Sold20182 Jadeobjekte China, 20. Jh. Jade. Ein celadonfarbenes2 Jadeobjekte China, 20. Jh. Jade. Ein celadonfarbenes kreisrundes Jadeplättchen in Blütenform mit geringen dunklen Einschlüssen. Innerer Ring etwas bestossen. / Ein Teil einer celadonfarbenen GürSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINA HEAD DOLLS INCLUDING 20" FLAT TOP ON CLOTH(2) CHINA HEAD DOLLS INCLUDING 20" FLAT TOP ON CLOTH BODY WITH CHINA LOWER ARMS AND LEGS AND 17" LOW BROW ON CLOTH BODY WITH CHINA LOWER ARMS DRESSED IN BLUE AND WHITE CHECK DRESS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze sculpture, China, 2. Half 20.th c., Chinese withBronze sculpture, China, 2. Half 20.th c., Chinese with two buckets, aeruginous, approx. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sao Ye Shan Fang Book by Zhang ZiSao Ye Shan Fang Book by Zhang Zi, Republic of China 2 years, 20 x 13.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE SCHALE MIT SEELANDSCHAFTGROSSE SCHALE MIT SEELANDSCHAFT China, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychromer Dekor. H. 15,7 cm, D. 42 cm. Bez. 'Guangxuan', Siegel 'Xu'. Runder Stand, in eine dreipassige Form öffnend. Innen undSee Sold Price
Sold2022China 2x20 Yuan Beijing 2022 Olympic GamesChina Peoples Bank of China, 20 Yuan (2), 2022, Beijing 2022 Olympic Games, "First Day of Issue"; (P.917afdi), serial no. J 390061024, wmk: Panda Snowboarding, PMG Superb Gem UNC68EPQ; (P.916afdi), seSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) China Dolls, 19" Kid Body & 20" Cloth Body Kling(2) China Dolls, 19" Kid Body & 20" Cloth Body KlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cherry 2 Part China CabinetCherry 2 Part China Cabinet . 63" W 20" D 86 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese in America Stocks, 22 [177481]2 China Agency and Trading issued 1918. 20 unissued. China Ken Prag CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Sheraton 2 Door China CabinetMahogany Sheraton 2 Door China Cabinet. 48 3/4" W 20" D 62 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHOULAO UND VASE MIT ZWEI ÖFFNUNGEN China, 20. Jh.SHOULAO UND VASE MIT ZWEI ÖFFNUNGEN China, 20. Jh. Speckstein. H. 24,2 cm (Figur ohne Sockel), Ges.-H. 31,6 cm, H. 13,8 cm (Vase). Min. besch., best.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA - Republic, General Issues. Various (9pcs)Central Bank of China: 5- (2), 10- (3), 20-, 50-Yuan (3) 1942, 1944-45 s/n. AB546276, TA838589, BC305224, AA795360, CK963475, Q194615, DD114162, WB798757, A/D928089 (P.245, 247-248, 255, 273, 376-377,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 GürtelhackenChina, 20.Jh. Celedonfarbene Jade. Drachenkopf, der einem durchbrochen gearbeiteten Chilong gegenüber liegt. L 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 9 bonsai scissors, China, 20Set of 9 bonsai scissors, China, 20th century, 3 large, 2 medium, 4 small scissors, forged iron, robust and sharp, signed wangdalong(scissors factory), l. from 12 cm to 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR CLOISONNÉ-HOCKER China, 20. Jh. Holz, Lackarbeit,PAAR CLOISONNÉ-HOCKER China, 20. Jh. Holz, Lackarbeit, Goldstaffage, Email-Cloisonné-Platten. H. 52,2 cm-52,9 cm. Mit Floral- und Vogeldekor. Min. ber.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 China Porcelain PotsMarked with 4 characters, Xuantong 1909-1911, 18 x 20 x 18 cm., 1 top is restored.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Peking glass cups, China 20 th Century. Jade green8 Peking glass cups, China 20 th Century. Jade green color. Height 2.5inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE AROMA STOVES WITH MELON RIDGES.$375
Trading Post AuctionsHouse Of Clement Custom Ivory Piano Lacquer Display Cabinet With Custom Chrome Hardware$2,500
May 18Oakridge Auction GalleryA pair of Chinese turquoise blue-glaze 'lady' figures, late 19th century$100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLACK MONOCHROME PORCELAIN BULBOUS VASE bearing Kangxi marks to base. 2£60