Sold2024Map States Of Massachusetts, Connecticut & Rhode Island Andrus & Judd 1832Andrus & Judd 1832 Map Massachusetts, Connecticut and RI. Andrus & Judd's map of the region, hand colored by counties. Includes towns, roads, existing and proposed canals, railroad and proposed railroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Map "The State of Massachusetts"Antique Map "The State of Massachusetts", matted and framed in a bird's eye maple frame with gilt rosette corners 14 in. x 19.75 in. Framed 23.75 in. x 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique New York State Map 1903 Color Roll Up RR Map1903 Scarborough's New Railroad, Post Office, Township and County Map of New York. Color map, compiled from the latest government and state surveys and original sources of the era. Insets: Map of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020US State Maps 1903 Lot of 6. Illinois, Ohio, MichiganAlso Indiana. Lithograph Maps Published 1903 by Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Brittannica" Tenth Edition. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (41 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Massachusetts from The Best InformationMap: The State of Massachusetts from The Best Information Maker: J. Low, Teibout Anderson Size: Octavo - 7.5 inches high x 9.25 inches wide Date: 1799 Engraved for a geography and bearing notation aloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map of "The State of Massachusetts from the Best Information 1796"Map of "The State of Massachusetts from the Best Information 1796," hand colored copper engraving, published by J. Reid, New York from John Reid's American Atlas the second folio-sized atlas publishedSee Sold Price
Sold20201869 Mitchell Map of Atlantic States from MassachusettsTitle/Content of Map: 1869 Mitchell Map of Atlantic States from Massachusetts to Delaware [verso] Map of New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania & Delaware -- IX Massachusetts, Rhode Island and ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Charm Bracelet with 14 Sterling Charms1971's, head marked stacy, car, cowboy hat, scroll, roller skates, softball, sweet 16, arazona state map, baton, Massachusetts map, california map, cross/heart/anchor, girl in prom gown, & 1971See Sold Price
Sold2017Bradford: Antique Map of Massachusetts, 18351835 Bradford map of Massachusetts. Nice early map of the state of Massachusetts by Thomas Gamaliel Bradford. Original hand coloring. Clean with good margins. 7.5 x 10 inches. Thomas G. Bradford was tSee Sold Price
Sold20201876 Mitchell Map of Massachusetts, Connecticut andTitle/Content of Map: 1876 Mitchell Map of Massachusetts, Connecticut and Rhode Island -- County and Township Map of the States of Massachusetts Connecticut and Rhode Island Cartographer: S Mitchell YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Early 20th Century History Books.Group of Five Early 20th Century History Books. Includes: Harmon’s Journals by Daniel Williams Harmon (1903, folding map); Taxation in American States and Cities by Richard T. Ely (1888, first eSee Sold Price
Sold20231926 Tony Sarg Colored Lithograph Map of Nantucket in the State of Massachusetts1926 Tony Sarg (1880-1942) Colored Lithograph Map of Nantucket in the State of Massachusetts, depicting founders of Nantucket Island and numerous landmarks, matted and framed Sight 16 in. x 18.5 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA 1903 Lot of 7 State Maps. FL, SC, KY, TN, MS, AR LAIncl Florida, South Carolina, Kentucky, Tennessee, Mississippi, Arkansas, and Louisiana. Lithograph Maps Published 1903 by Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Brittannica" TentSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA 1903 Lot of 6 State Maps. California, Utah, NevadaPlus Washington, Colorada and Arizona/New Mexico. Lithograph Maps Published 1903 by Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Brittannica" Tenth Edition. Centre fold as published. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020USA 1903 Lot of 8 State Maps of New York & East CoastIncl Maine, Vermont/New Hampshire, Mass., Connecticut/Rhode Island, New York South, New York North, New York West and New Jersey. Lithograph Maps Published 1903 by Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh & LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023`1903 Scarborough Railroad Map of New York1903 "Scarborough's New Railroad Map of the State of New York, printed by the National Publishing Company Boston, Mass. in overall good condition 41.5" x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Massachusetts Travel Historic Vacationland Collectable MapState of Massachusetts travel foldout map from the World's Fair. The map when pulled out is approx 34" x 21" and when folded up, is approx 5 1/8" x 8 1/2". The map is in a good, vintage condition withSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Maps: Bradford (1838): Mass., CT, NJ, Boston.[United States/Northeast] 4 Maps. ++ MASSACHUSETTS. ++ BOSTON. ++ CONNECTICUT. ++ NEW JERSEY. ++ Maps 10, 11, 13, and 16 from T. G. Bradford, “An Illustrated Atlas, Geographical, Statistical, And HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CENTRAL AFRICA. Tanzania, Kenya, Angola, Zambia, Congo, Mozambique 1903 mapTitle: CENTRAL AFRICA. Tanzania, Kenya, Angola, Zambia, Congo, Mozambique 1903 map Description: Africa, Central part: East Africa, British, East Africa, German, French Kongo, Kongo Free State, RhodesiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Map of Oregon & Indian Reservations, 1903Title/Content of Map: 'Oregon' State map showing counties & Indian reservations Date Printed: 1903 Image Size: Approx 27.5 x 39.0cm, 10.75 x 15.25 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding maSee Sold Price
Sold20221874 A Gasetteer of State of Massachusettsby Rev. Elias Nason, M.A. with Map. Binding shows some wear, pages are discolored and fold out map has some tearing. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Encyclo. Britannica 1890's Lot of 6 USA State MapsIncl Nebraska, Massachusetts, Mayland, Ohio, North Carolina, South Carolina. Lithograph Map Published 1875-98, Edinburgh & London for "Encyclopaedia Britannica" Ninth Edition. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STATE MAPS / TRAVEL EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOTVINTAGE STATE MAPS / TRAVEL EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT,for states Maine, Maryland including Baltimore, Massachusetts including Boston, and Michigan, with Shell and Conoco examples.20th century. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024County Map of the States of New York, New Hampshire, Vermont. Massachusetts, Rhode Id. andPublication Date: c1860 Title: County Map of the States of New York, New Hampshire, Vermont. Massachusetts, Rhode Id. and Connecticut. Cartographer: WILLIAMS, W. Publisher: S. Augustus Mitchell, Jr. HSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), Billingsgate., Etching on$500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER LITTLE PUTNEY ETCHING James Abbott McNeill Whistler American$55(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Music Room", 1859.,$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Adam and Eve, Old$250
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Liverdun", 1858., Etching$300
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Battersea Dawn (Cadogan$350(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Rag Pickers, Quartier$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Annie Haden", 1858.,$250
3 days LeftJasper52Rhode Island, part of Connecticut & Massachusetts shewing… LODGE 1780 old map$500
3 days LeftJasper52Aintree steeplechase & flat racecourse Liverpool Grand National. BAYLES 1903 map$320
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1796 - 3 Maps of States in North America$75(1 bid)
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD TEXAS STATE MAP PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW TEXAS STATE MAP PENDANT WEIGHT: 2g$260
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD FLORIDA STATE MAP PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW FLORIDA STATE MAP PENDANT WEIGHT:$280
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CALIFORNIA STATE MAP PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CALIFORNIA STATE MAP PENDANT$335
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN WORTHINGTON GREGORY (Massachusetts, 1903-1992), "The Provincetown Doryman", 1937., Lithograph,$125