Sold202318C French Enameled Trinket Box18th C French Enameled Trinket Box. Featuring village landscape vignettes as well as a portrait of a noble woman on inside of lid. Unmarked. Wear consistent with age with some small hairlines and wearSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. French Enameled Copper Bowl, Pierre NouailherLimoges, France, ca. early 18th century CE, attributed to Pierre II Nouailher. Circular two handled enamel copper dish with repousse exterior detailing depicting swirling ferns in white; the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Porcelain LotLot of 6 pieces of porcelain and one French enameled miniature cabinet vase in pink with white and gilt scroll work and two vignettes, one of 18th century courting couples in garden with church in bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export famille rose Lotus bowl, 18th c.Chinese Export famille rose Lotus bowl, 18th c., c. 1760, China, gilt and pink enameled white porcelain, the interior decorated with a gilt floral spray outlined in pink, the exterior decorated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Yellow Ground Cloisonné BowlA Yellow Ground Cloisonné Bowl, 18th Century. This yellow ground cloisonné bowl has pink, blue, purple, green, and red enameled flowers on the body. It is approximately 2 5/8 inches in height and 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Samson Armorial Jars & Chinese Export Bowls,1st & 2nd items: Pair of French Edme Samson enameled porcelain Armorial covered jars in an 18th century Chinese Export Armorial style, with polychrome and parcel-gilt coat-of-arms decoration to one siSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Continental Art Glass Trinket Dresser BoxesFrench/Bohemian, fourth quarter 19th century. Two pink painted opalescent glass dresser, trinket, vanity boxes or pill boxes in circular form, the larger with hinged lid centered with an enameled medaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Japanese 18th C Arita Enameled BowlsPair Japanese 18th Century Arita Enameled Bowls in underglaze blue & overglaze enamels, the bases with underglaze blue Wanli marks. Diameter 6 inches (15.2 cm.). PROVENANCE: Estate of a Staten IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine 18th C French Faience Bowls & PlatesNine (9) 18th C French Faience Bowls & Plates. The lot includes 5 bowls and 4 plates. Hand painted floral design. Unmarked. Condition consistent with age and use, all with wear and crazing, 2 with smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 18TH C. FRENCH REDWARE BAROLET BOWLA rare 18th century Provencal bowl, with only a handful left in the world. Discovered on an underwater dive, in a container off the port of Marseille. With caramel glaze with stunning slip-trailed priSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowl18th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowl decorated with geese and flowers in famille rose, black and gold. Provenance: Virginia Collector circa 1950. Diameter 5 3/4 inches (14.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. French Sevres Porcelain Enameled Dish18th C. French Sevres Porcelain Handpainted Enameled Dish, 5.75inSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE ETTOUFIER BOWLDeep bowl for cooking potatoes at the fire. Beautifully designed with 3 legs elevating the vessel to protect the glaze. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia. 10" Condition: Crazing, old chips, and glaze losses thSee Sold Price
Sold2020A good late 18th century French faience barbers bowlTitle: A good late 18th century French faience barbers bowl Date/Period: c. 1780Dimension: 12" x 9" Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century French Opaline Pink Glass Trinket Box With CherubsAntique 19th Century French blue opaline glass jewelry box with gold and pink enamel scrolls, with hand-painted cherubs, painting signed by the artist. All the gold highlights are still present. BeautSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C FRENCH 925 STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL LADLE18TH C FRENCH STERLING PUNCH BOWL LADLE: 18th c., France. Sterling silver ladle with a round handle, flat shaft and forked join with a single spout ladle, hallmarks to the bowl and handle, 8.5"l. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED ENAMELED BOWLA nineteenth century French bronze mounted enameled bowl depicting a courting scene, unsigned. Ht: 2.25" Wd: 12.25" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold201618th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Mandarin Bowl18th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Mandarin Bowl well painted with colorful figures in two large windows separated by small windows with birds. Good condition; hairline across inside base. Diameter 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 18 C Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain BowlChinese 18 Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Fruit Bowl with underglaze blue details. Age related wear to enamels and gold highlights, typical early 18 C fritting to rim. Diameter 9 1/2 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th C European Figure Porcelain BowlChinese late 18th Century Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Bowl with a design to the outside of a European Gentleman and 2 servants under a tree, all with light hair, the base with a 6 character QianloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qianlong 18 C Turquoise Porcelain BowlFine Chinese Qianlong 18th Century Imitation Turquoise Enameled Porcelain Bowl with a thin brown line on the mouth edge, the base with 6 character Qianlong seal mark in underglaze blue and of the periSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 18th Century Enameled Box Signed VP (Veuve Perrin?), 3 3/8".French 18th Century Enameled Box Signed VP (Veuve Perrin?), 3 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export famille rose punch bowlChinese Export famille rose punch bowl, Qianlong Period, (later 18th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled, the bowl interior decorated with a spray of flowers, scrolling diaper border, the exterior decorSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese 18th C Ruby & Turquoise Porcelain Bowls4 Fine Chinese 18th Century Ruby & Turquoise Enameled Porcelain Small Bowls: with custom storage box . Diameter 3 1/4 inches (8.5 cm.).See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)