Sold2022GERMAN .800 SILVER BOX W/ JADE CABOCHONAntique German repousse .800 silver box with jade cabochon to lid. Marked 800 underneath with classical column hallmark. Dimensions: H 3" x W 5.5" x D 5.25" Weight: 13.120 ozt Condition: Hinge broken,See Sold Price
Sold202119c German 800 Silver Rococo Oval Dresser Box19th Century German 800 Silver Rococo box. Lid is hinged and the dresser box has shell form feet. Excellent condition. Measures 6.75" x 5.25" x 3.25". Weight = 15.15 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maitland-Smith Egg Box w Silver Ram's Head StandMaitland-Smith egg form box with shell motif and silver plated details. Mounted on a silver plated stand decorated with ram's heads and hooves. Excellent condition. Measures 8"dia x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) German .800 Silver Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A set of German .800 silver salt cellars with rams head and floral wreath decorations, finished with cobalt blue glass inserts. Hallmarked: "Germany 800" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEN'S GERMAN .800 SILVER POCKET WATCH W/ BOXMEN'S GERMAN .800 SILVER POCKET WATCH W/ BOX Gentlemen's German .800 silver cased pocket watch with silver chain, accompanied by original box that reads L. Albrechtsen Aarhus. Weight: 79.3 grams Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022German 800 silver dresser box, felt lined, 11.71oztGerman 800 silver dresser box, felt lined, 11.71ozt5.25"W x 3.25"D x 4.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German 800 silver boxAntique German 800 silver box, marked. 7 3/8 in H x 6 3/8 in W x 4 1/2 in D. Weight: 943.9 grams (30t oz 6.941802 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German 800 Silver Covered BoxAntique German 800 Silver Covered Box Depicting a Lady with a Horse with German Writing. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good with Tarnish. Dimensions: L- 7.5" x W- 5.5" x H- 2". Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021German 800 Silver Repousse Box800 silver box with scenic repousse lid and repousse hunt scene. German crescent and crown hallmark and illegible maker's mark. 4 3/4"L x 2 3/4"W x 1 1/4"H, 179.3 grams. Lid detached from hinge.See Sold Price
Sold2023German .800 Silver Oval Box with Motto, 53.5 Grams, 2 3/8"W.German .800 Silver Oval Box with Motto, 53.5 Grams, 2 3/8"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) HANAU SILVER EWER & UNDERPLATE & 800 SILVER(lot of 2) German 800 and silver group: (1) finely worked Hanau silver ewer and underplate, detailed with rams heads, lion masks, demi figures and blue and green stone cabochons, on a textured ground,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of German 800 silver figural pheasant boxesPair of finely wrought repousse ca. 1900 German 800 silver figural pheasant sugar boxes with hinged wings and removable head lids, one revealing shaker cap, one revealing spout 7.75" x 16" 22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early German 800 Silver Etrog Judaica BoxEarly German 800 Silver Etrog Judaica Box. Late 19thc. Dimensions- L- 5 1/2" x W- 4" x H- 5". Weight- 209.5g. 6.73ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxesAntique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxes. Weight: 115 grams ( 3t oz 13.9467 2dwt ). Cigar box: 3 1/2” H x 2 3/4” W, Match box: 1 3/4” H x 1 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxesAntique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxes. Weight: 115 grams ( 3t oz 13.9467 2dwt ). Cigar box: 3 1/2” H x 2 3/4” W, Match box: 1 3/4” H x 1 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022German 19th Century 800 W.S. Silver Footed BowlRam head and foot decor wrapped around cut glass bowl. 4.25x9.See Sold Price
Sold2018A mechanical bird box with German 800 silver caseKarl Griesbaum, Germany, 20th century Now disassembled, lacking attachment screws, winding key, working condition unknown. 2in. H x 4 in. W x 2 ¼ in. L (GMP no #)See Sold Price
Sold2022German Hanau 800 silver pierced casket potpourri boxGerman Hanau 800 silver pierced casket potpourri box, Tremolierstrich mark c 1900. Folliate scroll openwork design, claw foot with figures at four corners, Boar head handles with rings. Hand chased elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crystal Box With 800 Silver LidCrystal box with German 800 silver lid. Lid monogrammed on outside and inscribed inside KL 15.11.1912. Hallmarked Wilhelm Binder. 2 1/4"H x 4"L x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fidibus for a smoking salon, GeFidibus for a smoking salon, German, early 20th c., silver 800/000, on 3 hoof feet, curved and bulbous body 3 side set rams heads, 3 inserted fidibus with handle in torch form, h. 11,5 cm, total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Silver and Crystal Covered BoxAntique German 800 Silver and Cut Crystal Hinge Covered Box. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions:L- 5.5" x W- 4" x H- 2.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold20183 PCS OF HOLLOWAREStieff sterling silver repousse style sugar tongs 37g (triple mono.), German 800 silver footed compote w/ maker's marks 4.5" h x 5.25" dia & silver plate cigarette box 2.5" l x 1.5" w x 3.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017German 800 Silver Hildesheimer Rose pattern 16 pcs setGerman 800 Silver Hildesheimer Rose pattern 16 pcs set, design by Jean Pietz. Weight: 240 grams (7t oz 14.32359 dwt). Box: 1 3/4” H x 13 1/2” W x 8 7/8” D. Shipping in USA or International pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2015German .800 Silver Figure of a CockatooGerman .800 Silver Figure of a Cockatoo, first quarter 20th century, the realistically detailed bird with moveable wings and head, depicted perched on a tree trunk, h. 10-3/4", w. 3-3/4", 14.59 t. oz.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsJudaica – An early 20th century German 800 standard silver etrog box, Berlin circa 1900 by H.£600
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company800 German Silver Parcel gilt Snuff Box Hand chased Repousse genre scene$150
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGerman 800 Silver Austria Hungary 835 Import mark Silver footed Casket Box$600
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStorck and Sinsheimer .800 Silver Jewelry Box with Cherubs Germany 3.875in x 3.25in x 1.25in$10