Sold2021PAIR ADAMS STYLE SATINWOOD CABINETS C.1920A pair of Adams style satinwood and paint decorated cabinets having open ends circa 1920. Ht: 36" Wd: 62" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adam Style Cabinet with Extensive InlayAdam-style 4-door cabinet with extensive inlay.See Sold Price
Sold20231920'S ADAMS STYLE INLAID HIGHBOYTHREE DRAWER, TWO LOWER DOORS WITH FITTED DRAWERS. HAND PAINTED WITH INLAY. GOOD CONDITION. MADE BY IRWIN CO. GOOD CONDITION. 40" W x 22" D x 55" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHISee Sold Price
Sold20231920'S ADAMS STYLE INLAID DRESSERSINGLE DRAWER. FOUR LOWER DOORS WITH CENTER FITTED DRAWERS. HAND PAINTED WITH INLAY. GOOD CONDITION. MADE BY IRWIN CO. 58" W x 23" D x 35" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adam Style Cabinet 20th CenturyMahogany, with neoclassical style painted decoration on central door, flanked by faux paint pilasters and rounded ends. Condition commensurate with age and use. 32"H x 36"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019ONE ADAMS STYLE INLAID CABINETOne Adams style inlaid cabinet. Shaped top over conforming case. One drawer over o ne door panel opening to one shelf. Ht: 40.75" Wd: 60" Dpth: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023YORKSHIRE HOUSE SATINWOOD ADAMS STYLE CHINA CABINETPaint decorated. Two doors containing 2 shelves over 1 drawer. 88" h x 43 1/4" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAMS STYLE GLASS CABINETLovely hand painted satinwood single door china cabinet or vitrine in the Adams style with painted classical elements. Has wood shelves and a key. 75 in tall to top of curved, removable crest, 30 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adams Style Music CabinetAdams style music cabinet. Dimensions - 35" x 39" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adams-Style Satinwood CabinetAdams-style satinwood and rosewood inlaid demilunee cabinet, having two drawers over four doors. [34 x 51 1/2 x 24 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021English Adams Style China CabinetProperty of a Florida Collector Description: English Adams Style China Cabinet, the cornice with an urn above glazed mullioned doors and sides opening to glass shelves, the lower section also withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Adams Style Corner Cabinets, having paint decorated top and bottom, each with two round topPair of Adams Style Corner Cabinets, having paint decorated top and bottom, each with two round top doors flanked by fluted pilasters, (top side moldings missing), height 84 inches, width 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henredon English Adam Style China CabinetHenredon English Adam Style 4 Door China Cabinet / Display Hutch. With top drawer drop down writing desk. 10 drawers for storage. Glass shelves and lighting. Banding Wood Inlay and Crotch Mahogany PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adams-Style Demilune CommodeAdams-style demilune cabinet, three drawers with two cabinet doors. [35 x 48 x 21 1/2 inches]. Wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Adams Style Wood Curio CabinetsPair of Adams Style Curio Cabinets, two shelves, pull out drawer, early 20th century, 72 x 33 x 17 inches. Provenance: From the collection of the Twentieth Century Club in Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Adam-Style Polychrome CabinetsPair of Adam-Style Polychrome Cabinets, late 19th century, each with an ebonized shaped top featuring a gilt and polychrome scene of Asian figures, above a conforming case fitted with a fluted friezeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adams Style Painted Chest Cabinet. Ornate scroll & garlAdams Style Painted Chest Cabinet. Ornate scroll & garland paint decoration. Central medallion with woman and cherub-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016ADAMS satin wood style cabinet, hand painted drawersADAMS satin wood style cabinet, hand painted drawers over cabinet doors, 34"h x 37"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Adams Style Vitrine / Display CabinetEnglish Adams Style Vitrine / Display Cabinet. Features carved filigree pediment, paned glass doors, rocaille details, and cabriole legs with claw in ball feet. Measures 49.5 inches high x 72 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adams Style Demilune Serving CabinetAdams Style Demilune Serving Cabinet. Used condition, wear, worn. scratches. 52" long x 36" tall x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Adams Style Glass Front CabinetAntique English Adams Style Glass Front Cabinet. Paned glass front crotch mahogany corner cabinet with crown molding. 74 inches x 31 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century modern style cabinet / shelving unit, wood with a warm brown finish. Minimalist design wCA$20(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Adams 1 Cent Chewing Gum Dispenser"$5(1 bid)