Sold2021McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage.McKIM, Sam (Canadian, 1924-2004). Submarine Voyage. Disneyland, 1959. Two mermaids stare up at a submarine passing overhead in this colorful, eye-catching silkscreen poster advertising Disneyland̵See Sold Price
SoldTwo Hermès Scarves, 1959 & 1968 Two Hermès Scarves, 1959 & 1968 THE FIRST "Phaéton" Scarf 90 in printed silk twill. Features rolled and hand-stitched edges. Includes box. Label: Hermès Artist: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Sectional sofaFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959)Sectional sofaSet of two sofasWalnut and fabricEdited by Heritage HenredonModel created circa 1950H 81 × L 322 × W 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima Custom CabinetGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990). circa 1959; walnut, dovetail joints, two stationary parchment lined door panels; 27 3/8 in. H., 108 in. W., 20 in. D.; Acquired directly from the artist - Dr. Seymour andSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima / Nakashima Studio coffee tableGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) for Nakashima Studio coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1959 walnut pencil marks, unsigned features two sapwood streaks as ordered by the original owner and sold with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Toadlena/Two Grey Hills Textile, ca.Diné [Navajo] Toadlena/Two Grey Hills Textile, ca. 1946-1959handspun wool, natural and aniline dyesthis elegant, finely woven rug features areas of turquoise blue dyed yarn, which according to Mark WSee Sold Price
Sold202267003: Hans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear ChaHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Papa Bear Chair, 1950, A.P. Stolen Walnut, wool upholstery 39 x 35-1/2 x 36 inches (99.1 x 90.2 x 91.4 cm) Unmarked PROVENANCE: Collage, Dallas HID03101062020© 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese,Qing Dynasty, CHA YE MO glazed colors, ornamental porcelain, JarH. 18.5 cm.W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231850's Capt Chas A Ranlett Letters, Papers1850's letters from Captain Charles A Ranlett Sr. to his sons Seth and Alonzo Ranlett, discussing possible trips to Canton, letters written from Shanghai, keeping up on their examinations, etc, sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chas. Naylor Price List and Catalogue of G.A.R. Goods, late 19th century. Good condition.Chas. Naylor Price List and Catalogue of G.A.R. Goods, late 19th century. Good condition. Provenance: From the Thomas Rockwell collection. Tom was the son of the famous American illustrator, Norman RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLDO BURLE-MARX OPAL, 18K GOLD NECKLACE, BRAZILA modernist jointed torque suspends two polychromatic crystal opals, 40.7 x 18 x 5 mm and 49.8 x 18 x 7 mm., approx. 55 cts. TW by formula, opal clasp. Ca. 1959. Impressed Burle Marx 18k with other inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959)Drawings of the Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Smith House, Kane CountSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès - Birkin bag 40 cmBlack chèvre leather 40 cm Birkin bag, palladium hardware, with dustbag (very slight defects).See Sold Price
Sold2020Mission Tortilla Factory Doors California AdventureThis listing is for the Two Main Doors from the Mission Tortilla Factory at California Adventure. The Factory is no longer there, but here is an opportunity to take home a center piece of the factory.See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL 'ADDAMS FAMILY' ILLUSTRATION BY CHARLES ADDAMSInk, wash and gouache illustration on paper by Charles 'Chas' Addams (American, 1912-1988): the original artwork for a cartoon, featuring Addams Family characters, including Morticia,See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsQueen | Freddie Mercury Handwritten Lyrics 皇后樂隊 | 費迪·$7,000
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$3,750(4 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold Coins$470(8 bids)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$1,000(2 bids)