Sold2021Italian Majolica Ewer, Early 19thc.Tall horizontally ribbed baluster form with elaborate applied snake form handles terminating over a prone dolphin mask forming the spout, hand decorated all over the form with whimsical arabesques andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Hand Painted Vintage Floral Majolica GROUPTwo pieces of Italian majolica. Oval serving platter elaborately decorated with raised relief and floral motifs, measuring 13 in. x 11 in. Includes ewer with floral decoration and raised relief. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Cantagalli Majolica Spouted Wet Drug JarItalian Cantagalli Majolica Spouted Wet Drug Jar, 19thc. Of baluster form with applied handle and cylindrical spout, decorated in cobalt, yellow and green glazes with animals and birds on a leafy florSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Monumental Italian Majolica Ewer atop PedestalDESCRIPTION: Antique monumental Italian majolica glazed ceramic ewer and pedestal featuring a cobalt tone throughout with gold toned Sculpture details of four seated winged lions at the base surmounteSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Italian Majolica Pedestal Centerpiece Urn19th century Italian majolica pedestal centerpiece urn having putti handles and dolphin base, initialed "FSB" on bottom. 32 1/2" H x 18" W. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19thC Italian Majolica UrnsPair of 19th century Italian Majolica urns, pastoral scenes with Pan, one with putti, double snake handles, 36" H x 12" W x 10" D. Good condition; repair to the base of one. Provenance: Estate of RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Majolica decorated ceramic vaseItalian Majolica decorated ceramic vase, 20th century, in baluster form, having two relief lion faux handles, centering the foliate reserve depicting grape clusters, 22"h x 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Italian Majolica Hand-painted Charger19th century Italian majolica hand-painted charger, 23 1/2" diameter. Age crack. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Italian Majolica Decorated PheasantMid to early 20th century, Italy. Nicely formed and decorated atop a mahogany base. End of the birds tail has been broken and reglued, tip of beak and crest having glaze loss, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19thC Italian Majolica PitcherLate 19th century Italian majolica pitcher having face spout and rabbit decoration, 19" x 16" x 11". Repair to handle. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202219thC Italian Venetian Decorated Slant-Lid Desk19th century Italian Venetian paint and gold decorated slant-lid desk, 44" H x 40" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Bird Decorated EwerLarge Majolica ewer of branches and wood like form with dimensional flying birds on 2 sides. Measures 11.5"H x 8"L x 5.5"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Polychrome Decorated Pottery Plaque,Italian Majolica Polychrome Decorated Pottery Plaque, mid 16th century, probably Castel Durante, circular, depicting two figures in antique dress, chipped edge, diameter 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Italian Majolica JarsTwo Italian Majolica Lemon Decorated Jars Each tapered vessel decorated with lemons. Height 28 in. (71.12 cm.) (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERA 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER decorated with a border of birds and masks amongst foliage decoration enclosing a figural centre depicting Greek Mythology including Poison rising from the seaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Majolica InkwellItalian Majolica inkwell decorated with Molamoui (?) serpent to corners; signed Pesaro. [2 3/4" H x 2 3/4" W]. Chip to edge of the ink holder, hole to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH.C OR EARLIER ITALIAN MAJOLICA JARDINIEREFront image depicts "the leda & the swan" , bottom marked with clear conjoined double initial, possibly W over G, Continental, 19th century or earlier. Measures 13" height by 17" width. Condition: somSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian style Majolica charger decorated withLarge Italian style Majolica charger decorated with Mythological figures and animals. Marked on reverse with a rooster and marked indistinctly. 19" diameter. Glaze skips on edge.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Decorated Italian Majolica Charger20th Century 22" charger with cherub center and fruit decorated. Very good condition. Provenance: The Larry & Julia Pollock collection of Shaker Hgts Ohio. Originally purchased from Through the LookinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Majolica Acqua Rosata Ewer w/ Fish SpoutItalian, first half 20th century. A large majolica glazed pottery ewer or pitcher of high shouldered turned form raised on a ring foot and having twisted rope form handle to one side opposed by figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian majolica floor standing ewer, having aItalian majolica floor standing ewer, having a Classical form, depicting putti in a naturalistic setting, on a blue ground, signed Fulmara Biagioli, Gubbio 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Faenza Polychrome Decorated EwersPair of Italian Faenza (Faience) Polychrome Decorated Ewers, 20th century, decorated with nature and seascape scene, 14.25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Majolica Portrait Urn, Manner of Orazio FontanaLarge Italian Majolica lidded urn decorated in the Renaissance Style in the manner of Orazio Fontana, featuring two portrait busts with Latin descriptions below to each side of the body on a white groSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese iron-red and gilt-decorated ewer with floral design, Kangxi€650
Potteries Auctions LtdMoorcroft Pottery Ewer by Shirley Hayes- A two star collectors club ewer decorated in the Red Ribbon£70(1 bid)