Sold2023EARLY 19TH C. LOOKING GLASS, MAHOGANY WITH GILTDECORATED REVERSE PAINTED PANEL, REEDED COLUMNS, OLD FINISH, 42" H, 21" W, CARVED CREST, GILT LINERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Original Gilt 19th C. Looking GlassFine original gilt 19th C. looking glass with twisted columns and shell design top and acorn finials. 23" wide, 40" tall, 4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXC. 19THC. LOOKING GLASS WITH EGOLMISE PANEL ORIG. BACKBOARD (32" X 15 5/8")EXC. 19THC. LOOKING GLASS WITH EGOLMISE PANEL ORIG. BACKBOARD (32" X 15 5/8")See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Ives "Looking Glass" clockAn early 19th century looking glass or mirror clock by Joseph Ives and Co., Bristol, Conn. 8-day weight driven time and strike movement with painted iron dial. Mahogany veneered case features a scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-19th C Looking Glass w/ Tiger Maple FrameMid-19th c looking glass / mirror with tiger maple frame, 8 1/2" X 11" In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2018(19th c) SHERATON LOOKING GLASS with CARVED EAGLEGilt Corinthian split column looking glass with reverse painting of a sea battle. Carved eagle is flanked by (2) urn finials and surmount a floret and acanthus leaf decorated entablature. 43 1/2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Federal Looking GlassProbably the original mirror, wooden support panel to back, gilt frame with rosettes and floral motif. Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house. H: approx. 35 1/2". W: approx. 21".See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C PAINTED LOOKING GLASS19TH C PAINTED LOOKING GLASS, REEDED, BITTERSWEET AND BLACK PAINT, PINE, ORIGINAL MIRRORED SILVERPLATE, EXC. CONDITION, 9.5 X 13See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19th C. IRISH CUT GLASS CLARET PITCHERSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY IRISH CUT GLASS CLARET PITCHERS. Height: 11 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. EMPIRE LOOKING GLASS MIRRORGilt carved frame. Floral decoration. 43 1/2" h x 26 1/4" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C PAINTED LOOKING GLASS19TH C PAINTED LOOKING GLASS, ORIGINAL PAINT, WALNUT, MID-LATE 19TH CENTURY, OLD REPLACED BACKBOARD. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 10 X 13See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) IRISH & OTHER CUT GLASS URN & OTHER ARTICLES(lot of 3) Large cut glass vessels, including: (1) heavy urn, decorated with ring turning and cane pattern, minor loss to base; (1) mid 19th c. Irish cut glass urn, diamond band; (1) elaborate cut glaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C ANGLO IRISH CUT GLASS SERVING PIECESAssorted Anglo-Irish cut glass serving pieces including an urn vase of inverted rim and square foot, a circular kettle drum centerpiece bowl of knoped stem and round foot, a covered glass butter tub wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C Anglo Irish Cut Glass DecantersPair 19th C Anglo Irish Cut Glass Decanters. 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN 19THC. GILT FRAMED LOOKING GLASS EGOLMISE PANEL, ORIGINAL PLATE & BACKBOARD (31" X 16AMERICAN 19THC. GILT FRAMED LOOKING GLASS EGOLMISE PANEL, ORIGINAL PLATE & BACKBOARD (31" X 16 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2022TEN ANGLO-IRISH CUT GLASS WATER GOBLETSTen 19th C Anglo-Irish cut glass water goblets, featuring a banded cross hatch pattern above a gadrooned cup. Two are attributed to St. John's. L. 12cm (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chippendale mahogany and parcel-gilt looking glass 19th centuryA Chippendale mahogany and parcel-gilt looking glass 19th century Surmounted by phoenix. (H: 58 in. W: 27 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance A New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Giltwood and Polychromed Looking Glass, 19th c., H.- 33 in., W.- 19 in.French Empire Style Giltwood and Polychromed Looking Glass, 19th c., the pierced rosette mounted music trophy crest with swaged bellflowers, around a beaded aged mirror, H.- 33 in., W.- 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOG LOOKING GLASS 28.75 X19TH C CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOG LOOKING GLASS 28.75 X 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Anglo Irish pedestal flint glass compote19th C Anglo Irish pedestal flint glass compote 8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016(Early 19th c) GILT, CARVED & TURNED LOOKING GLASSCarved florets and rope turned columns with acanthus leaf capitals. 32 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Parcel Gilt Mahogany Looking Glass, 19th C.Parcel Gilt Mahogany Wall Mirror, circa late nineteenth century. 23.5" H x 18.75" W. Keywords: Looking glass, Antique, Interior decor, Parcel-gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Federal Giltwood Bull's Eye Looking GlassesA Pair of Federal Giltwood Bull's Eye Looking Glasses 19th Century 37 x 23 inches (each). This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chippendale mahogany and parcel-gilt looking glass 18th / 19th centuryA Chippendale mahogany and parcel-gilt looking glass 18th / 19th century Arched top with broken pediment, cartouche in the form of an eagle. (H: 60 in. W: 26 1/2 in.) Provenance A New York collecSee Sold Price
BonhamsFive Staffordshire figures of Daniel O'Connell of Irish political interest, mid-19th century£440
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair Cranberry Bohemian Lustres glass Late 19th Pair Cranberry Bohemian Lustres Late 19th century,$50
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke FOLLOWER OF YU ZHIDING (1647-1716): 'SCHOLAR IN AN IMMORTAL LANDSCAPE'€600
1 day LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF 19th C IRISH SILVER ENTREE DISHES, 3460gCA$2,800(2 bids)
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersROCOCO STYLE GILTWOOD VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORS 19th Cent. Pair of Rococo-Style Carved Giltwood$1,200