Sold2024Large Topographic Engraving Antique French map of SWITZERLAND 1796 HERISSONBasset ( Rue Jacque) edited and published this topographic map of Switzerland ( la Suisse ) Herisson eleve de Bonne is the cartographer , Rigobert Bonne (1727-1794) is a French geographer, hydrographeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SWITZERLAND SCHWEIZ LA SUISSE.Inset heights ofTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'SWITZERLAND. SCHWEIZ LA SUISSE; inset heights of mountains and passes' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the levelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann Jacob Scheurmann," Atlas de la Suisse Zurich",Johann Jacob Scheurmann," Atlas de la Suisse Zurich", folding vellum on linen Map Set of 18 Folders in original box, 1822, Each- H. -9 in., W. -13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruchat, Abraham 1714 Print. Bellinzona, SwitzerlandCopper Plate Published 1714, Leipzig for "Les Delices De La Suisse" by Abraham Ruchat. Paper Size: 6.5 x 5.5 inch (16.5 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delamarche, Felix 1829 Map of Switzerland"Republique Helvetique divisee en ses 22 Cantons" Copper Engraved Map Published 1829, Paris for "Atlas de La Geographie..." by Felix Delamarche. Contemporary outline hand colour. Centre fold as publisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delamarche, Felix 1829 Map of Switzerland"Republique Helvetique" Copper Engraved Map Published 1829, Paris for "Atlas de La Geographie..." by Felix Delamarche. Contemporary outline hand colour. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 18.5 x 13See Sold Price
2018Homann: Antique Map of Schweiz Switzerland, 1751Title/Content of Map: La Suisse, divisée en ses tréze cantons'. Schweiz Switzerland Date Printed: 1751 (This date is printed on the map) Image Size: Approx 48.0 x 61.5cm, 19 x 24 inches (Large); PleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cortambert, Eugene 1874 Germany Austria Switzerland (4)Hand Coloured Lithograph Maps Published 1874, Paris for "Atlas de la Geographie de L'Europe" by Eugene Cortambert. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (34 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016?Bernoulli - Souvenir de la Suisse 1805-1806…(Johann III, astronomer royal of Berlin, 1744-1807) Souvenir de la Suisse 1805-1806 Expansion Mr: le Profeseur Jo: Bernoulli a Basle, manuscript, title and 23pp., slightly stained, browned, 8vo, n.d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruchat, Abraham 1714 Print. Lake Lugano, ItalyCopper Plate Published 1714, Leipzig for "Les Delices De La Suisse" by Abraham Ruchat. Paper Size: 6.5 x 5.5 inch (16.5 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'Isle Formose et Partie des Costes de la Chine MapBellin's highly detailed folding map of Taiwan (Formosa) and the coast of Fukien province, based on Jesuit sources, from Prevost d'Exiles' influential collection of travel narratives, Histoire GeneralSee Sold Price
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Carte de l'Isle St. Christophe'. Saint Kitts/St Christopher. BELLIN 1760 map$130
5 hrs LeftJasper52Martinique, Guadeloupe, Marie-Galante, La Désirade & Saintes. BONNE 1788 map$20
5 hrs LeftJasper52Martinique, Guadeloupe, Marie-Galante, La Désirade & Saintes. BONNE 1790 map$20