Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH 19TH C. SILVER SALT CELLAR SET IOBA fine pair of late 19th century French silver salt cellars with highly ornate repousse decor and featuring original glass liners. Partly gilded and complete with scallop shaped gilded spoons. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH 19TH C. SILVER SALT CELLAR SET IOBA fine pair of late 19th century French silver salt cellars with highly ornate repousse decor and featuring original glass liners. Partly gilded and complete with scallop shaped gilded spoons. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR 19TH C ENGLISH SILVER BERRY SPOONS, 261gSet with velvet lined case, repousse decoration to bowl of each spoon. Impressed marks London, 1894 maker Wakely & Wheeler. L. of spoon 23.5 cm (9 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. STERLING SILVER ROCOCO DOLPHIN SALT CELLARS19TH C. STERLING SILVER ROCOCO DOLPHIN SALT CELLARS 19th century English sterling silver salt cellars with spoons, featuring Rococo dolphins on the feet, and as the handles. London hallmark, and makerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large ceremonial spoonGerman large ceremonial spoon, 18th or 19th century silver, gilded. Spoon with angel depiction, handle open worked as well as set with two glass stones and end of handle with figural depiction of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 19th Century English Silver CutleryLot of 19th century English sterling silver cutlery, including: 2 spoons (length: 22 cm), 4 large forks and 4 smaller forks (from 3 different sets). Total weight: 927 grams. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Elkington & Co. Salt Cellar SetAntique, Late 19th Century Elkington & Co. Silver Plated Salt Cellar Set. 6 piece cellar set with spoons. With original fitted box. Salt cellar measures approx. - 1 3/8" high x 2 1/4" wide. Total withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight American and English silver spoonsAn assembled group of eight American and English silver spoonsvarious makers19th centuryEnglish spoons 1802, later embellished as a berry set.length of pair 8 3/8in (21.5cm); total weight approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET, 1860xANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER TEA CUTLERY SET, BOXED, 1860x Antique 19th-century English sterling silver cutlery set. A total of 12 tea spoons and a pair of sugar tongs. Trefoil tip design, embossed geometriSee Sold Price
Sold201731 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware31 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware. English, 18/19th century. Includes a punch ladle by Peter and William Bateman,London,1808; a cased set of berry spoons , one by Peter and Jonathan Bateman, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Era English Sterling Silver Salt Dip Set 337gAntique 19th century Victorian era boxed salt cellar dip set. Crafted of English sterling silver. Leather covered boxed set lined with purple velvet and satin. Contains six large master sized salt celSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Tiffany Sterling Salt Cellars & SpoonsSet of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Cellars and Spoons fourth quarter 19th century, New York, New York, including six salts of rounded square form with spherical feet and gilt interior, w. 4See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Russian Gilt Silver Enamel Cloisonne Salt DishEastern Europe, Russia, ca. 19th century CE. An elegant gilt silver salt cellar with miniature spoon and sparing cloisonne details. The cellar is gilded on the interior and in a ring around the exteriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Crichton Sterling Silver Salt CellarsSet of 4 English Crichton sterling silver salt cellars with spoons. 3.75" L x 2" W x 2" H. Shovel-style spoons are 3.5" L. Total weight - 16.85 oz. Genuine maker's and assay marks on underside. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Salts and Salt SpoonsSet of six 19th century Martin Hall & Co. (London) sterling silver repousse footed salts and six matching salt spoons with a Queen Victoria bust finial, in original box with velvet lining. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Set of Russian Silver Salt Cellars19th C. Set of Russian Silver Salt Cellars. H 1.5" X L 3" X W 1.5" / Spoon: L 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018English Gilt Sterling Silver Flatware Set, William EleyEnglish, 19th century. A partial silver gilt flatware set by William Eley & William Fearn, dated 1801, including eleven forks, twenty-four teaspoons, twenty-four large soup spoons, six tablespoons, twSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Cutlery Set Made of Gilded Silver, End of 18th century\beginning of 19th centuryFine beautiful cutlery set made of gilded silver, made in France from end of 18th century\beginning of 20th century (marked). Includes: 12 spoons, 12 forks and 12 knives, all decorated with handcrafteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Victorian English silver saltsEach 19th C salt cellar in a tri-handle basket form with plain design. Sheffield, 1888. Atkin Brothers. Together with a pair of English salt spoons with partial twist handles. 79g. H. 5.7 cm(2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 5pc DOULTON LAMBETH 19thC CONDIMENT CRUETOpen salt cellar, pepper shaker & mustard jar on a stand. Rosette logo, artist's mark, sterling silver hallmark on the spoon. Artist: Eliza Simmance Issued: circa 1880s Dimensions: Tallest 3" CountSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE & ENGLISH SUGAR TONGSAMERICAN STERLING FLATWARE & ENGLISH SUGAR TONGS, MID 19TH-20TH C., 19 PIECES:Sterling silver assortment includes a set of 6 Dominick & Haff "Tradition" iced tea spoons, L.7", initialed; 1 Gorham "VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATE 19TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER INKSTAND SETLate 19th century English Sterling Silver inkstand set. Comprised of two inkwells and a singular candlestick set to the center. Held on a rectagular footed stand with beautiful reticulated design. HalSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century English Silver Plate & Shell Spoon Warmer.19th Century English Silver Plate & Shell Spoon Warmer. Condition: good for it's age with no visible damage. Ht. 5 1/2" W. 6" D. 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS19TH C. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS Pair of English sterling silver serving spoons. Stamped with makers' initials W.S, city marked London, and date marked 1830. Measure 8.50" long. WeSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER NOVELTY PINEAPPLE SUGAR BOWL AND SIFTER C. 1877£1,700
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MATCHED SET OF SEVEN EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH GEORGE IV FIDDLE PATTERN TABLE SPOONS, London€200
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Barker Brothers Fine English Silver Plated Heraldic Shell Bowls, Set of Two$295
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Barker Brothers Fine English Silver Plated Heraldic Shell Bowls, Set of Two$295
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsShiebler Etruscan Medallion Sterling Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Gold Handle$10