Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GREENISH WHITE JADE PLAQUE Qing, decorated with a phoenix bird in flighA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GREENISH WHITE JADE PLAQUE Qing, decorated with a phoenix bird in flight. 11 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018QING GILT BRONZE GARUDA BUDDHA PLAQUE ON STANDChinese Tibetan gilt bronze plaque Buddha deity figure of Garuda; posed as if in flight and established on a hand-carved hardwood pedestal. The Garuda is known as the king of birds within the Indian mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Chinese Carved Jadeite PlaquesGroup of eight Chinese carved jadeite plaques, with various designs, including: Guanyin with ruyi scepter; dragon and fish; qilin and pines; lion and rockery; sailing ship; phoenix in flight; swimmingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Chinese Silver Scroll Weights /PlaquesTwo Chinese silver scroll weights. 1-Dragon with Phoenix. Length 9.75" x 1". Raised relief of a open mouth dragon and Phoenix in flight. 2-Plaque with monkey. pierced raised relief. Dimension: 4" x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE AND JAPANESE BRONZE / BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OFCHINESE AND JAPANESE BRONZE / BRASS ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, including an urn-form vase with incised decoration throughout, including a dragon in flight above waves, a phoenix or fenghuang in flight ovSee Sold Price
Sold202219c Japanese bronze KEMAN Buddhist Temple hanging19th century Japanese copper and brass keman in a shape of a rounded fan (uchiwa) with pierced low relief decoration of two phoenixes confronting each other in flight above lotus flowers, buds and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CHINESE CLOISONNE AND GILTA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ AND GILT BRONZE SCHOLARS SCREEN. The square bronze plaque set in a wood frame decorated in shaded enamels with a battling dragon and Phoenix above a wavy baseSee Sold Price
2017A Chinese very pale celadon jade 'tiger and phoenix'The shaped, thick plaque is carved to one side with a tiger in a rocky landscape looking to a dragon in flight above. The reverse is carved with a four character inscription in seal script reading 'faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing White Jade Plaque on Match StrikerChinese Qing Dynasty White Jade Plaque with a Ding Design and a Fu Dog now mounted on a bronze Match-Box Striker further mounted on a Hard Stone base pierced with a Phoenix Bird and with 2 miniature jSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE PHOENIX INLAID TURQUOISE, WARRING STATESCHINESE BRONZE PHOENIX INLAID TURQUOISE, WARRING STATES PERIOD H. 16 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 1466 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Monumental Chinese Bronze Phoenix Figuresunsigned 64 3/4 x 37 x 19 1/2 in. (164.5 x 94 x 49.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Beverly Hills Designer Barbara Lockhart.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BRONZE PHOENIX VASEChinese Bronze Phoenix Vase. 19th century, rich brown patina; 8 3/4 in. h, 6 1/2 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Phoenix Tail Vase, 17th-18th CenturyA Chinese bronze phoenix tail vase dating from the 17th to the 18th century. The vase has dragon handles and features lotus tracery on the neck and body. Dimensions are: 7 3/4 in. tall X 4 1/8 in. widSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan 18/19C Buddha Tsatsa Chinese Bronze PlaqueTibetan 18/19 Century Tsatsa of the Seated Buddha, Amitayus on a double lotus throne in kiln fired clay with traces of polychrome coloring and gold, the reverse with an impressed inscription; a clippiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Bronze Phoenix CensersPair Chinese Bronze Phoenix CensersPair of archaistic Chinese bronze censers; depicting a recumbent phoenix with large round form censer on raised back ; H: 18" (each)See Sold Price
Sold202019C Chinese Bronze Champelve covered Censor19C Chinese Bronze Champelve covered Censor with Foo Lion. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Total H 19", Total W 12" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply tSee Sold Price
Sold202219c Chinese bronze SEAL Buddhist lionLate 19th century small Chinese bronze seal with sitting Buddhist lion on top, looking to his right. Pleasantly heavy piece with very good casting and chiseling, great facial expression, beautiful patSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese bronze plaqueChinese bronze plaque depicting multi-Buddha motif, 9.25"Hx4.6"x2.7"See Sold Price