Sold20181984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS RELAY USED TORCHRequest condition report! A 1984 Los Angeles Olympics relay torch carried by former Olympic gold medalist Tom Price in the relay. Price won an Olympic gold medal for the United States in rowing at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympic torchA 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympic torchA 1984 Los Angeles Olympics torch, brass-finished with light blue stitched leather handle (upper and lower) manufactured by Turner Ind and engraved 1983 LAOOC wSee Sold Price
Sold20231984 Los Angeles Olympics Relay Torch & Related BookProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: 1984 Los Angeles Olympics Relay Torch and Related Book, this torch is consigned by one of the team of 200 runners from AT&T, a sponsor of the relay, coSee Sold Price
Sold20229 US COMMEMORATIVE COINS IN PLASTIC HOLDER: 6-$1COINS: 1983-S OLYMPIC DISCUS LOS ANGELES, 1984-S LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS, 1986-S STATUE OF LIBERTY, 1987-S CONSTITUTION, 1988-S OLMPIAD OLYMPIC TORCHES AND 1989-S CONGRESS BICENTENNIAL. ALSO INCLUDED ARESee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) 1984 LOS ANGELES OLYMPICS SIGNED POSTERSAll but the last signed, unframed, loose, including: "Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games", by GARRY WINOGRAND (CA, 1928-1984), published by Knapp Communications Corporation, 1982. Featuring bodybuilder BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1984 Los Angeles Olympics venue fragmentA 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics venue installation fragmentDeborah Evelyn Sussman (American/California, 1931-2014)height 82 1/4in (209cm); diameter 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20211984 Los Angeles Olympics Band Uniform JacketOlympic Band Jacket. In White, Blue, Gold, and Pink. Tagged Nally’s, Glendale California, 40. Sleeves 24.5 in, length 21 in, shoulders 16.5 in, chest 19.5 in. Measurements are approximate and tSee Sold Price
Sold20201984 Los Angeles Olympics MedallionOLYMPICS (1984) Medallion, Los Angeles Olympics 1984See Sold Price
Sold20241984 Los Angeles Olympics Official Staff Uniform by Levi Strauss Size 101984 Los Angeles Olympics Official Staff Uniform by Levi Strauss Size 10. All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We canSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 Los Angeles Olympics Staff Shirt with Opening Ceremonies Sign in Original Bag1984 Los Angeles Olympics Staff Shirt with Opening Ceremonies Sign in Original Bag. T-shirt in size S. Original bag has been opened. All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenSee Sold Price
Sold20171984 Los Angeles Olympics $1 Coin1984 Los Angeles Olympics $1 Coin No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold20231984 Los Angeles Olympics Poster25 1/2" by 33". Will be removed from backing and sent in a tube.See Sold Price
Sold2018Various Artists (American, 20th Century)Portfolio for the 1984 Los Angeles Olympics (group of 15 prints), 1982-1984 Color offset lithographs on Parsons Diploma Parchment with linen portfolio case; Knapp Communications Corporation, pub.; AlaSee Sold Price
Sold20191984 OLYMPICS COIN SET 2.5ozt GOLD & 8ozt SILVER1984 Los Angeles Olympics 13 Coin Set. Includes 5- $10 Gold Coins and 8- $1 Silver Coins. Totals 2.5ozt Gold and 8ozt Silver. Cased.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 30: US Modern Comm. Coins & Sets.In original box with paperwork. 1984 Los Angeles Olympics proof set of two coins, 1986 Liberty proof two coin set, 1992 White House 200th anniversary proof set, 1994 women in military proof set, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2023United States Mint Silver Proof Set. 5 of each 1992,1994, and 1995. 1 1956 proof set and 10 1984United States Mint Silver Proof Set. 5 of each 1992,1994, and 1995. 1 1956 proof set and 10 1984 Los Angeles Olympics silver dollar.See Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY LEWIS PETER UEBERROTH SIGNED AND INSCRIBEDA pair of Rawlings brand official 1984 Los Angeles Olympics baseballs signed by Peter Ueberroth, executive in charge of organizing the 1984 Olympics, each inscribed "To: Jerry Lewis/ Thanks, Peter UebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 18 Silver Commemorative CoinsLot of eighteen silver commemorative coins from the United States, Canada, and South Korea. 15 U.S. Commemorative dollars (90% silver): five 1984 Los Angeles Olympics dollars, two 1986 Statue of LiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lithograph by Leroy Neiman "1984 Olympics"Large Lithograph by Leroy Neiman (American 1921-2012) "1984 Los Angeles Olympics" Signed Lower Right and Numbered 401/600 Lower Left in original frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 5 binders) Slide group mostly relating to the(lot of 5 binders) Slide group mostly relating to the 1984 Los Angeles Olympics Summer Games, including stills of athletes, Water Polo, landscape scenes, etc. Note: One binder with empty sleeves, no sSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, 1984 Los Angeles Olympics poster$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLarge collection of vintage 1980's Police pins, from Hawaii to Maryland, State Police , Swat Etc.$110(10 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed Lakers Jersey 1984-85 Swingman Yellow BAS Authenticated$10
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Daryl Hannah with unidentified baby, Los Angeles, 1984$100
15 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"$190
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsLeroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984"$190
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctioneric dickerson signed 1984 topps #280 los angeles rams rookie card HOF 99$250
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersUnited States Equestrian Team: Riding for America, Los Angeles 1984 by LeRoy Nei$1
Sep 29Cole Lector Auctions1984-85 Norm Nixon NBA Los Angeles Clippers Jersey Hardwood Classics #10 Size 54$10
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984-P,D&S UNC Los Angeles Olympic XXIII Commem 3-Coin Silver Dollar Set in OGP w/ COA$1