Sold2024Pan-Pacific Expo SF Stereoviews (9) & Booklet 1915 [178687]Lot of 10 includes nine stereoviews and a souvenir photo booklet from four expositions and fairs including: the World's Fair in Chicago, c1894; the Panama-American Exposition in Buffalo, NY, c1901 (duSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guides to Fairmount Park Phila and the CentennialGuides to Fairmount Park Philadelphia and the 1876 Centennial Exposition. Two books: Visitors' Guide to the Centennial Exhibition and Philadelphia, Lippincott, 1876; Descriptive Souvenir of FairmountSee Sold Price
Sold20241876 PHILADELPHIA WORLD'S FAIR / CENTENNIAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF 121876 PHILADELPHIA WORLD'S FAIR / CENTENNIAL EXPOSITION SOUVENIR ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including two admission tickets, a small foldout booklet of pictures/views illustrated in French, three books&nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gillinder 1876 Centennial Expo Hand & Wheat VaseGillinder & Sons 1876 Philadelphia Centennial Hand & Wheat Glass Vase, a souvenir of the Exposition About 7" T One small chip on inside edge, but could be mfg flaw also Marked "Centennial 1876" Nice oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce San Francisco Souvenir BookletScarce San Francisco Souvenir Booklet. Measures 7.75" x 9.25". Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leather Bound French Stations Of The Cross Souvenir BookletLeather Bound French Stations Of The Cross Souvenir Booklet. Marked: "Chemin De Croix, Souvenir de N. Dde Lourdes." Approximately 3.375L x 2.75W x 0.875D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLLING STONES 1965 Tour Program Book - Souvenir booklet USA Tour ‘65 ConcertROLLING STONES 1965 Tour Program Book - Souvenir booklet USA Tour ‘65 Concert please review pictures for pen markings on multiple pages.See Sold Price
Sold20181912 Tacoma, Wa. Souvenir Booklet1912 Tacoma, Wa. souvenir booklet. Measures 11" x 8.5". Vg-Ex/Ex. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2020Yosemite National Park Souvenir BookletTitle: Vintage Yosemite National Park Chromolithograph Souvenir Booklet Dimensions: 5" x 8.25" Description: Vintage Yosemite National Park chromolithograph souvenir booklet. Inscription in front incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Charles Dickins prints, photographs and a great Western Railway souvenir booklet. (QA collection of Charles Dickins prints, photographs and a great Western Railway souvenir booklet. (Qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York Thousand Islands Souvenir BookletVintage Souvenir Picture Booklet that shows images of the North American archipelago of 1,864 islands. The booklet is approx 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" and is in a good, vintage conditon with some shelf-wear. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hershey [The Chocolate Town] Souvenir BookletHershey [he Chocolate Town] by Albert E. Hunt. Printed by The Hershey Press. Undated, some light stains inside. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold20233 vintage legal documents/booklets: 1876 booklet - Josephine Ash (Infant) against Henry Astor, 19533 vintage legal documents/booklets: 1876 booklet - Josephine Ash (Infant) against Henry Astor, 1953 document- USA vs National Football League (NFL), & 1956 documents- USA vs General Motors Corp.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mrs. Patrick Campbell A Souvenir Booklet1902 Mrs. Patrick Campbell A Souvenir booklet by Rupert Howard Russell, New York, published with the authorization of Liebler & Company. The booklet includes portraits of Mrs. Patrick Campbell (an EngSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alaska Yukon Pacific Exposition Souvenir BookletsAlaska Yukon Pacific Exposition softcover souvenir publications (5). Sizes vary from 8.5-in. x 5.75-in. to 7.75-in. x 11-in. Condition varies. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold20213 BEATLES AND 1 ROLLING STONES SOUVENIR BOOKLETS3 BEATLES AND 1 ROLLING STONES SOUVENIR BOOKLETS BEATLES DATE FROM 1964, 1965, AND 1966, ROLLING STONES FROM 1965. THESE BOOKS ARE RPUGH;Y 12" X 12", PACKED WITH PICTURES, AND ARE IN GREAT SHAPE WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sydney Souvenir BookletsSydney from the Air and Sydney Showboat Souvenir and Harbour Guide Quantity: 2 Condition: Fair to Good Origin: Oceanic/Pacific Rim > Australian Item location: NSW, Australia ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Thousand Islands Souvenir BookletsGroup of Thousand Islands Souvenir BookletsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Midwest Postcards & Souvenir Booklets (20) [187017]About 15 Midwest postcards-Chicago, Detroit, Milwaukee, Indianapolis, Decatur, St. Paul etc. Souvenir booklets-Cleveland, Illinois, Cleveland, Cincinnati, Ashtabula, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF SOUVENIR BOOKLETSINCLUDING: SOUVENIR OF SARATOGA, 1907. MAP OF LAKE WINNIPESAUKEE, IN CALIFORNIA'S GARDEN, 1897, AND WINTER TOURS TO JAMAICA. LARGEST 9 3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ty Cobb Signed Vintage Detroit City Souvenir BookExceptionally Rare Ty Cobb Signed Vintage Detroit City Souvenir Booklet. Up for auction is a prime piece of baseball and Detroit history- an extraordinary Ty Cobb signed Detroit City Souvenir Booklet.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJapan World's Far 1967-1970 Pamphlets and Souvenir Books$10
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook and$700
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小$700
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTwenty-One Western Railroad Playing Card Decks - Union Pacific, Southern Pacific, Great Northern,$40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage & Antique Postcards & Souvenir Booklets$20
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Souvenirs Du Général Bon Paulin (1782-1876) Published in 1895$85
6 days LeftElla ExpoLOUISE NEVESLON (1899-1988) / WOOD RELIEF / RELIEF SCULPTURE ASSEMBLAGE POP ART$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftElla ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.$1,000
15 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"$150(1 bid)