Sold2021RARE HUGE 1960's Schlitz Beer Hanging Light AdvertisingTitle: RARE HUGE 1960's Schlitz Beer Hanging Light Advertising Provenance/Additional Info: This advertising sign is made of metal and glass 4 sided carriage light style hanging ceiling light. This hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Vintage Beer Advertising. Includes a SchlitzPair of Vintage Beer Advertising. Includes a Schlitz hanging lamp and a light up Heilman’s Old Style sign.See Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Continental Baroque style chandelierA monumental Continental Baroque style grey painted eight light chandelierapproximate height 52in (132cm); diameter 64in (162.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS CHANDELIERTiffany style stained and leaded glass chandelier, shade with butterfly and cherry blossom motif, on gilt bronze frame, approx 36"h, 26"diam **Provenance: Our consignor through her mother by inheritanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style six light chandelierA Continental Baroque style gilt bronze, cut, beaded and polished glass six light chandelierfirst half 20th centuryapproximate height 43in (109cm); diameter 32in (81cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS HANGING PENDANT CHANDELIERMarked with a C, indicating it was made around 1913. Dimensions: H 38" x D 11.5" Condition: Glass shade needs cleaning. Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany studios bronze hanging chandelier,c1920Large Tiffany studios bronze hanging chandelier.Circa 1920.------31/32 inches wide.---39 inches/40 inches from the decorative bottom to the canopy at the end of the chain--------------Marked: TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2019French Baroque-Style Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Baroque-Style Gilt-Bronze Chandelier mid-19th century, the standard with a fluted vasiform top element over a turning mounted with putti heads on pierced scrolls, the bold arms molded with gadrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style twenty four light chandelierA Continental Baroque style gilt bronze and cut glass twenty four light chandelierlate 19th centuryapproximate height 66in (168cm); diameter 44in (112cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Chinoiserie Figural Monkey ChandelierDESCRIPTION: An Italian Chinoiserie Style Chandelier with Hanging Monkeys. Designed with polychrome color variation in black, palladian blue and antique gold gilt and depicting six candle lights sidedSee Sold Price
2020Style of Tiffany Bronze Six Arm ChandelierStyle of Tiffany Bronze Six Arm Chandelier: In the style of Tiffany, measures 11.5" diameter, acorn drop finial petal light sockets.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLITZ BREWING CO. CHARGER SIGN.A very nice example of this charger-sized beer advertising sign from the Schlitz Brewing Company. Showing an early auto repair shop, with travelers enjoying a cold Schlitz. CONDITION: Light edgewear aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely French Baccarat Rococo Style Chandelier with Large Hanging Crystal FruitITEM: Lovely French Baccarat Rococo Style Chandelier with Large Hanging Crystal Fruit purchased from the noted and listed Mannheim Galleries of New Orleans, LA Figured Brass Mountings with Scrolled arSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAAVO TYNELL Modernist Brass Hanging Candelabra . HangiPAAVO TYNELL Modernist Brass Hanging Candelabra . Hanging Chandelier with twelve arms. Counterweight style allows for height adjustment. Signed on ceiling mount. Finland. Finnish Lighting -- DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Tulip LampA Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Tulip Lamp Schlitz Furnaces and Studios of Milwaukee, Late 20th Century Height overall 17 1/4 x diameter of shade 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK SIDEBOARD,AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK SIDEBOARD, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1895, fitted with five drawers, the outer with carved fruit suspended on bowed ribbons flanking twoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE WARDROBEMonumental Spanish Baroque style wardrobe, 19th c., having paneled doors and sides, multiple doors open to fitted, pull our drawers, hanging bars and open storage, all on a straight base, approx 89"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Paavo Tynell Style Hanging PendantChandelier. From a Forest Hills estate. - Dimensions: 64" x 18"W & shades 10.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK CONSOLEAN AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE FIGURAL CARVED OAK CONSOLE TABLE, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1895, fitted with three drawers, the outer two with carved fruit suspended on bowed ribbons andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF EIGHT AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED ANDA SET OF EIGHT AMERICAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED AND UPHOLSTERED OAK DINING CHAIRS, PROBABLY GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN, CIRCA 1885-1900, comprising six side chairs, each with carved back rail composed of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Grand Bronze DRAGONFLY Leaded Glass LampAm impressive Tiffany Studios style bronze table with leaded and stained glass shade in the well executed Dragonfly motif. Unsigned or marked, but the quality is certainly that of a follower of LouisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$225(3 bids)
761 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCascade 24-Light Polished Nickel Chandelier 61in Farmhouse Ceiling Fixture$10
936 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFarmhouse Black Pendant Chandelier 3-Light 18.25in for Dining Room Kitchen$10
715 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsElegant 6-Light Brass Chandelier 24.8in Art Nouveau Style for Living Room Kitchen$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Gothic Revival Chair with Needlepoint Upholstery (c. 1830-1860)$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictorian Oval Mahogany Coffee Table with Marble Top 35.5 inches wide$100