Sold20181917 Maxfield Parrish Rubaiyat large print1917 Maxfield Parrish House of Art large print Rubaiyat, copyright C A Crane, shaped frame, sight 7 1/4" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20241917 Maxfield Parrish The Rubaiyat LithographPublished by C.A. Crane, Cleveland Ohio, Frame measures 11 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches, Lithograph measures 7 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maxfield Parrish Print "The Rubaiyat" 1917Maxfield Parrish Print "The Rubaiyat" 1917. Signed. Original labels. Minor wear to original frame, otherwise excellent condition. 8"h x 30"w. Frame 11"h x 33"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold20181917 MAXFIELD PARRISH "CLEOPATRA" PRINTIMAGE IS 27 1/2" X 24"--FRAME IS 33 1/2" X 30"--CRANE PRINTING COMPANYSee Sold Price
Sold20221917 Maxfield Parrish "The Rubiyat" Lithograph print in frame1917 Parrish Lithograph print. measures 8 x 30". original matt, possible replacement frame. frame measures 10+1/2 x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish "Rubaiyat" print in original frame 10 1/4" x 32 1/4" O.D.Maxfield Parrish "Rubaiyat" print in original frame 10 1/4" x 32 1/4" O.D. (as is - yellowed & faded)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish print, Rubaiyat, for C.A.Maxfield Parrish print, Rubaiyat, for C.A. Crane-Cleveland, in orig wood frame, Exc cond, 9.5"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print 'Rubaiyat', Circa 1920Art Deco antique "Rubaiyat" print after original by Maxfield Parrish seated in polychromed framed, circa 1920Measures- 11.5''H x 33.5''W x 11.5''DCatalog note:Maxfield Parrish (July 25, 1870–MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MAXFIELD PARRISH "THE RUBAIYAT" PRINTUNMARKED PARRISH PRINT FRAME HAS SOME PAINT LOSS 29" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maxfield Parrish chromolithographMaxfield Parrish- ''The Rubaiyat''- chromolithograph, some fading and discoloration. 7 x 28 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Maxfield Parrish Lithograph "THE RUBAIYAT" & BORIGINAL MAXFIELD PARRISH LITHOGRAPH TITLED "THE RUBAIYAT" Plus A Japanese Woodblock Print By Hiroshige & Hokusai Of THE WAVE AND MT FUGI. Frame measure 14.5" X 8 3/4", SIGHT 13 1/4" X 8".LITHOGRAPH ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print “The Rubaiyat”, Framed, C1920Art Deco Maxfield Parrish Print “The Rubaiyat”, Framed, C1920. Measures - 13.5"h x 29"w x 1.25"d. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubaiyat by Maxfield ParrishRubaiyat by Maxfield Parrish. Measures 6 x 17 inches framed size. In original frame, not inspected out of framing, appears to be in excellent, original condition. If lot is absent of a condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maxfield Parrish Original Print. The RubaiyatOriginal frame. Original Sticker at the back for Parrish and entitlement. 10" H x 32"W (overall) The photo shows scotch tape across the frame and glass. Someone did this to hold the falling apart origSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. Gilt Framed Maxfield Parrish Print, 1917"The Rugaiyat", printed by Reinthal & Newmann, New York. C. 1917 C.A. Crane Cleveland. Mounted in period gilt wood frame. Sight H: 8, L: 30 inches, Framed H: 12, L: 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish Hilltop Garden of Allah RubaiyatThree Maxfield Parrish art prints, including House of Art 'Hilltop', Volchrome print 'Garden of Allah' and the small version of 'The Rubaiyat' by Crane. Frames measure 14"x 22", 22"x 13" and 18"x 7",See Sold Price
Sold2018MAXFIELD PARRISH The Century 1917 Lithograph FramedMAXFIELD PARRISH The Century 1917 Lithograph Framed. Rare original design. Framed 18 x 15 in. , Folio 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish Cleopatra 27 1/2" x 24" colored lithograph with original frame, 30 1/2" x 37" 1/2"Cleopatra 27 1/2" x 24" colored lithograph with original frame, 30 1/2" x 37" 1/2" overall circa 1917See Sold Price
Sold2024SCARCE LARGE 'CLEOPATRA' PRINT AFTER MAXFIELD PARRISHCirca 1917. The large format 1920s mechanical print after Maxfield Parrish is displayed in its original 1920s frame. Overall framed size measures 32 x 35.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, be awarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish (1870-1966), Group of Period LithographsMaxfield Parrish (1870-1966), Group of Period Lithographsearly 20th centurycomprising: "Cleopatra" (1917) with original mirror, "Sugar Plum Tree" (1910), "Reveries" (1927) and "Old King Cole" (1905)30See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE CANDY BOX WITH MAXFIELD PARRISH ILLUSTRATIONThe elaborate circa 1920 candy box on matching stand for Crane Candy Company is decorated in applied gesso with polychrome finish and central illustration titled Rubaiyat having copyright date of 1917See Sold Price
Sold2024MAXFIELD PARRISH ADVERTISING PRINTS C. 1918Maxfield Frederick Parrish (1870-1966) Circa 1917-1919 Then three framed advertising prints illustrated by Maxfield Parrish include: 1) Djer-Kiss cosmetics French magazine advertisement circa 1918. 2)See Sold Price
Sold20241920'S MAXFIELD PARRISH FRAMED PRINT"THE RUBAIYAT" FRAMED PRINT IN ORIGINAL FRAME, MARKED ON VERSO. 17 1/2" W x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, American (1870-1966)Titled "The Rubaiyat" in magnificent antique frame measuring in total 11" x 33"See Sold Price
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsMaxfield Parrish 1917 Rubaiyat Lithograph Print with Hardcover Book$200
59 mins LeftJMW Auction Service(12) framed MAXFIELD PARRISH prints and one advertisement, from NYC estate, some unusual ones, good$225(3 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish Wild Geese Custom Framed Print 20x17 in Fantasy Realism Art$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaxfield Parrish The Glee Custom Framed Print 20x18 in Fantasy Realism$10(1 bid)