Sold2020Honda SOHC 750 Cylinder Heads, Copper GasketHonda SOHC 750 Cylinder Heads, Copper GasketSee Sold Price
Sold20231977 Honda MR 175 Enduro Dirt BikeVin # MR175 - 2100287 . Odometer shows 3179 miles. Elsinore 171 cc engine. No Shipping ! No Title ! Sold for parts ! Bring help to loadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage Auto ManualsYamaha 1969, Corvair 1969, Harley-Davidson 1969, Arctic Cat 1975, Ducati 1966, Ducati 1967, Arctic Cat 1976, Yamaha 1974, Honda 1977, Mach 1 Private Pilot Course 1983, Corvette 1963 and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Indian Pennies, 6-Proof Sets & Roll wheat Penys1973-S, 1974-S, 1975-S, 1976-S 1977-S, 1978-S Plus 5 Indian head Pennies. 1900, 1905 (2) 197, 1908 and an Unsorted Roll of Wheat PenniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laystall Aluminum MG Cylinder Head with MG Valve CoversTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche / Kremer Spare Part Collection Set cylinder heads PPart no.: 9301043412R, 6 - 81 K1926K , usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Twin Cylinder Prop EngineHas Tillotson carb, engine turns freely, one cylinder head has some dents in the fins, counter rotating propeller, engine has multiple cast numbers, operating condition unknown, mounted on metal standSee Sold Price
Sold2023A high-performance Ford Model T engine,A high-performance Ford Model T engine, four cylinder, with RAJO overhead valve cylinder head, Believed to be freshly rebuilt with high-performance internals. Fitted with gearbox and pedals, on woodenSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Lynyrd Skynyrd SpeakersLynyrd Skynyrd's Billy Powell's Two Peavey Monitor / Speakers. #5E 52502 and #5E 41890 Used on stage by Billy Powell of Lynyrd Skynyrd Band in 1975 - 1977. The speaker cabinets were painted white to mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frykholm. 9 Herman Miller Summer Picnic Posters.Frykholm, Stephen (American, b.1942). 9 Herman Miller Summer Picnic posters, Serigraphs. Includes: 1970, 1971, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1982,1983, 1984, 1985. Each poster framed: 41" x 26". Condition: Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991) SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Cabeza and also Cabeza Roja (Red Head) 1975 The lithograph with colors printed on Guarro paper is signed by the artist in black medium below the image lower right along sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre ARBUS (1903-1969) & Vadim ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) Gorgon head in patinated bronze by Androusov,Andre ARBUS (1903-1969) & Vadim ANDROUSOV (1895-1975) Gorgon head in patinated bronze by Androusov, signed. at first glance: no defects - Weight: 3.25 kg - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes:See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolf Nesch etchingRolf Nesch (German 1893-1975)- Male Head- etching in colros, signed and numbered 23/25 in pencil, slightly mat burn, masking tape around edges verso. 9 1/4 x 7 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023A Two Head Nikon SB-6 Repeating Flash Outfit,A Two Head Nikon SB-6 Repeating Flash Outfit, 1975/76, head serial nos. 6213/6499, together with two Nikon Charger SH-3 for Repeating Flash SN-3, serial nos. 9137/9218, Nikon AC Unit for Repeating FlaSee Sold Price
Sold20151973 Honda 350cc Four Cylinder Motorcycle1973 Honda motorcycle 350cc, 4 cylinder engine with 14927 miles, five speed transmission, new tires, new tubes with tool kit and manual. This is a collectible the first 350cc motorcycle first four cylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), early blown glass "Navajo Blanket" cylinder, ca. 1975, signed at the base edge within the glass, h. 11", dia. 4-3/8". Provenance: Estate of Dr. William N. Coughlin,See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1973-78, 80, 82 United States Proof Sets$130(2 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE STUCCO HEAD OF MAITREYA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, 3RD-4TH CENTURY€1,500