Sold20241939 Plymouth Couple Pickup Truck Paper Advertising Dealer Display Sign Framed28.5" x 40.5" tall - glass is broken and will be removed for shipment.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 Framed Deluxe Plymouth Most Luxurious Low Priced Cars Paper Advertising Store Display28.5" x 40.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Hires Rootbeer Advertising Display SignIt is framed litho paper. It is marked Thomas & Wylie Litho Co Copyright 1900. Overall dimensions are 9.75" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019PERFECTION CIGARETTES PAPER LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.Dated 1909. Framed behind glass. Great color and design. Has a couple puncture marks in the field and some minor soiling. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions 30 - 1/2" x 24" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Zubelda Cigarettes Paper Advertising Sign.The sign is professionally framed. Very strong colors and a great graphic with only a few very small wrinkles. It displays well above average. Condition(Very Good).DimensionsFramed : 24" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Plymouth Road Runner Dealer Lighted Fantasy SignUnique Plymouth Road Runner lighted advertising fantasy sign. Appears to be in good working condition with some rust on the screws and some wear to the metal housing from display. Sign measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Golden Wedding Coffee Advertising Sign.This paper sign has strong colors and a fun graphic. The main field of the sign has a couple fold lines. The outer edge has some chipping and paper loss. Would benefit to get the sign framed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca - Cola 1910-1915 Cardboard Advertising Sign.This very scarce sign is framed behind glass. It features the straight sided bottle with paper label. There are moderate scrapes, rubs, discoloration and some hole punches. The sign still displays welSee Sold Price
Sold2019DR. P. HALL'S CATARRH REMEDY ADVERTISING SIGN.This paper sign is framed behind glass and appears to have been mounted to a mat board. It has some moderate closed tears and repairs. It still displays well and is a scarce sign to find. Condition (GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Store Display Poster and Sound BankLionel Store Display Poster and Sound Bank Dealer store display with built-in sound system and framed advertising store poster; coin operated railroad sign can be operated with 3 AAA batteries Height:See Sold Price
Sold2019British Transport Passengers Framed Paper Sign.Paper Sign Mounted in Original Frame. A very nice displaying piece of British Transport Signage. Sign is mounted in the original wood frame, and displays very well. Sign shows a couple of small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frog in Your Throat Cough Lozenge Paper AdvertisingThis small paper sign is framed behind glass. Made by Hance Bothers & White, Philadelphia PA, dated 1889. The colors and graphics are very strong. There is a 1/2" tear on the upper left hand edge andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed 1923 Remington Advertising CalendarOutstanding original 1923 Remington advertising paper calendar. Calendar has creases, damage, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazing graphics and framed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed 1913 Winchester Advertising CalendarOutstanding original 1913 Winchester advertising paper calendar. Calendar has creases, discoloration, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazing graphics and framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024GMC Trucks General Motors Porcelain Dealership Sign DSPThe display side is clean without any chips to the field and only a couple small chips on the outer edge. The display side has some slight fading to the red and a couple scuffs in the field. The reverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Linco Motorcycle Gasoline Framed AdvertismentFramed single sided paper. Very good color. Shows some creasing and a few small tears. It also has a couple small touch ups. Marked Litho in USA. Overall it displays very well with great motorcycle grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone Tires Vertical Advertising Display Signmarked MCA3-51, it has heavy wear and rust staining throughout, embossed metal single sided, 71" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage AAA Motor Club Lighted Motion Adv DisplayFantastic unique original vintage AAA Motor Club lighted glass motion advertising countertop display sign. Display features a wood base with glass marquee sign, rubber mechanic, and plastic automobileSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25(1 bid)