Sold2021An Advertising Perpetual Desk CalendarAn Advertising Perpetual Desk Calendar 19th Century embossed W.T. & J Mersereau, NY on base. Height 7 1/4 x width 5 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c color litho advertising pamphlets includingchildren's books, tobacco cards, calendar, etc, (11 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND CALENDARSCOLLECTION OF EPHEMERA ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS AND CALENDARSAll late 19th century premiums for Iowa retailers. Collection of 17 cards including "Hoyt's German Cologne" showing a frog seated on a toadsSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Telephone & Telegraph Co. Plaque1960's Bell Advertising plaque, masonite and wax. 26 1/2w x 3/4d x 35 3/4h. Provenance: 19th Century three generation foundry Co. Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.M. Russell Butte, MT Advertising Calendar c.1945Featured in this lot is a M & M Co., C.M. Russell painting from 1915 with included calendar dated 1945. Charles Marion Russell, born March 19th, 1864 in St. Louis Missouri and died on October 24, 1926See Sold Price
Sold2023C.M. Russell Butte, MT Advertising Calendar c.1946Featured in this lot we have a framed C M Russell painting calendar from 1946. Charles Marion Russell, born March 19th, 1864 in St. Louis Missouri and died on October 24, 1926 in Great Falls Montana.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Grouping of Hoods Sarsaparilla Collectibles Late 19th C.Hoods Sarsaparilla & Piso's Cure Advertising premiums includes a Hoods puzzle, Hoods Dominoes, an 1897 Hoods Calendar, etc. Generally good shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES,ASSORTED VINTAGE C. D. KENNY ADVERTISING ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, New Year's toy noise maker horn, Billiken tip tray, and die-cut 1914 calendar. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. New Year's horn 7See Sold Price
Sold202419 C. Mexican Retablo, Virgin and Christ ChildMexican retablo, depicting virgin and Christ child, oil on tin, circa 19th century height 12.5 in. x width 10 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping qSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San GuillermoMexican retablo, depicting San Guillermo (Saint William), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San ASee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Santo - Mary w/ Serpent and MoonNew World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A truly striking wooden representation of the Virgin Mary with a Serpent and Crescent Moon - one of my favorite santos in our collection. TheSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Large Wooden Articulated JesusDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) New World, Mexico, Spanish Colonial style, ca. 19th century CE. A very nice exaSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, San Martin de PorresMexican retablo, depicting San Martin de Porres, oil in tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from a retablo collector, Guanajuato€‹€‹€‹&eurSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, Animas SolasMexican retablo, depicting Animas Solas (Lonely Souls), attributed to Bruno Sanchez (The Under Painter), oil on tin, with names written on lower band, circa 19th century, featured on page 35 of FaithSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Martin de PorresMexican retablo, depicting San Martin de Porres, oil in tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from a retablo collector, Guanajuato€â€¹€â€¹&euroSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Wooden Santo - Mary on Crescent MoonNew World, Mexico, Spanish Colonial style, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful representation of the Virgin Mary, referencing the Tilma Image of Our Lady of Guadalupe, who is depicted standing upon a creSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Juan NepomucenoMexican retablo, depicting San Juan Nepomuceno (St. John of Nepomuk), holding a staff, rosary, and three fish, and a bridge oil on tin, circa 19th century, housed in nicho, with glass front height 13See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Head of Christ Mounted in Wooden DrawerLatin America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. An incredibly striking carved wood rendering of the head of Christ on a veil. His head is shown disembodied, with careful detailing of the hair and glass inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, Nuestra Senora de OcotlanMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Senora de Ocotlan (Our Lady of Ocotlan / The Blessed Virgin Mary), oil in tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance: Property from the coSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Retablo - Saint Camillus de LellisSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. late 19th century CE. Hand painted on heavy gauge tin, a very elaborate retablo depicting Saint Camillus de Lellis (also Camillo, San Camilo) in his black habit tending tSee Sold Price
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsOriginal Pebble Beach/San Francisco Advertising Art (2), c. 1950s.$50