Sold20231933-34 National Chicle Sky Birds Major de Seversky #911933-34 National Chicle Sky Birds Major de Seversky #91See Sold Price
Sold20231933-34 National Chicle Sky Birds Lt. Douglass Campbell #171933-34 National Chicle Sky Birds Lt. Douglass Campbell #17See Sold Price
Sold20231933-34 National Chicle Sky Birds Bernt Balchen #401933-34 National Chicle Sky Birds Bernt Balchen #40See Sold Price
SoldQuentin Roosevelt - 1933 National Chicle Sky Birds - Card #18Details: Quentin Roosevelt 1933 National Chicle Sky Birds card #18. The card has moderate age wear including rounded/dinged corners and overall age and toning. This is a low-grade example but presentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.](MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.] [8], 267 leaves (erratically paginated). 3 parts in one volume. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; lacking endpapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2024NARCISSE-VIRGILO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL PAINTINGNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Barbizon school painting of a forest landscape. Signed lower left and dated 68'. Measures 43" x 33" on canvas & 51.25" x 41.5" w/ frame. Red wax stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena, Near FontainbleauNarcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena Near Fontainbleau 1860oil on canvas 17.125 h x 23.25 w in (43 x 59 cm) Signed and dated to lower center 'N. Diaz 60'. This work will ship fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snowy Owl, Taking Off by Ewoud de GrootSnowy Owl, Taking Off by Ewoud de Groot, 43 x 43, oil on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Signed lower right. Sheet is numbered 54 lower left, and has PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC49PC E. Rosen Chicle Chewing Gum Card Group$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Coupe a La Grappe De Rai", H$150
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(8 bids)
1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50