Sold202119th C Paint Decorated Hanging CupboardHanging cupboard has a fitted interior and paint history of white and a later blue.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Paint Decorated Pine Hanging CupboardA Paint Decorated Pine Hanging Cupboard 19th Century Height 39 3/4 x width 40 1/4 x depth 13 inches. Property from the Robert and Nancy Treichler Collection of Ohio Stoneware and Americana, Tallmadge,See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Polychrome Hanging Corner CupboardItalian polychrome decorated hanging corner cupboard, 19th c. 17"h x 23"w x 17"d Condition: losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century Vermont pine paint-decorated dressing table19th century Vermont paint-decorated dressing table, dovetailed drawer, 36"T x 31"W x 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. CupboardA very good 19th C. paint decorated cupboard/ cabinet having glass panel doors and raised panel back all with app... original decoration. Size:See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Dometop Trunk19th c. Vermont paint decorated dometop trunk. 37" x 19" x 17" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Hanging Shelf19th c. paint decorated hanging shelf. 26 3/4" x 9 1/4" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C Italian Paint Decorated CupboardA 19th Century Italian gilt wood carved and paint decorated cabinet having a stepped cornice over scroll and bust decorated freeze all above four doors. Size: 90"H x 66"W x 26"D Circa: 1870. List PricSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century paint decorated large hanging pine shelf19th century paint decorated large hanging pine shelf, 47"T x 48"W x 11.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century mustard decorated hanging cupboardLate 19th century mustard decorated hanging cupboard, 25"T x 17"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PAINT DECORATED COUNTRY CUPBOARDFOUR DOOR CUPBOARD IN ORIGINAL RED WITH DARK BROWN PANEL INSERTS AND TRIM. SQUARE NAIL CONSTRUCTION. SHELVED INTERIOR. NICE SIDE CUTOUTS AT BOTTOM Size: 77" X 47" X 17" Terms: Hartzell's Auction GalleSee Sold Price
2024Antique Italian Cupboard19th Century Italian paint decorated cupboard having cornice over two paneled door. Good Architectural form. Size: 89"H x68"W x29"D Circa: 1880 List Price: $19500See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. pnt dec Continental hanging corner cab.19th c. paint decorated Continental hanging corner cabinet. 53 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Hanging Corner Cabinet On Stand19th C Oriental Paint Decorated Hanging Corner Cabinet On Stand. 28 1/2" W 13" D 74 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Paint Decorated CupboardA good 19th century paint decorated two part cupboard having stepped cornice over two panel doors above a base with four drawers. Interesting salmon undercoat paint. 77" x 65" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive Grain Paint Decorated Softwood Cupboard.Primitive 19th Century Grain Paint Decorated Softwood Cupboard. Plank construction with shelved interior, single door and tapered cut out feet. 68-1/2"h. x 44-1/4"w. x 14"d. Condition: Good with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Primitive 19th Century Grain Paint Cupboard.Primitive 19th Century Grain Paint Decorated Softwood Cupboard. Plank construction with shelved interior, single door and tapered cut out feet. 68-1/2"h. x 44-1/4"w. x 14"d. Condition: Good with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grain Decorated Softwood Hanging Cupboard.Pennsylvania 19th Century Grain Decorated Softwood Hanging Cupboard. 37-3/4"h. x 32-1/4"w. x 8-3/4"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cupboard19th c. two part paint decorated cupboard. 44" x 20" x 89" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 19th C. Sponge And Paint Decorated Milk CupboardWith Shaped Gallery, Paneled Doors; H 64" x W 44" x D 16.25". Condition: Good with minor use and wear to top.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19th C. Canadian Style CupboardA 19th C. possibly Quebecois paint decorated Pine cupboard having stepped cornice over two doors and two drawers raised on bracket feet. Repainted and possibly new cornice. Size: 81"H x 70"W x 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. German Painted Cupboard19th c. German two door paint decorated cupboard. 51" x 20" x 74" Ht..See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Parcel-Gilt Painted Swedish Beveled Mirror Carved Figures$6,000
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Empire Serpent Paint & Gilt Decorated Mirrored Back Pier or Cons$6,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaint Decorated Pine Table Eastern Texas or Louisiana, early 19th century$150(1 bid)