Sold2023Lancia mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it sales catalog Lancia Flavia, 20 pages, Italian text, withLancia mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it sales catalog Lancia Flavia, 20 pages, Italian text, with two one page flyers Lancia Flavia Convertible, English text, Lancia Flavia coupe Pininfarina, ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2015LANCIA Coupé, BJ. 1960, AMP Italia, weiß, kl.LANCIA Coupé, BJ. 1960, AMP Italia, weiß, kl. Lackabplatzer, sonst guter Zust., 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari 250 GT/E Coupe Pininfarina Owners Manualthe owners manual has good color, has wear, binding is starting to come loose is 88 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold202428" Squirt Bottle Cap Sign1965 28" Metal Squirt bottle cap sign with bright colors. The black paint has been touched up. Scuffs, scratches, and stains throughout. Made in U.S.A. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard DiebenkornSeated Woman in Striped Dress, 1965 28" x 22" (sheet) lithograph initialed and dated lower right "RD65" from an edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Paulin ribbon chair and ottomanRibbon chair and ottomann in original camel colored velour upholstery and tubular steel by Pierre Paulin for Artfort, 1965. Chair: 28.3" T x 40†W. Ottoman: 16†T x 30†W.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL PAIR OF RIBBON MAHOGANY ARM CHAIRS WITHUnusual pair of ribbon mahogany arm chairs with decorative bronze bolts and recent fabric C 1965. Ht: 28.75" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 29" Seat: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Palmer Pool Cue; First Catalog, Model 11Circa 1965; butt: 28 3/4", 16.8 oz; shaft #1: 28 1/2", 3.7 oz, 12.6mm; shaft #2: 28 1/2", 4 oz, 12.6mm; total length with each shaft is 57 1/4"; total weight 20.5 oz. or 20.8 oz.; both shafts are origSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR UPHOLSTERED ITALIAN CLUB CHAIRS CIRCA 1965A smart pair of Italian club chairs having iron legs and bronze caps recently reupholstered circa 1965. Ht: 28" Wd: 30" Dpth: 29" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1965 Oil CanvasAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 23/08/1965, 32 x 28 inches. Antique and beautiful frame, it has some damage for years used. Provenance: private owner. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman, Case lounge chairMilo Baughman Case lounge chair Thayer CogginUSA, c. 1965rosewood, upholstery 28 h x 36.25 w x 35.25 d in (71 x 92 x 90 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Art Deco Molded and Frosted Glass Eight-Light Chandelier in the manner of Hettier &A French Art Deco Molded and Frosted Glass Eight-Light Chandelier in the manner of Hettier & Vincent Circa 1930 with eight side panels and a center coupe. Height 28 x diameter 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LYBY MOBEL ROSEWOOD CHEST OF DRAWERS, C. 1965-1970LYBY MOBEL ROSEWOOD CHEST OF DRAWERS, CIRCA 1965-1970. Height: 28 in. by Width: 36 in. by Depth: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Maik (French) Large oil on canvas, JAGUAR - 1965Henri Maik (French, 1922-1993) Large oil on canvas, JAGUAR - 1965, canvas size approx. 28 x 36 inches. Findlay Galleries ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish, Dining chairs, set of fourDanish Dining chairs, set of four c. 1965teak, rosewood, upholstery 28 h × 20 w × 21.5 d in (71 × 51 × 55 cm) Each example features rosewood ilnay to backrest. BrandedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enno Ootsing (1940)Mere lilled. 1965. Akvarell. Papp. Vm 28.2 x 39 cm. Viimasel ajal on välja ilmunud hulk töid rühmituse ANK’64 algusaastaist, mis on kantud noorte kunstnike eksperimenteerimistuhinSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) oil on paper Circa 1965 with certificate of authenticityDOMINGO RAVENET Cuban (1905-1969) 34.5" x 28" inches. Circa 1965, Oil on paper. With a certificate of authenticity from his daughter. Please see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommi Parzinger, tiered side tableTommi Parzinger tiered side table Parzinger OriginalsUSA, c. 1965mahogany22 h × 28.5 w × 28.5 d in (56 × 72 × 72 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Valle, Electric wall clock 'Cifra' with calendar, c. 1965Gino Valle, Electric wall clock 'Cifra' with calendar, c. 1965, H. 34 x 28 x 11 cm. Made by Solari, Udine. Sheet iron and plastic housing, painted cream white and clear. Marked: manufacturer's stamp.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn, Seated Woman in ChemiseRichard Diebenkorn Seated Woman in Chemise (from the Seated Woman series) 1965lithograph on BFK Rives 28 h x 22.125 w in (71 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'T.P. I RD 65'. TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels Boulevard Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$50(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHAEL WILKINSON (BRITISH B. 1965), BLACK SEDITIONARIES, 3, 2011£1,800
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(28) 1990s-2000s Racing Champions/Johnny Lightning-MOC-NOS$30