindrical oil font, adjustable height, fixtures with white milk glass shades and chimneys, 19 in. H., 13 in. W., electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Redware Double Spouted Oil Lamp w/ Chi RhoRoman North Africa, ca. 4th to 5th century CE. A mold-made pottery lamp from Roman North Africa. It has a rich, deep red color, especially around the nozzle, where it has darkened from use. It has a sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1996 Press Photo "Double Portrait" Painting by Artist Lucian Freud . Vintage Photo.$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo Artist Jan Feenstra holds her movie queen pillows in New York$250
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair antique cut to clear double burner prism lamps with shades 19"h x 13"w x 4"d$20
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerFebruary 4 1982 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Summer Shade" Hollywood Park$150