SoldVal di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 (12 bottles)Val di Suga Brunello di Montalcino Poggio al Granchio 2016 Tuscany 12 bottles Footnotes: Tuscany, Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax wilSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Farulli (Firenze, 1923 - 1997) - Nudo di schienaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice diLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice di Mandola. Oil on board, signed lower right and dated '58, also signed, dated, titled, and inscribed en verso. Provenance: Charles Feingarten ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Liliana Frasca "Lago Di Como" Landscape Painting20th Century Liliana Frasca "Lago Di Como" (1997) European Landscape Painting. Framed and comes with certificate of authenticity. Frame measures 32 inches x 38 inches, artwork 24 inches x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane 'In Vain' Winkelman. Princess Di Goes To Heaven.Jane 'In Vain' Winkelman. Princess Di Goes To Heaven. 1997. Signed, dated and titled. Paint, ink and mixed media on paper. Image is 17" w x 16" h. Frame is 24" w x 23" h. Excellent condition. Est. $80See Sold Price
Sold2021PensMUST DE CARTIER Penna a sfera - corpo argento e finiture dorate, venduta nel 1997. Penna in discreto stato di conservazione, venduta in scatola originale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos"Giuseppe Gambino "Ricordo Di Arcos". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31 inches high x 24 inches wide in a 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016MVM Cappellin, design Carlo Scarpa, about 1930An inverted bell layered milk and golden yellow glass vase with amber glass curbed foot. 25 cm high; diameter cm 21 Marino Barovier, Carlo Scarpa, I vetri di un architetto, Skira ed. 1997, page 264See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Pyramids 1969 litografia su carta cm 35x94 esemplare A. P. II firmato e datato in basso a destra Pyramids 1969 lithograph on paper 13,77x37 in edition A. P. II signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape 10 1967 serigrafia, cromograph print e collage su cartone cm 39,4x42,4 esemplare 91/100 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro di 2C-R provenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' inVITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro viola trasparente, 1997. Certificato originale. Marca incisa 'venini 97 139/199'. Altezza cm 36,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Manifesto dellaROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Manifesto della Mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Galleria Leo Castelli, 28 settembre-24 ottobre 1963 cm 43,5x58,5 Poster of the exhibition Roy Lichtenstein, Leo Castelli Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018STEFANO GIOVANNONI Una coppia di sedie adSTEFANO GIOVANNONI Una coppia di sedie ad altezza regolabile 'Bombo chair' per MAGIS, 1997. Acciaio cromato, resina Abs. Marcate 'Bombo chair design Stefano Giovannoni Magis'. Altezza minima cm 85, maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997 - ACHILLE PACE 1923-2021 Itinerario Rosso 1997€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo. 1997 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1997€1,000
7 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
7 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000