Sold20221977 The World Greatest Lover Call SheetMarch 14 of 1977 call sheet for The World greatest lover movie call sheet directed by Gene Wilder with drawing of set and shot listSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DOCTOR STRANGE LOVE - 1964, EL CID - 1961, HAWMPS - 1976, INCREDIBLE MELTING MAN - 1977, JAWS - 1975, ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST - 1975, AN UNMARRIED MAN - 1978 & WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE: ALL FISee Sold Price
Sold2022Screen Play - The World's Greatest LoverScreen play "World's Greatest Lover", handwritten note "To The Personl who buys this script: you've got class and your tast is better than all the others Love XXX Gene Wilder"; inside page The World'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021"World's greatest lover" Simpson figurine #0258"World's greatest lover" #0258 Simpson figurine Springfield Citizens Collection 20th Century foxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Films: Gauntlet, Choir Boys, LoverGauntlet,Choir Boys and The World's Greatest Lover 1/18/77. 15" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20211977 MEGO WGSH Spider-Man, NRFB 12.5" FigureVintage and Original, Amazing Spider-Man 12-1/2" Action Figure, World's Greatest Super Heroes, Mego, 1977. English/French box is unopened, and still factory taped at both top and bottom closure flaps.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY GARLAND POSTERCirca 1961, screenprint with complete border, similar to a window card for Garland's April 23 concert at Carnegie Hall, "Judy / World's Greatest Entertainer" h. 27 w. 41 in. (sheet) Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD OF MIRTH WINDOW CARDA LARGE WINDOW CARD FOR FRANK BERGEN'S WORLD OF MIRTH, GREATEST MIDWAY ON EARTH. HALF SHEET SIZE, E.J. WARNER POSTER CO. UMOUNTED, STAINING IN LOWER MARGIN, LIGHT FOXING IN FIELD. 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Music/Movie PostersA grouping of various music and movie posters. Includes Salome "Where She Danced" (folds, minor pinholes in corners), Red Cross Christmas Roll Call "The Greatest Mother in the World" (minor wrinkles,See Sold Price
Sold2021John Ringling Signed 8.5x11 'Ringling Bros.' SheetJohn Ringling (May 31, 1866 – December 2, 1936). 8 ½ x 11 John Ringling signed “Ringling Bros. World’s Greatest Shows” Stationery. Signed Boldly in Black Ink. Unframed. Comes with a Letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Great Radja Raydu. World’s Greatest OrientalThe Great Radja Raydu. World’s Greatest Oriental Mystifier. Singapore, The Tiong San Press, ca. 1945. Half-sheet color offset poster bearing a bust portrait of the turban-clad Raydu, surrounded by iSee Sold Price
Sold2018The WorldÕs Greatest Psychic Sensation. Samri S. andBaldwin, Professor Samri S. The WorldÕs Greatest Psychic Sensation. Samri S. and Miss Baldwin in Oriental Hypnotic Dream Visions. Hartford: Calhoun, ca. 1895. Eight-sheet color lithograph. Miss BaldwSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DRIVE IN - 1976, BINGO LONG - 1976, JACKSON COUNTY JAIL - 1976, EAT MY DUST - 1976, WON TON TON - 1975, WHAT'S UP DOC - 1972, WINTERHAWK - 1975, WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE - R74, WILLARD/BEN - 1973 PLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samri S. and Miss Baldwin Large PosterSamri S. and Miss Baldwin the World’s Greatest Psychic Large Poster. The poster printed on multi-sheet canvas, with script reading 'THE WORLD'S GREATEST PSYCHIC SENSATION SAMRI S AND MISS BALDWIN INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calvert, John. Calvert In Person On Stage. World’sCalvert, John. Calvert In Person On Stage. World's Greatest Magician. Kansas City: U.S. Ptg. & Engr., ca. 1960. One-sheet (28 x 42") color offset poster depicting Calvert shadowed by the devil, a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM MIX CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, CHICAGO, C.1935. FEATURING A GALAXY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST PANTOMIMISTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 26.5"X39.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. FEATURING THE CELEBRATED LOYAL REPENSKI FAMILY, WORLD'S GREATEST RIDING TROUPE. LINEN BACKED, RESTORED LOSS AT MARGIN, CLOSED TEARS. 20.75"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM MIX CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, TEMPLE LITHO, C.1930'S. FEATURING A GALAXY OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST PANTOMIMISTS. PROFESSIONALLY MOUNTED TO JAPANESE PAPER (NO LINEN). IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022King Bros. Circus / World’s Greatest Circus. Circa 1950s. P...King Bros. Circus / World’s Greatest Circus. Circa 1950s. Poster with portraits of circus managers Floyd King and Arnold Maley. Half-sheet (28 x 21”). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20211879-O Morgan Silver Dollar MS64 PLWhoever buys this coin, call me at the office and I'll tell you the worlds greatest 1879-O story. By the way, this coin is worth about $10,000 one grade higher and it is worth, in my view, a couple ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:BIG BAD MAMA - 1974, CANDY SNATCHERS, WHITE LINE FEVER - 1975 (STYLE B), STRONGEST MAN IN THE WORLD - R75, FARMER - 1977, STONE KILLER - 1973, PAPILLON - 1973, KINGDOM IN THE CLOUDS - 1974, KILLER FORSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCLARK, Hyla M. The World’s Greatest Magic. New York: Tree C...$100
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima East Indian Laurel Wood Side Table or Cocktail Table for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$800
May 28Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Monumental Sculpted Walnut Dresser for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$4,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1882 Pictorial WOLRD History 1ed Great Nations USA 2v ART Crusades Revolution$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictor Pasmore (British, 1908-1998) - The World in Space Time I$1,900(2 bids)