Sold20242 DECORATIVE VICTORIAN WALL PANELSDECORATIVE HAND PAINTED WALL PANELS, MARKED ON REVERSE POULTONS. SOME DAMAGE TO FABRIC. 11" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Resin Decorative Wall PanelPainted Resin Decorative Wall Panel. 31 1/2" X 48" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) THEODORE ALEXANDER FOLIATE WALL PANELS, 53"H(pair) Theodore Alexander decorative wall panels, central roundel with flowering urn, surmounted by floral swags and scrolling foliates, on red craquelure ground, each panel: approx 53"h, 28.75"w, 39lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Decorative Wall PanelsThree Decorative Wall Panels. 6 1/4" X 37 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold20172 early 20th c Swedish oil on canvas panels2 early 20th c Swedish oil on canvas decorative wall panels, one length 6' 9" x 1' 9", sold w/ another nearly matching panel initialed & dated 1934, 3' 11" x 1' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 4 Vintage Carved Wood Decorative Wall PanelLot of vintage carved wood decorative architectural wall panels.16" square, oval 13" x 8 1/2", 10" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE GILT FRAMED CHALKBOARD & WALL PANEL(lot of 2) Decorative wall items, 20th c., comprising: (1) monumental framed chalk board, 20th c., gilt frame having foliate and beaded trim around rectangular masonite black board, approx 53"h, 83"l;See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Wood Wall PanelDecorative Wood Wall Panel. 18" X 66 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Chinese Painted Lacquer Wall PanelsSet of Four Decorative Chinese Painted Lacquer Wall Panels, each decorated with a rooster, spurious seals and inscriptions, h. 35 1/2 in., w. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Modern 60's dry bar with wall shelving and 2 stools. Decorative enamel panels.Italian Modern 60's dry bar with wall shelving and 2 stools. Decorative enamel panels. Dimensions: H: 37.5 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 34.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASS PANEL FIGURAL CANDLEHOLDER & 2 WALL BRACKETSDecorative glass panel. Gilt wall brackets. Figural candle holder. Miscellaneous sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Patterned Wooden Wall Hanging, FactoryPrimitive Patterned Wooden Wall Hanging / Table Top. Decorative panel made of 2 wooden planks, with a green geometric diamond pattern stenciled on the surface. Great patina. Dimensions are 31 in h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017After Pillement, Fr. Hand Painted Decorative PanelsAfter Jean Pillement, a Pair of hand painted French Decorative Panels on canvas. Each a seated Orientalist figure with a child. Fashioned after interior wall panels. O/C (AMYG1511/2) {WWT} Property TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sm. Art Nouveau Style Angel Decorative Wall MirrorThe piece features a winged female composition sculpture with gilded overlay at the center of geometric mirrored panels. It measures 9 1/4" x 13 1/4" x 1 1/2". The sculptural element has some paint chSee Sold Price
Sold2019LaBARGE Eglomise Panel Asian Design Wall Mirror.LaBARGE Eglomise Panel Asian Design Wall Mirror. Two gilt decorative panels frame central Mirror. Signed J JACOBUSSE. Paper LaBarge label to reverse. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Tapestry Modernist Needlepoint Wall HangLarge Multi Panel Modernist Needlepoint Wall Hanging. 12 red and cream decorative needlepoint panels sewn together and mounted on canvas stretcher. -- Dimensions: H: 58.25 inches: W: 74 inches: D: 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue White Porcelain Hanging VaseWall hanging decorative vase, painted with flowers, leaves and Chinese double happiness characters, bonding with a wood panel. 14.2*7.5*3.5inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Droplet Wall Sconce (8 1/2" x 9" x 8 1/2") and Mixed Media Decorative Panel, 13 3/8"HBrass Droplet Wall Sconce (8 1/2" x 9" x 8 1/2") and Mixed Media Decorative Panel, 13 3/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Maitland-Smith Architectural PanelsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Maitland-Smith polychrome painted and parcel gilt decorative architectural panels with integral twin branch wall lights. Decorated with images of various animals and braid, foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 Bamboo Screens/Panels with Wood FramesSet of 3 large, decorative bamboo panels with darker wood frames. Could be used for fencing, curtains, privacy screens, shades or wall hangings. Hooks on 2 of the screens. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Decorative Wall Panels, PairPair of Decorative Chinoiserie Wall Panels, painted on board, early 20th century, both panels in gold-tone frame: 51" H x 25" W, painting: 50" H x 24" W. Provenance: From a Sutton Place collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MAITLAND-SMITH DECORATIVE WALL PANELS 48"PAIR OF MAITLAND-SMITH DECORATIVE WALL PANELS-48" X 27" APPROX EACH-PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR CHIPS-DP6724See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Wall PanelsDescription: This lot includes a pair of decorative wall panels featuring a cupid on each. 20th century in age made of either resin or a hardened ceramic. Condition: Panels are sold As-Is, with areasSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mazzega Murano Italian Glass Wall Sconce. Wall Panel with convex bubble glass shades suspended and t$200
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the composition$20
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Bamboo and Woven Rattan 2 Drawer Chests Side Cabinets. have decorative mirrored panels on drawers$175(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAntique Islamic Ottoman Gold Thread Wall Panels, Ca. 19th C., H 95" W 15" 2 pcs$300
5 days LeftArtelistedVintage Burmese Kalaga Tapestry SET of 2 - Royal Couple on Sacred White Elephants$150
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Set Of Six Royal Vienna Hand Painted Decorative Wall Plates, Signed$10,000
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 ORREFORS Crystal Bubble Wall Sconces. CARL FAGERLUND, designer. Brass Wall Mount Panels. Moder$300(1 bid)