Sold202318th Century Italian Carved Silvered Wood Reliquary Casket, “Reliquia Sanctorum” (Relic of the18th Century Italian Carved Silvered Wood Reliquary Casket, “Reliquia Sanctorum” (Relic of the Saints), Florence, H. 12 x L. 13 1/2 x W. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian carved walnut cassonelate 17th/early 18th century; compartment with storage enclosed by flat hinged top, carved front panels, paw feet, 24 in. H., 45 1/2 in. W., 22 1/2 in. D.; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN TUSCANY SINGLE-BOARD FARM TABLE, 18TH C.Italian Tuscany farm table, 18th c., single board top over drawer with iron pull handles, rising on four stretcher joined legs, table top having carved names and lines, approx 33.25"h, 92"l, 22"w StarSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GILT WOOD NEST OF TABLES, THREE PIECESITALIAN GILT WOOD NEST OF TABLES, 2ND HALF 20TH C., THREE PIECES, H 23", W 12", L 22" (LARGEST) Nest of three carved and giltwood tables. Having checkered patterns on the tops. Bearing labels of MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Native American Burl BowlEarly Native American carved burl bowl. Northeastern United States, 18th century. H 5" L 14-1/4" W 12-1/4". Original free edge. Condition: Ladle notch on one end. Old 2" edge crack, probably in the maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robust Italian Style Polychromed Creme Credenza, 20th/21st c., H.- 45 in., W.- 66 in., D.- 21 1/2Robust Italian Style Polychromed Creme Credenza, 20th/21st c., the stepped canted corner top over two cupboard doors, opening to shelved interiors, on a plinth base on tapered square feet, H.- 45 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. Country Cupboard 66"H x 45"L x 20"WEarly 19th C. Country Cupboard 66"H x 45"L x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Early 19th Century German Plaques With 18th Century Carved Frames14"H, 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18th Century Pine Cupboard 74 1/4"", 51 1/4"L, 22"WLate 18th Century Pine Cupboard 74 1/4"", 51 1/4"L, 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large 18th C French Carved Stone MortarLarge 18th C French Carved Stone Mortar. France, circa 1780. H: 14" D: 22" W: 22" Link to Elemental Garden web page for additional images and info: https://www.theelementalgarden.com/shop/large-frenchSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian carved wood wall bracket,18th C. Italian carved wood wall bracket, the rectangular top over back plate depicting two cherub masks above stylized clouds. 16"H x 14"W x 9.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Hand Carved Wooden Baby w/ glass eyes18th C. Italian Hand Carved Wooden Baby w/ glass eyes / 22"H, 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C.French Bleached Carved Two Piece Cupboard 96 5/8"H, 72 1./4"L(crown), 22"W19th C.French Bleached Carved Two Piece Cupboard 96 5/8"H, 72 1./4"L(crown), 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Swedish Painted Linen Press 71 1/4"H, 45 1/2"L, 19 1/2"W19th C. Swedish Painted Linen Press 71 1/4"H, 45 1/2"L, 19 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th C. Italian Neoclassical Mirror18th/19th C. Italian neoclassical, or Empire, carved giltwood mirror with figural column tops, 60" h. x 45" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Baroque carved walnut reliefContinental Baroque carved walnut relief, 17th/18th c., possibly Italian, carved walnut panel mounted to plywood backing, modeled as three putti holding a draped ribbon, 11"h x 14"w Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Italian School (18th century)Italian School (18th century), Madonna and Child, oil on masonite, unsigned, board: 14.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 18.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Baronness Jean Cacace (San FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Marble Dancing Maiden SculptureMid 20th C. traditional style carved Italian white marble 35" (h) x 12 1/2" (l) x 15" (w) figural sculpture of a dancing maiden; together with a neoclassical -style plaster 36" h pedestal with 18" d mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Walnut CassoneLarge 18th c. Italian walnut cassone having carved griffens, accanthus leaves and center laurel wreath 25"H x 68"L x 22.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV carved giltwood tabouretLouis XV carved giltwood tabouret, 18th c., poss. Italian, silk damask upholstery, with floral carved cabriole legs, 18"h x 20"l x 20"w Provenance: Property from a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED WHITE MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTposs. 18th c., fruit and floral swag surmounted by shield, flanked by ribbons and tassels; 9’h; 22””w; 3”dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Fruitwood Writing DeskItalian fruitwood writing desk, 18th c. with single drawer and shell carved legs 28"h x 45"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold201917th / 18th C. Italian Carved Beechwood Cabinet17th / 18th century Italian carved beechwood two-part cabinet, the upper case with iron scrollwork flanked by herm pilasters surmounting a similarly carved lower case. 63.25" H x 28.5" W x 14.25" D. SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesItalian Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Savonarola Chair, Ca. 18th C., H 49" W 29" Depth 22"$450
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on Canvas$1,200(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale Inlaid Walnut Corner Cupboard, Pennsylvania, Late 18th Century$1,300(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Federal Walnut Step-Back Cupboard, Pennsylvania, Late 18th Century$1,500