Sold2023A TIBETAN THANGKA DEPICTING A MANDALA OF BUDDHATibetan, a thangka depicting a mandala of Buddha accompanied by arhats. Image size: H. 59.5 x 40.5 cm (23 1/2 x 16 in.) Frame size: H. 101.4 x 69.9 cm (39 7/8 x 27 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold202218c Tibetan thangka REFUGE TREE Buddha SHAKYAMUNI Lamrim lineageLate 18th to early 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting the Refuge Tree of the historical Buddha Shakyamuni lamrim lineage. Lamrim (Tibetan: "stages of the path") is a Tibetan Buddhist textual formSee Sold Price
Sold202318c Tibetan thangka primordial BUDDHA VAJRADHARA18th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting Vajradhara seated on a lotus throne holding vajras in his crossed hands, sun and moon among clouds behind him and a pile of offerings in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Arhat HvashangThangka of Arhat Hvashang, Tibet, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 23.5 x 16.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, Hvashang at top left in typical appearance, heavyset and jovial, protectinSee Sold Price
Sold202318c Tibetan painting THANGKA VAISHRAVANA 8 attendantsLate 18th to early 19th century Tibetan thangka in original mounts depicting Vaishravana (Kubera) - one of the Four Great Kings and the Guardian of the North. He is also worshipped as the God of WealtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat Immortals: Ajita, Kalika, and Vanavasin. Mid 19th C. Painted on cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31 x 23 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat Immortals: Panthaka, Nagasena, Gopaka, and Abhena. Mid 19th C. Painted on Cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Three Arhats FolkTibetan thangka depicting Three Arhats, Eastern Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 22.25 x 17.25 inches, unframed. Three seated arhats, each with green aureole, in flowing robes with various atteSee Sold Price
Sold202418-19th C. Chinese Tibetan Medical Thangka with 7 Chakras18-19th C. Chinese Tibetan Medical Thangka with 7 Chakras, 21.5in by 8.75inSee Sold Price
2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Tibetan Thangka18th Century Tibetan Thangka , painting size : 7.2 x 8.5 CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Thangka. Size is 7.75 x 19 inches.Antique Tibetan Thangka. Size is 7.75 x 19 inches. Frame measures 16 x 27 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 ArhatsAntique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.75 x 16.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tibetan Thangka18thC Tibetan or Mongolian thangka. Measures 7 1/2 x 11. 1/4 inches, outer edge measures 13 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches. Personal piece for 30+ years. Rare subject, beautifully painted, elegant composition, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIBETAN 'SHAKYAMUNI' THANGKA民国 释迦牟尼唐卡挂屏 Tibetan 'Shakyamuni' thangka Length: 20 7/8 in (53.0 cm) Width: 14 2/8 in (36.0 cm)See Sold Price