Sold202218C. Antique Continental Chest of Drawers CabinetAn antique carved wood cabinet chest of drawers. Rectangular form in traditional inlaid floral and foliate design. Ornate carved double hinged exterior doors to interior compartment with three roomy dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18c Continental German Silver Repousse TeapotThis is an antique German Continental silver teapot dating to the 1760s. Bears hallmarks for Augsburg. Decorated with ornate floral repousse designs and a carved wooden handle. 4 1/4 x 7 1/2" from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique continental porcelain box, chinoiserie 18cSuperbly decorated 18th century porcelain box with a scene of the orient in the style of Meissen or Sevres. Gilt laurel border surrounds the hand painted figural scene. Soft pink ground. Hinged and giSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VIRGIN MARY PAINTING 18c OIL ON METAL RELIGIOUSA 18th/early 19th century Continental oil on metal-possibly Italian -VIRGIN MARY contemplating the cross.Measurements ( including the frame): 12"H x 10.25"W---Oil panel only: 9 1/8"H x 9"W (23cm x 19cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Antique Continental TapestryFrom a Westchester estate . - Dimensions: 13ft 3" x 10 ft 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Signed Antique Continental TapestryOriginally larger , possibly silk and illegibly signed and dated . From a Westchester estate . - Dimensions: 11ft 8" x 11ft 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Antique Continental TapestryFrom a Westchester estate - Dimensions: 9ft 9" x 8ft 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Continental Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirrors with Fruit Still LifePair of Antique Continental Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirrors with Fruit Still Life19th century Georgian frame, broken arch pediment with floral basket center surmount, above shell and acanthus scroll mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Bronze Rock Crystal ChandelierAntique Continental Neo-Classical gilt bronze chandelier having a scrolled leaf design with numerous arms completed with genuine rock crystal quartz prisms. Measures approx. 48" height x 30" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(6) antique Continental porcelain figural boxes(6) antique Continental porcelain figural boxes, 18th/19th c., Continental, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze or silver fittings, including a silver mounted dog form snuff box dated 1804, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 18C Antique Chippendale Wood Pagoda MirrorAn antique circa 18th Century Chinese Chippendale gilt wood mirror, produced circa 1750. Frame has pagoda top with flame leaf trim. Hand carved. English origin. Acquired from Mallet and Co., London. NSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL FIGURAL CARVED BOOKCASECarved lions heads, satyr masks, and man in the mountain figures. 86"h. x 61 1/2"w. x 24 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Diamond Enamel Snake Wrap BraceletMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 8" long and 16mm wide, minor loss of enamel is present. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.75ctw. MARKED: 18k Spain. WEIGHT: 90 grams.Gemstones have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental Parquetry Inlaid 2 DrawerDesk. A beautiful desk with wonderful grain and patina with 2 secret drawers underneath. From a Washington, CT estate. Dimensions: 46" w x 35"d x 32" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Carved Stone Garden TableA 19th Century Continental carved stone conservatory/ garden table having slab top supported on column form base. Size: 34.5"H x72"W x48"D Circa: 1890 List Price: $17000See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Continental Giltwood Marble Top ConsoleAn antique Continental gilt wood marble top console. Dimensions: 45" W x 22.5" D x 36"H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Pictorial Tapestry, 17th/18th C., 79'' x 63''Antique Continental Pictorial Tapestry, 17th/18th C., wool. Depicting a siege of a walled city, equestrian battle soldiers, one with a Roman cornu horn. Condition: poor. Provenance: Ex Personal CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BOULLE INLAID DEMILUNE SERVERSWalnut with inlay. Bronze mouldings. Marble top. 42 1/2"h. x 45 3/4"w. x 21 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental TapestryAntique Continental Tapestrydepicting three muses in a verdant courtyard scene. 7 ft. 8 in. x 9 ft. 11 in. From the Collection of Marcus Jones, Roanoke, Virginia Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Table In Two Parts.Antique Continental Table In Two Parts.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith KisseeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental Serpentine CommodeFour-drawer commode with serpentine front and bun feet. [45" W x 26" D x 34" H]. Minor nicks and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne 18C. Antique Walnut Lowboy Vanity TableQueen Anne walnut lowboy dresser table. Has a single deep drawer in frieze with three dummy drawer fronts. Sits on cabriole legs with pad feet. Produced early 18th Century, circa 1710. Warm aged patinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL FRUITWOOD BOOKCASEin two parts; with two upper shelves over a pair of hinged doors enclosing one shelf; 65 inches wide; 20 1/4 inches deep; 91 inches highSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Antique Continental Renaissance Revival Cast Bronze Ewer$400