Sold20221990 PRO SET NO.632 JAROMIR JAGR *ERROR HEADER NOT LINED UP* (GCG 10)1990 PRO SET NO.632 JAROMIR JAGR *ERROR HEADER NOT LINED UP* (GCG 10)See Sold Price
Sold20221990-91 PRO SET NO. 1 BRETT HULL (GCG 10)1990-91 PRO SET NO. 1 BRETT HULL (GCG 10)See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin (1912-2004) Paintings and DrawingsAgnes Martin (1912-2004)Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990 (suite of 10)The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, 1991, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency paper, printed by LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN/AMERICAN 1912-2004) PAINTINGS &AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN/AMERICAN 1912-2004) PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS 1974-1990 (SUITE OF 10) - 1991 The complete set of 10 lithographs printed in colours, from the edition of 2500, on vellum transparency pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exotic Tiffany & Co. macassar tantalus setExotic macassar ebony and brass mounted tantalus set, by Tiffany & Co.,with four monogrammed cut crystal decanters, and a deep purple velvet-lined interior, 10"h x 8.5"w x 8.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold20194-Coin Gold Eagle Set Dated 1990Contains 1 oz., 1/2 oz., 1/4 oz., and 1/10 oz. All are beautiful uncirculated coins. Very desirable set for the collector and/or investor.See Sold Price
20201991 Six Coin Gold Panda Set OMPA 1990 SixCoin Gold Panda Set in Original Mint Packaging. (OMP) This set consist's of the 1 Ounce, 1/2 oz, 1/4 oz, 1/10 oz and 1/20th ounce coins PLUS the First issue 1 Gram Panda Gold coin. A wonderfSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 4-Piece U.S. Gold Coin Set1990 4-Piece U.S. God Coin Set, Comprising: 1 oz, 1/2 oz, 1/4 oz and 1/10 oz coins.(QISON5307)(PR)Dimensions: See Spec Sheet Provenance: Property from Upper West Side ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hideaki Miyamura, Vases, set of twoHideaki Miyamura Vases, set of two USA, c. 1990Blue Hare's Fur-glazed porcelain 5.625 h x 6 dia in (14 x 15 cm) 10.5 h x 7 dia in (27 x 18 cm) Incised artist's signature to underside of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE - Talisman cutlery setCHRISTOFLE - Talisman cutlery set A cutlery set for twelve, and flatware in a total of 115 items, in partially black-lacquered silvered metal. Marked, c. 1990. Dim.: from 10.5 cm to 29.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990), Set of SixGeorge Nakashima (American, 1905-1990)Set of Six "Conoid" Chairs, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1970American black walnut, hickory Four signed with client's name: "West" H: 35 3/4, W: 19 3/4, D: 23 in.PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Stephen Swift Cherry High Back Dining ChairsSet of 10 Stephen Swift Cherry High Back Dining Chairs, comprising 2 high-arm and 8 low-arm chairs. Height 45.5 in. Width 22 in. Seat Height 18 in.See Sold Price
2020PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA CIRCULATION COINThe first set of 10,000 yuan warships was small in number and only circulated for more than five years. Coupled with the withdrawal of circulation for recycling and destruction, the world's stock is eSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT WOMAN'S PATEK PHILIPPE WRISTWATCHIMPORTANT WOMAN'S PATEK PHILIPPE WRIST WATCH, cobalt blue dial with 4 gold indices, manual winding. The bezel set with 10 diamonds and 10 turqoise. The strap consisting of 6 matching cases as the watcSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE DIAMOND NECKLACE 2.60 CENTERLady's 18kt white gold and platinum diamond necklace. The necklace has a stunning pendant a the center of a "diamonds by the yard" style chain. The chain features ten (10), bezel set, round brilliantSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1868 James Beebe Sterling and Antler Fish Set-Original Box English$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceSet (10) Windsor style black chairs made by WARREN CHAIR WORKS in Warren Rhode Island. In nice$600(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceInternational Silver sterling silver Pantheon Pattern large flatware set to include (10) dinner$1,700(1 bid)