Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING AN EQUISTRIENNE ACT. A MAGNIFICENT EXAMPLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. 41"X79.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH JANUARY ACT MULE AND CLOWN, TWO HEARTS THAT BEAT AS ONE. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace D. Cogburn, Autographed Sheet Music,"Uncle Sam's Roundup", Words by Wallace D. Cogburn, music by Homer Tourjee, 13-3/4" x 10-3/4", Inscribed by Wallace D. Cogburn april 17, 1918, 2 missing corners, small creases andSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PERFORMANCE ART MOVIE PHOTOS SHEET MUSICAn antique edition of Alabama Lullaby sheet music published in 1919, an edition of Pagliacci opera libretto in Italian and English, a Metropolitan Opera booklet for the 1961 and 1962 season. FootballSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art of Sheet Music Collection: The Starmer BrothersWilliam A. Starmer (1872-1955) and his brother Frederick W. Starmer (1878-1962) are responsible for one quarter of the large size sheet music produced between 1900-1919. Born in England they arrived iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folde...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus Archive. 1900s–30s. Two file folders filled with likely 100+ items related to the Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. Archive includes photographs, route sheets, correspondence, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGNAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS FEATURING WILD WEST CHAPMIONS IN THRILLING CONTESTS AND DISPLAYS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, SCATTERED LOSS AT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELYSee Sold Price
Sold201718 PIECE SHEET MUSIC LOT EARLY MUSICALS SILENT18 PIECES ASSORTED SILENT MOVIES/EARLY MUSICALS SHEET MUSIC. YEARS INCLUDE- 1918, 1922, 1919, 1927, 1926, 1928, 1911. VARIOUS CONDITIONS- SOME ARE GOOD CONDITION; SOME STAINED; WRITTEN ON; SEVERAL HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2024THE GREAT HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. HW TITLE - SEALS THAT EXHIBIT INTELLIGENCE SCARCELY LESS THAN HUMAN IN MARVELOUSLY SKILLFULL PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH HIPPO, TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED CRISTIANI TROUPE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty - Sensational...Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus / Capt. Clyde Beatty - Sensational Performances by Ferocious Jungle Animals. Erie Litho, (1932). One-sheet horizontal lithograph poster (28 x 42”) showing the “worSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AFRICAN AMERICANA]. Group of 45 Sheet Music. [V.p., ca. 18...$200
Jun 08Early American History Auctions(1834-1845) 31 Lithograph American Military Sheet Music Bound Volume, Ex: William Guthman Collection$900
Swann Auction GalleriesAndrews, Julie (b. 1935) Signed Sheet Music for "I Could Have Danced All Night" from My Fair Lady.$175(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBilly Joel Signed Sheet Music Scene from Italian Restaraunt Custom Frame Beckett$10
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChristopher Rouse Concerto Per Corde Sheet Music$20