Sold2023Antique 18th-19th C. Carved Wood Santos GroupAntique 18th-19th century carved wood Santos group of Madonna and Child, with remnants of paint present. [16" H x 5" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024(19th c) MADONNA and CHILD SANTOS FIGURE GROUPCarved and painted wood. 19 x 10 x 7 1/2 inches (not including 2 inch baseSee Sold Price
Sold202118/19th C. Santos Figure18/19th Century South American Carved Wood, Polychrome and Tempura Madonna and Child Santos Figure. Has some surface wear and split to the base consistent with age. Measures 11-7/8" x 3-1/2" x 3". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN MADONNA & CHILD STATUE19TH C. CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN MADONNA & CHILD STATUE 19th century carved and painted wooden sculpture of the Madonna and Child. Madonna has a pair of drop earrings. Size: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN CARVED MEERSHAUM MADONNA AND CHILD 19TH.C.GERMAN CARVED MEERSHAUM MADONNA AND CHILD 19TH.C. H 4" IN SHADOWBOX :Oval black wood frame H 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Santos figure, 19th century, depictingSpanish Colonial Santos figure, 19th century, depicting Madonna and Child, the polychrome decorated figure wearing a crown, and holding the Child, grasping a gold sphere, and rising on a scrolled baseSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c Italian O/c of Madonna & Child in carved frameLate 19th century Italian oil on canvas depicting the Virgin Mary holding the Infant Christ, apparently unsigned, with 'C&A Schwicker / 21 Place Pitti / Florence' label en verso to stretcher, in an elSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL CARVED RELIGIOUS SANTO MADONNA & CHILDContinental carved religious figure, 19th c., Madonna and Child, with remnants of polychrome paint, Christ child lacking arm, approx 21.25"h, 6.5"w, 5.25"d, 8.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021RELIGIOUS SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURE MADONNA & CHILDSpanish Colonial carved santo figure, Madonna and Child, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over wood with parcel gilt and polychrome paint, loss of hands, paint, and gesso, approx 15.25"h, 7.5"w, 5"d, 3.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018A carved and polychromed santo, Madonna and child19th century The Virgin depicted standing, holding the baby Jesus in one arm, raised on a square laurel-carved base 29.25" H x 14.75" W x 14.5" D Provenance: Private Collection, Westlake Village, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021POLYCHROME GESSO ON WOOD FIGURE, 19TH C, H 26", W 11",POLYCHROME GESSO ON WOOD FIGURE, 19TH C, H 26", W 11", MADONNA & CHILD A 19th century polychrome gesso on carved wood figure. Depicting Madonna and child. Depth 8".From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, BSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Central American Santo Madonna and Child StatueA 19th century Central American Madonna and Child Santos sculpture constructed of wood and hand painted. It features a Madonna and Child having gold, brown, and blue painted details with glass eyes. ISee Sold Price
Sold202218th / 19th C. Madonna & Child Painting18th / 19th C. Madonna and Child Painting, oil on canvas, unsigned, depicts Mary seated wih baby Jesus on her lap, sight 12 3/8" x 10", 19th C. Wahut, gilt, painted and carved frame, 24" x 21 1/2". COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) Spanish Colonial Santo or Bulto figuresGroup (6) Spanish Colonial Santo or Bulto figures, 19th & 20th c., incl. (5) carved and painted wood, incl. St. Augustine with moveable arms, a Madonna and Child and a monk; and (1) painted and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Eglomise Panel of Madonna and ChildItalian, 19th/20th C., in painted and carved wood frame. 17-3/4"h x 13-3/4"w Repairs and cracks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOOD 19TH C PAINTING AFT RAFAEL'S MADONNA & CHILDGOOD 19TH CENTURY PAINTING AFTER RAFAEL'S MADONNA & CHILD: Oil/Canvas, 30" x 25", no visible signature, carved and gilded gesso frame with overpaint and repair 36" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Mexican Painted Wood Santos Madonna /Baby JesusLatin America, Mexico, ca. late 19th century CE. An elegantly hand-carved and hand-painted santo depicting N. S. de los Remedios, showing the Virgin Mary dressed in her traditional blue and gold robesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt & Black Painted Tole UrnNeoclassical Parcel-Gilt & Black Painted Tole Urn, 19th c., having lion feet and painted leaf and grape design. Together with a Russian hand-painted Madonna and Child wooden egg, 2 carved Tiki style fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna with Child Jesus, Ivory, France, 19th C.Ivory, full-round carved, parcel-gilt France, pres. Dieppe second half 19th century, in the 14th Century Style A slender and turned to the right Madonna figure is standing on an octagonal socket, in hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of three carved and painted Santos figures, 19th / 20th century Comprising a figure ofA group of three carved and painted Santos figures, 19th / 20th century Comprising a figure of Madonna and Child and two saints, one with wings. H: 27 in. W: 8 ½ in. D: 5 ½ in. (tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2015DIEPPE CARVED IVORY JEWELLED FIGUREOf the Madonna and Child, red and green jewelling around the crown and robes, French 19th c. H. 22.2 cm. (83/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Carved Gilt and Gesso Gothic Wall Shrine,Continental Carved Gilt and Gesso Gothic Wall Shrine, 19th c., probably Italian, mounted with two oval painted porcelain plaques of the Madonna and Child, over circular porcelain plaques of Mary and JSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH / 19TH C. SANTOS FIGURESThree carved wood Santos figures consisting of Saint Vincent Ferrer (titled verso) measuring 15.5" high, Saint Raymond (titled verso) measuring 11" high, and The Madonna measuring 13.5" high. All threSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU QIANLONG$600(1 bid)