Sold2021Louis XVI Mahogany Tilt-Top Guéridon, StampedLouis XVI Mahogany Tilt-Top Guéridon, Stamped Canabas, JME 29 x 27 3/4 in. Sold Christie's, NY, September 24, 1997, Lot 525; Christie's, NY, June 7, 2012, Lot 95. Property of a Private New York CSee Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GCG 9.5)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Molded Dingyao Porcelain Saucer, SouthA Chinese Molded Dingyao Porcelain Saucer, Southern Song Dynasty6-1/2 inches diameter (16.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Shaker Cherry and Pine Wall CupboardA Shaker Cherry and Pine Wall Cupboard New Lebanon, New York, Circa 1840 knobs are replaced. Height 76 1/4 x width 21 1/2 x depth 11 inches. Provenance: Willis Henry Auction, September 1991, Lot 135,See Sold Price
Sold2022Springbank-18 year old-1973Springbank-18 year old-1973 Distilled June 1973. Bottled September 1991 by Wm. Cadenhead Matured in a Rum Butt. Good labelling. Level: high shoulder. 70cl. Single malt, 57.5% volume 1 bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche battles Ferrari Racing ArtworkTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 95 × 53 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin, glass sculptureLoredano Rosin, glass sculpture, Lordedano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991), "Italian Twins", glass, signed "Loredano Rosin", 39"h x 15"w x 5"d Provenance: Property from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993 signé et daté 1991.IX.93 ; signé, titré et daté IX.1991 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK GREENWALT (American/Texas b. 1961) A PAINTING,MARK GREENWALT (American/Texas b. 1961) A PAINTING, "Birth," SEPTEMBER 25, 1997, conte crayon, graphite, acrylic, and oil on panel, 60" x 48". Provenance: Art collection of the late Charles and Geri LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Watercolor Drawing Women Portrait PopRoy Lichtenstein. Pencil and Watercolor drawing on paper, 10 1/2” x 8”. Private Collection. Attributed to:Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 – September 29, 1997) was an American pop artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Howell | Eagle TwinsArtist: Frank Howell | 1937-1997 Title: Eagle Twins Signed l/r: Frank Howell 1976 Media: Acrylic on board Dimensions: 15 by 21 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN. October 27, 1923 – September 29,ROY LICHTENSTEIN. October 27, 1923 – September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with Andy Warhol, Jasper Johns, and James Rosenquist among others, he became a leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art American NY Andy Warhol Kieth Haring era Handpainted Large Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted large oil on canvas pop art .Roy Lichtenstein. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along withSee Sold Price
Sold20218 3/4 lb Brook Trout Taxidermy Mount on Birch Bark,David A. Footer (b. 1931) fish measures 25 1/4 in. long, plaque is 14 1/4 by 31 in. Inscribed on the back "8 3/4 lb brook trout caught by: Dale Farrell, Bolton, Mass., September 10th, 1997, Osprey LakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Almon. Cruelty of Slavery.Leroy Almon. (1938-1997). Cruelty of Slavery. 1991. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque. Masterpiece Example. Excellent condition. 22.5" w x 36" h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2023'The Duke and Duchess of Windsor' Lalique Dish'The Duke and Duchess of Windsor' A Lalique Crystal Dish France, circa 1950's monogramed Provenance: Sotheby's New York September 11-19, 1997 lot 962See Sold Price
Sold20227 Gold American Eagle CoinsSeven Gold American Eagle Coins, one-tenth ounce proof, includes: 1991, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96 and 98, original boxes and certificates. [1] CONDITION: Proof. NOTE: Payment certified check or wire transferSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo and Mechanic Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Larry Braun 1997; 2 of 21; 2 of 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Vin Giulemi Sep 1972 MM assemblageVin Giuliani (American, 1930-1976) original mixed media assemblage titled "Blue Collar Saboteurs." This artwork appeared on pp. 96-97 of the september 1972 issue of Playboy magazine, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Oak Tavern Tablethe planked top raised on twin trestle supports 28 x 95 1/2 x 24 in. (71.1 x 242.6 x 61 cm.) Provenance: Property from a house by architect Paul R. Williams, the interiors designed by William Haines.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ronald Reagan. ALS to Scouten, Chief Usher 1969-86Reagan, Ronald. ALS to Rex Scouten (Chief Usher of the White House, 1969-86, during most of Reagan’s presidency, White House Curator 1986-1997). Reads in full: “Feb. 11-1991/ Dear Rex/ Could I askSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monroe & Hefner Signed 1956 Playboy MagazineMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 - August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 - September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and Hugh Hefner sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe & Hugh Hefner Signed 1956 PlayboyMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 - August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 - September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and Hugh Hefner sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monroe & Hefner Signed 1950s Playboy MagazineMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 – August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 – September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and HugSee Sold Price
BonhamsWillem Vester (Dutch, 1824-1895) Cows watering in a polder landscape 23 x 37 1/2in (58.4 x 95.3cm)$2,000
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in summer 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)$4,000(1 bid)
BonhamsAdrianus Eversen (Dutch, 1818-1897) A Dutch street scene in winter 17 1/4 x 14in (44 x 35.5cm)$4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRenaissance Christmas, National Gallery of Art, 1stEd. 1991, illustrated$7(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausShaughnessy, Confession in Writing, Memoirs, 1st/1st UK Ed. 1997, illustrated$20