Sold2023STERLING Card CaseSTERLING Card Case, Engraved B&B 1924 on Top, Inside Stamped Sterling Hallmark GMF, 2.97oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Sterling Silver Card CaseAntique English Sterling Silver Card Case in Original Fitted Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Case- 3.8" x 2.8", Fitted Box- 5.2" x 3.8". Weight: 2 ozt / 64.4 g. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate Tiffany & Co Pen Clock Business Card HolderUnited States, Europe,20th Century Lot includes a German Tiffany blue pen, a Swiss travel clock with swivel face-stand, and a sterling silver business card case monogrammed B.S.W. Pen 4 5/8" long, FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian sterling silver card case, London 1894 byA Victorian sterling silver card case, London 1894 by Matthew John Jessop Rectangular form with rounded corners with engraved ferns to each side. Fully marked to base bezel. Length – 9.7 cm / 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pocket Watch, Snuff Boxes, Calling Card Caselocket and pocket knife. Open face key wind and chain driven pocket watch marked T. Dale London, Ladies pocket knife, sterling silver calling card case and locket. From the Estate of Carlton Stickney,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Pen & Card CaseA Tiffany Sterling pen and Silverplated card case. Both in original Tiffany blue boxes and bags. Minimal wear to pen and card case, some wear to boxes and bags. Pen is 3 3/4" long, card case is 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Maxwell London Sterling Silver StirrupsAntique Maxwell 161 Piccadilly London sterling silver stirrups in original case. 2.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Canadian Mint CoinsRoyal Canadian Mint Coins. a. 1975- 8 coin set with both silver & nickle $1 coins in original case. b. 1998 sterling $1 coin Bu in original case. c. 1971 British Columbia Canadian $1 coin - Bu. d. 197See Sold Price
Sold20231866 STERLING CARD CASEIN ORIGINAL BOX, MARKED BAILEY & CO PHILADELPHIA, DATED 1866. OUTSIDE CASE HAS DAMAGE. GOOD CONDITION. 3 1/4" x 2 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Christofle Sterling Silver 925 Ribbed Card CaseSterling silver hinged lid, ribbed card case by Christofle. In original presentation box. 3 3/4"H x 2.5"W. Condition report: Very good - No Issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Art Nouveau Card Case on ChainSterling Art Nouveau Card Case on Chain, Made by Wm. B. Kerr & Co., Newark, New Jersey. Gross Weight: 63 grams NOTE: All jewelry must be paid for by wire transfer or cash -- no exceptions.(EDAG6303)(See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver BPOE Card Stamp CaseRare sterling silver Elks B.P.O.E. card stamp case. Marke E.A.M. Sterling. 14.53 grams. Antique / vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Card Holder in Original BoxSterling card holder is engraved on front "Emma" and has its original case. It is marked Sterling 4 on the inside. Overall in good condition but has one dent on the back. Measures 3.5"tallSee Sold Price
Sold20211899 ENGLISH STERLING PLAYING CARD CASEAntique English Scarce Victorian Sterling Silver Playing Card Box, 1899 by William & George Neal, London. Measures 2"x1 1/2"x2 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 112 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Card Case3 7/8" x 2 5/8". Antique English sterling silver card case. Marked "G.U." (Probably George Unite), "(Queen's Head Left), (Lion) (Anchor) b", 2.83 Oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Card CaseVintage Cartier sterling silver card holder with original box, 64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cards CaseOriginal Tiffany marked, hallmark .925, measures 3.75" X 2.5" and weights 80.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Inlaid Sterling Silver Dance Card Case Ca1870Antique Inlaid Sterling Silver Dance Card Case ca 1870's, Comes Intact With original Sheets And Sterling Silver graphite pencil In Mint condition. Measure 4" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH STERLING SILVER PLAYING CARD CASEENGLISH STERLING SILVER PLAYING CARD CASE, case with beveled glass panels covering printed cards depicting English royalty, hinged lid concealing fitted interior with playing cards, bearing London halSee Sold Price
Sold2019KG V Sterling Silver Curved Card CaseKG V Sterling Silver Curved Card Case with Hinged Lid by Robert Pringle & Sons. Hallmarked London 1925. Monogrammed CL. 3 1/4 x 1 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique (3) BPOE Elks Lodge Card Cases [Sterling]Three (3) antique BPOE Elks Lodge card cases. All marked 'Sterling'. Weigh 60 grams. Measure 1.5in. x 1.125 in. ; 2.125 in. x 1.25 in. and 2.125 in. x 1.5 in. 'B.P.O.E.' The Benevolent and ProtectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goodall's Miniature Playing Cards, Sterling CaseTiny Edwardian sterling silver case containing 52 original Goodall & Sons "Elfin" playing cards. Cards are in excellent condition, with rounded corners and gilt edges and with the less common full-colSee Sold Price
Sold20243PCS GEORGE V STERLING INDIVIDUAL COFFEE SERVICEThree piece George V sterling silver chased melon form hot beverage service, with marks of Crichton Brothers (English 1890-1954), London 1917, comprising an individual coffee pot (6.75"), open individSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Accessories4 inch sterling powder box, chased floral design, 3 x 4 inch ladies evening case, relief design of orchids, monogrammed, 2 card cases, monogrammed hair comb case, , match box cover, stamp case ( rollSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver tumblers, London 1970 by Gerald Benney (1930-£800
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER GRAVY OR SAUCE BOAT, LONDON, 1890, EVANS, WILLIAM£100
James Auctioneers LondonBelgravia Watch Co -London Limited Edition Automatic Chronograph Wristwatch #270/500£500(1 bid)
James Auctioneers LondonVintage 1976 The American Flags of the Revolution 64 Mini Sterling 925 Silver by Franklin Mint£280
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set in Broad Antique Issued 1890$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased George III sterling silver cased open face compass, London 1787 by James Long (reg. 17th£200
Sterling Vault AuctioneersA gold and tortoiseshell miniature carriage clock in travel case£500(1 bid)