Sold2021Large Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain LampsA large pair of late 19th century Japanese Imari porcelain ginger jars converted to table lamps with matching pleated fabric shades (minor staining). Height to sockets 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Asian 19th C. Porcelain Ginger Jar LampsPair of 19th century Asian porcelain decorated ginger jars as lamps, with leaded bottoms, decorated with floral and tree motifs. [Lamp: 28" H overall; Vase only: 16|" H x 10 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Ginger Jar LampsPair of Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamps, circa 1800, 22" h. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Chinese Imari Ginger Jar(1) 9"h x 8"w. White porcelain body with blue scrolling Imari design.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chinese Ginger Jar as Lamp19th century Chinese ginger jar as lamp, with bronze buddha finial. [24 x 8 (dia) inches]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C CHINESE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR LAMP19th century Chinese porcelain ginger jar mounted as a lamp. Scrolled vine and floral motif over a blue ground with geometric designs near neck and base. Porcelain ginger jar measures 17 1/2" (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Famille Rose Chinese Ginger Jar Lamp19th C Famille Rose Chinese Ginger Jar Lamp. 28 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th c. Canton ginger jars converted to lamps,Pair 19th c. Canton ginger jars converted to lamps, 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold201618th/19th century Chinese Imari decorated covered18th/19th century Chinese Imari decorated covered Ginger Jar. Cover restored. 9-1/2" high x 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. CHINESE GINGER JAR MADE INTO A LAMP, 31"19th c. CHINESE GINGER JAR MADE INTO A LAMP, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese 19th Century Gilt Black Mirror Porcelain Ginger Jar LampA Chinese 19th Century Gilt over painted (Flora, Pattern and auspicious object) Mirror Black Porcelain Ginger Jar mounted with Gilt Bronze base and bronze lamp fixtures. Mid - Late 19th Century, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMARI GINGER JARImari ginger jar, 19th c., 13.5"h x 7"dia; together with a bowl, 9.5"dia and two chargers, each approximately 12"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Canton Ginger Jar Lamp19th C. Canton Ginger Jar converted to a lamp base.See Sold Price
Sold202119thC Chinese Blue and White Ginger Jar Lamp19th century Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamp, 15" x 9". Provenance: Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CHINESE GINGER JAR LAMPSPair 19th c Chinese Export Ginger Jars mounted as Lamps. Warriors and Dragons. On carved Wood Bases. To top of finial 26". Shades 14 1/4"x14 1/4"x11". Weight combined 16 pds 4 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oriental Porcelain Ginger Jar Fitted as a Lamp.19th Century Oriental Porcelain Ginger Jar Fitted as a Lamp. Polychrome lotus flower and bird decoration on obverse and oriental script on reverse. 25-3/4"h. overall including finial. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE GINGER JAR (19th CENTURY) CONVERTED TO LAMPChinoiserie 19th Century Ginger Jar, 'Double Happiness', converted into a lamp. Great lamp in working condition, has a cloth covered cord, and sits on a wooden base with a fabric shade, but no finial.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE IMARI COVERED JAR/LAMP, 19TH CENTURYA CHINESE IMARI COVERED JAR/LAMP, 19TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form, decorated with floral blossoms in blue and red oxide with gilt accents. Later converted to a lamp, fitted with a custom shade and surmouSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP19th c. Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar, as an electric lamp, with reticulated wooden top and base, two socket fixture with chain pulls, hardstone finial, cloth covered cord, 24" high, 8" diam. HairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese export lampChinese export lamp, ginger jar form, 19th c. with figures and child on buffalo, comb on verso, with silk shade, vase 12"h. lamp 24 1/2" h. Condition: some paint wear and natural blemishesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lampsPair large Chinese blue and white ginger jar lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), blue underglazed decorated porcelain, brass fittings, hardwood base, 17"h x 10"dia (jars), 30"h (to finial) Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Imari Decorated Lidded Ginger JarsLate 19th/Early 20th Century, Japanese, Pair of Late Imari Ginger Jars. A matched pair of ceramic Imari ware jars with ribbed bodies and bell-shaped lids, each decorated with panels on the body and liSee Sold Price
Sold20152 PIECES OF 19TH C IMARI PORCELAIN TO INCLUDEA 10 1/2" DIAMETER PLATE WITH SHIP DESIGN AND A 9 1/2" HIGH COVERED GINGER JAR WITH CHIP ON LID.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Manganese Glazed Redware Storage Jar.$50(1 bid)
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on Bottom$800