Sold2021Old Mountain Cabin Painting on Board c1940sOld Mountain Cabin Painting on Board c1940s. Signed. Needs cleaning. Unframe 11.5"h x 15 3/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donna Clair (American, B. 1939) Ojo Sarco, New Mexico.Donna Clair (American, B. 1939) Ojo Sarco, New Mexico. Pastel, signed lower right and dated 1986. Together with 'Old Matt's Cabin' a gouache by R. Powers, signed and dated '60 21" x 26.5" Frame: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Fiery AbstractAmerican, 20th century abstract charcoal and pastel composition on paper resembling a cabin on fire, signed illegibly l.l. and dated "5.18.85" l.r., 18" x 24" sight, 28 1/4" x 33 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sears Gallagher, Snowshoeing SceneSears Gallagher (American, 1869-1955), etching of three figures snowshoeing toward several log cabins , beyond which lay a sleepy mountain, signed l.l. in pencil, with artist's initials circled in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLARENCE E. BRALEY (MA, 1854-1927)Snowy Mountain, Autumn Trees, Boats on Lake; pastel on paper signed lower left, label verso from H.T. Estabrook of Fitchburg, Mass., in a fancy gilt frame, under old glass, OS: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2", SS:See Sold Price
Sold2024William H. Weisman, American (1840 - 1922)William H. Weisman, American (1840 - 1922) Oil on Board "Old Cabin" Signed and Dated 1917 Lower Left. Measures 13-1/2" H x 33" W. frame measures 17-3/4" H x 37-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20th CENTURY PAINTING, Mountain Cabin Landscape, Signed T.E. Klein lower left, Oil onEARLY 20th CENTURY PAINTING, Mountain Cabin Landscape, Signed T.E. Klein lower left, Oil on Canvasboard, 20" x 24". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank P. Sauerwein | Gorge - Old Miner's CabinArtist: Frank P. Sauerwein | 1871-1910 Title: Gorge - Old Miner's Cabin Signed l/l: FP Sauerwein Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 9 1/2 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Trujillo, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting21st Century Impressionism, oil on canvas painting of a pastel mountain landscape. Signed by the artist, lower left. 10" X 20". Comes with a signed & dated certificate by the artist. Jose Trujillo isSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 1854-1928), LOT (2) PASTELS,WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 1854-1928), LOT (2) PASTELS, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 8 X 16"; FRAMED & GLAZED-11 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR LYCKE, SWEDISH (1877-1927) O/C LANDSCAPEWinter landscape with mountains and cabins. Signed "Osc. Lycke" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 35" ; (Painting) H 26.25" x W 29" Condition: Painting with light surface grime and a few spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hill 1879 - Old Man of Mountain SignedLandscape of Riders on Horses overlooking River and Old Man and the Mountain Signed "Edward Hill 1879" in gold Gild Frame - Canvas raised outward where it meets frame in lower left. Has some paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Pastel Signed McCord c1910sMountain Pastel Signed McCord c1910s. Excellent condition. Not examined out of frame. 12.5"h x 19.5"w. Oak frame 18.25"h x 25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy "An Old Time Mountain Man" Signed LithoArtist: Frank McCarthy Title: An Old Time Mountain Man Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 312/1000 Art Dimensions: 19.25 H x 16 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Pastel Lake & Mountain Scene - SignedFramed Pastel Lake & Mountain Scene - Signed. 29 1/4" x 17 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Isaac Ilyitch Levitan (1860 - 1900)Attributed To: Isaac Ilyitch Levitan, Russian (1860 - 1900) Oil on Canvas "Old Cabin in Winter" Signed Lower Right. Measures 18" x 27-1/4", frame measures 22" x 31-1/4". A work listed as "attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed French Landscape Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A signed french landscape oil impasto painting on canvas depicting a mountain landscape by the river, with a pair of figures and a mountain cabin. It is signed on the lower right bottom cSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID W. JACKSON (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON MASONITEDavid W. Jackson (20th Century) A painterly mountain landscape with cabin, signed lower left. Work measures 8 x 10, frame is 9.75 x 11.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAINAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN, SIGNED WILSON. FRAMED 32 X 56"See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Snow on a Mountain Cabin, 1945German School (20th century), Snow on a Mountain Cabin, 1945, watercolor, signed "M. K. Ziegner" lower left and dated, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Lekki, Pastel Catskill Mountains WaterfallPhilip Lekki, Pastel Catskill Mountains Waterfall. Signed, Framed. Acquired directly from the artist. Size: 21x14 image, 28.5x21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Philip Lekki (1949 - 2017) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Signed Painting, Pastel on Heavy PaperOld Signed Painting, Pastel on Heavy Paper "Can Can Girls". Signed Illegibly Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 22", Frame- 31.5" x 25.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryROBERT PETERS (B.1960) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'THE HUNTING CABIN'$200