Sold2022THIRTEEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTHIRTEEN PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN1-2) Two Rose Medallion plates. Diameters 9.75”.3-4) Two Rose Medallion plates. Diameters 8”.5-8) Two Rose Medallion cups with saucers.9) One OneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Porcelain Rose Medallion Dessert PlatesFOR SALE ARE THESE 4 WONDERFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATES. THE PLATES MEASURES 7 3/4", 8", 8 1/2", AND 8 1/4" IN DIAMETER. ONE PLATE COMES WITH A PLATE HANGER. PLASee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION SERVING DISHANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION SERVING PLATE. THE PLATE MEASURES 15 1/2" IN DIAMETER AND IS IN WONDERFUL CONDITION. BACK IS STAMPED MADE IN JAPAN BUT I BELIEVE THE PORCELAIN WAS MADESee Sold Price
Sold202119 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT PLATEA NICE LOT OF 19 VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION DESSERT OR SALAD PLATES. THEY EACH MEASURE 8 1/2" IN DIAMETER. CONDITION IS GOOD BUT THERE ARE A FEW WITH TINY FLEA BITES ALONG THE RISee Sold Price
Sold20247 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plates 1 Blue/Red7 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plates: 3 Rose Medallion plates with Flowers, Birds, Butterflies and/or figures with gilding, 1 Bok Choi & Butterfly plate, 2 celadon plates with Birds, Butterflies and FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATE & BOX(2) Chinese rose medallion porcelain pieces included one lidded box and one small plate, both unmarked.Dimensions: (Box) H 4" x Dia. 5.25"Condition: Some surface rubbing, particularly to gold. Very smSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATE & BOX(2) Chinese rose medallion porcelain pieces included one lidded box and one small plate, both unmarked. Dimensions: (Box) H 4" x Dia. 5.25" Condition: Some surface rubbing, particularly to gold. VerySee Sold Price
Sold20239 Pieces of Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain9 pieces of rose medallion Chinese porcelain. 2 vases, creamer, salad plate and saucer, shallow bowl, teapot, sugar, and lidded jar. Small saucer marked CHINA on underside. Chinese marks to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Chinese, to include cloisonne vases and urns, Chinese porcelain cup with paintedGroup of Assorted Chinese, to include cloisonne vases and urns, Chinese porcelain cup with painted figures, Rose Medallion plate, and a Famille Rose plate (as is); largest diameter 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Ten Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain PlatesA Set of Ten Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates 19th/20th Century Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Medallion Dinner Service for 2Chinese export porcelain including complementing Rose Medallion scalloped dinner plates, bread and butter plates, soup bowls, sauce bowls, dessert bowls, teapot, cups and saucers, with Rose Canton salSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION FOOT BATHEarly to Mid 20th Century Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Foot Bath with Under plate / tray. Tray 15"x11"x2 1/2". Foot Bath 17"x12"x10". Mark for Qianlong Nian Zhi. Weight 16 pds. PROVENANCE ASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Twenty Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainA Group of Twenty Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates, 19th/20th Century. Largest dimensions: l: 10 3/8 x w: 7 1/2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202322 Pieces Assorted Chinese Fine Porcelain Cups, Bowls, Plates - Rose Medallion22 Pieces Assorted Chinese Fine Porcelain Cups, Bowls, Plates - Rose Medallion. Note: has chips as pictured size: height ranges from .5 to 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SQUARE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN PLATES 25PChinese square Rose Medallion porcelain plates. Includes a total of 25 pieces: (10) 8" plates, (2) 7.2" plates, (5) 6.5" plates, and (8) 5.125" plates. Condition: minor scattered chips and flakes to rSee Sold Price
Sold202121Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SALAD21Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SALAD PLATES - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 7 1/2” diameter. Condition: 19 of the plates havSee Sold Price
Sold202112Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNER12Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 6 plates are 9 1/2” dia, 6 plates are 9 7/8”See Sold Price
Sold202113Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SALAD13Pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SALAD PLATES - Polychrome enamels on white ground. Made in China stamp in red on underside. Dimensions: 8 1/2” diameter. Condition: Minor normal wear apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Rose Medalion Porcelains19th C. Group of Chinese porcelains including pair of rose medallion planters with under plate. 4 1/4"W x3"H, and a covered rose medallion bowl. 5 3/4"Dia x 5 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine (9) pieces of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain, incl. Pitcher & PlatesNine (9) Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain item with polychrome and parcel-gilt decoration. 1st - 2nd items: Two (2) handled vessels with alternating vignettes of flowers, birds, and insects andSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Chinese 19th C Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates9 Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain 4 Panel rounded Plates with 2 panels of Mandarin Figures in Court Scenes between 2 panels of Birds & Flowers with Butterfly borders with flowers and gilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 14 'rose medallion' plates in Chinese porcelain, Guangxu€350